Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Aufait Technologies alternatives

Snapshot

Aufait Technologies at a glance

Here's what Aufait Technologies has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2003

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bengaluru, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 40%
    Custom Software Development
  • 30%
    Unified Communications Consulting & SI
  • 30%
    ECM Consulting and SI

Direction focus

  • 90%Web Development
  • 10%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 100%Magento

Platforms

  • 40%Windows server
  • 30%Azure
  • 20%Linux server
  • 10%AWS
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineMicrosoft SharePoint Development Co- Gold PartnerSharePoint ConsultantsThink Big: We Do.Enhancing Your Business
Foundation year2003200319972005
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$150 - $199$50 - $99
Employees50 - 24910 - 4950 - 24950 - 249
HeadquartersBengaluru, IndiaChicago, United StatesGrand Rapids, United StatesPiscataway, United States
Services
40%

40%Custom Software

70%

70%Custom Software

28%

28%Custom Software

7%

7%IT Staff Augmentation

Industries
15%

15%Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport

—
100%

100%Information technology

20%

20%Medical

Client sizes
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

70%

70%Enterprise (>$1B)

—
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Directions
90%

90%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

87%

87%Web Development

70%

70%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
37%

37%Microsoft SharePoint

100%

100%Microsoft SharePoint

28%

28%Oracle

20%

20%ASP.NET

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Aufait Technologies

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Free AI report

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01New Peak Solutions

    SharePoint Consultants

    Pros

    • Highly experienced SharePoint consultants
    • Successful client satisfaction ratings
    • Competitive gold partner recognition

    Cons

    • High hourly rates for services
    • Limited services outside SharePoint
    • Smaller team size reduces capacity

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2003

    $1,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    10%10% ECM Consulting and SI

  • Pros

    • Established company since 1997
    • Wide range of IT solutions
    • Strong financial growth over the years

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Highest hourly rates in comparison
    • Focus on hardware obscures other services

    $150 - $199

    50 - 249

    Founded in 1997

    $1,000+

    Grand Rapids

    Verified

    Focus

    28% Custom Software

    28%28% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

    15%15% CRM Consulting and SI

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    7%7% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    5%5% ECM Consulting and SI

  • #03NGenious Solutions Inc.

    Enhancing Your Business

    Pros

    • Personalized custom solution approach
    • Good reputation for quick understanding
    • Good size for scalable projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to Aufait
    • Similar hourly rates without distinct advantage
    • Limited service diversity

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2005

    $25,000+

    Piscataway

    Verified

    Focus

    7% IT Staff Augmentation

    7%7% IT Staff Augmentation

    7%7% Enterprise App Modernization

    7%7% Customer Relationship Management

    7%7% Enterprise Resource Planning

    7%7% AI Agent Development

    6%6% AI Engineering Staff Augmentation

    6%6% AI-Driven Enterprise Modernization

    3%3% Custom Software

    3%3% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    3%3% IT Managed Services

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% CRM Consulting and SI

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% ERP Consulting and SI

    3%3% Business Consulting

    3%3% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    3%3% AI SaaS Development

    3%3% AI Data Intelligence

    3%3% AI Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AI Sales Automation

    3%3% AI Operations

    3%3% AI Process Automation

    3%3% AI Consulting

    2% UX/UI Design

    2% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    1% Web Design

  • #04Silicon Reef

    Microsoft Teams I M365 I PowerApps I SharePoint

    Pros

    • Recent company focusing on Microsoft tech
    • Positive user interactions reported
    • Established company with dynamic offerings

    Cons

    • Newer company may lack extensive experience
    • Undisclosed hourly rate complicates pricing
    • Limited size for larger projects

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $25,000+

    Kingston upon Thames

    Verified

    Focus

    20% ECM Consulting and SI

    20%20% ECM Consulting and SI

    16%16% Custom Software

    16%16% Cloud Consulting & SI

    16%16% IT Managed Services

    16%16% IT Strategy Consulting

    16%16% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

  • #05Klarinet Solutions

    SharePoint Consultants & Office 365 Solutions

    Pros

    • Specialized in SharePoint and Office 365
    • Responsive and satisfactory performance
    • Competes well in pricing

    Cons

    • Smallest team size among competitors
    • Limited service offerings
    • Higher minimum project size

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2010

    $5,000+

    San Diego

    Verified

    Focus

    50% ECM Consulting and SI

    50%50% ECM Consulting and SI

    30%30% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% Cloud Consulting & SI

  • #06365 Digital Consulting

    SharePoint, Office 365 and Dynamics 365 Consulting

    Pros

    • Affordable service rates
    • Flexible engagement for projects
    • Expertise in Microsoft and Dynamics offerings

    Cons

    • Smaller team with limited capabilities
    • Limited geographic reach
    • Newer firm without extensive client history

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Sydney

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    30%30% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    30%30% ECM Consulting and SI

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

  • #07G-Workplace

    Google Apps Solution Provider

    Pros

    • Diverse service in Google Apps
    • Cost-effective hourly rate
    • Focused on cloud solutions

    Cons

    • Not directly focused on Microsoft solutions
    • Average company age limits client trust
    • Less established compared to other competitors

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Netherlands

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    50%50% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    30%30% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% ECM Consulting and SI

  • #08Sreeyan

    Websites powered by Bigdata and AI

    Pros

    • Affordable solutions with AI integration
    • Small team allows personalized engagement
    • Focused on local market solutions

    Cons

    • Small company may lack scalability
    • Limited service diversity
    • Young firm with less market presence

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    San Antonio

    Verified

    Focus

    11% Custom Software

    11%11% Custom Software

    11%11% AI SaaS Development

    5%5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI on Cloud

    5%5% AI Agent Development

    5%5% AI-Powered eCommerce

    5%5% AI Process Automation

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% CRM Consulting and SI

    3%3% Cybersecurity

    3%3% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    3%3% ECM Consulting and SI

    3%3% AI Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI Sales Automation

    3%3% AI Cybersecurity

    3%3% AI Knowledge Systems

  • #09stepin solutions

    Together we are Better

    Pros

    • Lowest hourly rate in the market
    • Diverse technology solution offerings
    • Focus on web and mobile solutions

    Cons

    • Uncertain foundation year raises concerns
    • Limited client reviews available
    • Relatively smaller team size

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Custom Software

    30%30% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% CRM Consulting and SI

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    10%10% ECM Consulting and SI

    10%10% Other IT Consulting and SI

  • #10Global Technology Services

    Global Technology Services - Best Software

    Pros

    • Recent establishment with fresh ideas
    • Affordable rates compared to competitors
    • Focus on modernization solutions

    Cons

    • Less proven experience in the industry
    • Limited growth track record
    • High dependence on new client acquisition

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2021

    $1,000+

    Iași

    Verified

    Focus

    12% Custom Software

    12%12% Custom Software

    10%10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% IT Staff Augmentation

    10%10% IT Managed Services

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    10%10% Cybersecurity

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    10%10% Other IT Consulting and SI

    8%8% ECM Consulting and SI

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Aufait's hourly rate ($25 - $49) is significantly lower than New Peak Solutions ($100 - $149) and Open Systems Technologies ($150 - $199).

Minimum project size of Aufait ($5,000+) is more accessible compared to NGenious Solutions ($25,000+) and Open Systems Technologies ($1,000+).

They provide competitive pricing compared to Klarinet Solutions ($150 - $199) for similar project sizes.

Geography

Aufait operates from India, providing lower costs compared to U.S.-based competitors like New Peak Solutions and Open Systems Technologies, which may have higher overhead.

Their base in India allows them to serve a global clientele at a competitive price while also accommodating local market needs.

Compared to agencies like Silicon Reef and NGenious Solutions in the UK and U.S., Aufait offers a strong cost advantage for international clients.

Capabilities and tech

Aufait is a Gold Partner of Microsoft, showcasing expertise in SharePoint and Microsoft technologies compared to competitors like Silicon Reef and Klarinet Solutions, which also focus on Microsoft stacks.

They have adopted digital workplace solutions which can appeal to clients looking for modern productivity tools, similar to what G-Workplace offers with Google Apps.

Aufait's emphasis on enhancing digital workplaces aligns with trends in the industry, setting them apart from more traditional IT services offered by Open Systems Technologies.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider 365 Digital Consulting or Aufait Technologies for cost-effective SharePoint solutions that fit tighter budgets.
  • New Peak Solutions and Open Systems Technologies are suitable for U.S. collaboration, providing strong local knowledge and support.
  • Aufait Technologies offers robust support for long-term partnerships focusing on continuous digital workplace enhancements.
  • NGenious Solutions or Silicon Reef have tailored expertise in specific industries for specialized B2B solutions.
  • Open Systems Technologies is ideal for fully custom IT hardware/software solutions tailored to unique business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Free AI report

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment