Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Stratedia alternatives

Snapshot

Stratedia at a glance

Here's what Stratedia has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 45%
    Search Engine Optimization
  • 30%
    Web Design
  • 25%
    Social Media Marketing
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineCreate. Inform. Engage.Award Winning SEO Agency For Any Size BusinessIn touch with tomorrowEngaging the audience in a digital age
Foundation year2015201020182014
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$100 - $149$25 - $49$50 - $99
Employees2 - 910 - 492 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersUnited StatesWestlake Village, United StatesPeruBurlington, United States
Services
45%

45%Search Engine Optimization

50%

50%Social Media Marketing

60%

60%Search Engine Optimization

40%

40%Web Design

Industries
50%

50%Consumer products & services

60%

60%Other

85%

85%Hospitality & leisure

—
Client sizes—
45%

45%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

85%

85%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Stratedia

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Sachs Marketing Group

    Award Winning SEO Agency For Any Size Business

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning agency with experience
    • Strong leadership and expertise
    • Wide array of services offered

    Cons

    • Higher project costs may exclude small businesses
    • Less local engagement than smaller firms
    • Large scale may dilute client relationships

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $1,000+

    Westlake Village

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Social Media Marketing

    50%50% Social Media Marketing

    40%40% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Web Design

  • #02Digixonic Studios

    In touch with tomorrow

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professional reputation in the market
    • Small team allows for close client relationships
    • Affordable services for small projects

    Cons

    • Limited market reach outside Peru
    • Less experience than older agencies
    • Limited technology adoption compared to competitors

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Peru

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Search Engine Optimization

    60%60% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Web Design

  • #03VRG Web Design

    Engaging the audience in a digital age

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Proven effectiveness based on customer feedback
    • Engaging design approach
    • Solid pricing strategy

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum compared to Stratedia
    • Limited team size may hinder service availability
    • Fewer services than larger competitors

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $5,000+

    Burlington

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Web Design

    40%40% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

  • #04BrainCandy Digital Marketing & Post Production

    Digital Marketing & Post Production Company India

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly praised service quality
    • Affordable pricing structure
    • Focus on post-production adds unique value

    Cons

    • Larger projects may exceed budget constraints
    • Competitive environment in the Indian market
    • Limited service range

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Navi Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Search Engine Optimization

    50%50% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% Social Media Marketing

  • #05Blade Marketing and Design

    Web Design company in USA

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Veteran-owned adds credibility
    • Focus on connecting businesses to customers
    • Affordable for local small businesses

    Cons

    • Limited size may restrict growth potential
    • Moderate team may reduce technology innovation
    • Fewer specialties compared to larger firms

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Clarksville

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Web Design

    40%40% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

  • #06Five Dog Solutions

    Amarillo SEO Firm.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong customer loyalty and flexibility
    • Competitive pricing with quality service
    • Small dedicated team ensures personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited size may restrict scalability
    • Fewer technological resources compared to larger firms
    • Fewer industry focus areas than larger competitors

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Amarillo

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Search Engine Optimization

    60%60% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Web Design

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #07Fexmon Web Solutions

    SEO, ORM, SMO, SMM,Web Designing & Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate for services
    • Focus on multiple digital marketing areas
    • Growing reputation in the Indian market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Stratedia
    • Geography may limit communication effectiveness
    • Less established since founded in 2020

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Chandigarh

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Search Engine Optimization

    50%50% Search Engine Optimization

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% Social Media Marketing

  • #08TechBear

    WordPress, SEO and Graphic Design made easy

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Wide range of expertise in digital solutions
    • Lower project minimum requirements
    • Affordable hourly rate

    Cons

    • Larger team may result in less personalized service
    • Less contact flexibility due to team size
    • May not have the same level of customer loyalty

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Princeton

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Web Design

    70%70% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #09Top With SEO

    Digital Agency helping you Business Grow Higher

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordably priced for small business needs
    • Positive results reported by clients
    • Mid-sized team enhances personalized service

    Cons

    • Location in Bangladesh may affect perceptions
    • A smaller client base may limit market reach
    • Fewer awards or recognitions in the industry

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Dhaka

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Search Engine Optimization

    80%80% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #10Nexa

    DIGITAL MARKETING AGENCY - DUBAI, MANCHESTER & NYC

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established reputation with high-profile clients
    • Large team ensures availability and scalability
    • Wide geographical presence across major cities

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Stratedia
    • Hourly rates can be on the expensive side
    • May not offer the same level of personal engagement

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2005

    $5,000+

    Dubai

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Social Media Marketing

    40%40% Social Media Marketing

    30%30% Web Design

    30%30% Search Engine Optimization

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Affordable rates for small to medium projects compared to competitors like Nexa and Fexmon Web Solutions.

Competitive hourly rates in the $100 - $149 range, similar to others like Five Dog Solutions and Sachs Marketing Group.

Min project size begins at $1,000, making it accessible for startups.

Geography

Located in the U.S., offering an advantage for local and national clients over international competitors like Fexmon.

Provides services tailored to the intricacies of U.S. markets compared to competitors from India and UAE.

Proximity to clients in North America aids in better communication compared to distant competitors.

Capabilities and tech

Utilizes modern marketing technology and platforms to optimize digital strategies, comparable to agencies like TechBear and VRG Web Design.

Offers expertise in SEO and web design, similar to niche agencies like BrainCandy and Blade Marketing.

Commitment to stay updated with marketing trends and tools to offer cutting-edge solutions, similar to tech-savvy agencies like Sachs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Fexmon Web Solutions offers low hourly rates and project sizes starting at $5,000, making them ideal for budget-conscious startups.
  • TechBear and Blade Marketing and Design are excellent choices, focusing on local U.S. clients, ensuring seamless communication.
  • Sachs Marketing Group has a proven track record of client retention and support, ideal for businesses seeking ongoing collaboration.
  • Stratedia is well-versed in B2B strategies, making it a strong candidate for specialized marketing needs.
  • BrainCandy Digital Marketing focuses on tailored solutions, suitable for firms looking for unique and effective strategies.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment