Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Browser London alternatives

Snapshot

Browser London at a glance

Here's what Browser London has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2008

Listed locations:

  • HQ: London, United Kingdom

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 24%
    Custom Software Development
  • 24%
    AI SaaS Development
  • 22%
    UX/UI Design
  • 22%
    AI-Driven UX/UI Design
  • 8%
    Web Design

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

Platforms

  • 80%AWS
  • 20%Azure
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineUser-led digital experiences, products and appsWe make IT happenTogether we can develop your futureOklahoma City Custom Software Development
Foundation year2008202020022009
Min. project size$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$25 - $49$100 - $149Undisclosed
Employees2 - 910 - 4910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomBulgariaLondon, United KingdomOklahoma City, United States
Services
24%

24%Custom Software

60%

60%Custom Software

85%

85%Custom Software

46%

46%Custom Software

Industries
30%

30%Business services

20%

20%Non-profit

——
Client sizes
65%

65%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

—
40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Browser London

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Free AI report

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Amnera EOOD

    We make IT happen

    Pros

    • Cost-effective solutions with low minimums.
    • Young, passionate team can drive innovation.
    • Flexible approach to project management.

    Cons

    • Lower hourly rates may indicate less expertise.
    • Less established than Browser London.
    • Team size may limit project capability.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Bulgaria

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

  • #02Rokk

    Together we can develop your future

    Pros

    • Similar focus on high-quality design.
    • Established track record with diverse projects.
    • Consistent positive feedback from clients.

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum might exclude some clients.
    • Competing directly for similar clientele.
    • Limited geographic focus on the UK.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2002

    $10,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    85% Custom Software

    85%85% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

  • #03Clevyr

    Oklahoma City Custom Software Development

    Pros

    • Custom software development expertise.
    • User satisfaction highlighted in feedback.
    • Potential for expedited project delivery.

    Cons

    • Higher project minimums may exclude smaller clients.
    • Undisclosed hourly rates can cause hesitance.
    • Not specifically known for web app design.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Oklahoma City

    Verified

    Focus

    46% Custom Software

    46%46% Custom Software

    46%46% AI SaaS Development

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% Web Design

    2% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

  • #04Caboodle UX Studio

    Your ready-made product design team.

    Pros

    • Strong focus on user experience and design.
    • Fulfills various design needs efficiently.
    • Collaborative and open-minded team.

    Cons

    • Currently newer than Browser London.
    • Limited team size might restrict capacity.
    • Similar hourly rate may limit competitive edge.

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Custom Software

    20%20% Web Design

  • #05Geeknauts

    Top modern cross-platform technologies enthusiasts

    Pros

    • Cost-effective options for projects.
    • Enthusiastic team creates welcoming atmosphere.
    • Diverse technology skill set offered.

    Cons

    • Lower project minimum may indicate less experience.
    • Higher employee count may mean less personal attention.
    • Not UK-based, may lead to communication delays.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Kraków

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    40%40% Web Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

  • #06Killer Mobile Software

    Stay Killer My Friends

    Pros

    • Longer operational history since 2003.
    • Affordable project minimums increase accessibility.
    • Can cater to small projects effectively.

    Cons

    • Lower hourly rate may imply lower quality.
    • No strong user feedback provided.
    • Not focused specifically on UI/UX.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2003

    $1,000+

    Henderson

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

  • #07Launchnova

    We Design, Build, Launch and Grow Startups.

    Pros

    • Good for startup launches and growth.
    • Excellent user feedback on teamwork.
    • Comprehensive service offering from design to launch.

    Cons

    • Based in the US, may not suit UK clients.
    • Higher project minimum than Browser London.
    • Limited team size compared to larger agencies.

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Fort Worth

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

  • Pros

    • Large team size may allow for complex projects.
    • Experienced in e-commerce solutions.
    • Affordable project minimums for startups.

    Cons

    • Undisclosed pricing may deter potential clients.
    • Not specifically focused on UK market.
    • Possibly lower design quality due to larger scope.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $1,000+

    Kraków

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

  • #09Codebridge Technology, Inc.

    Custom Software Development, UI/UX Design, DevOps

    Pros

    • Focusing on custom software aligns with market trends.
    • Flexible in team expansion services.
    • Lower rates could attract budget-conscious clients.

    Cons

    • Newer company with less established reputation.
    • Geographic distance may pose communication challenges.
    • Technology focus may not align completely with design needs.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Kyiv

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

  • #10Aplinet

    Your Tech Partner for Software, Web & Mob Products

    Pros

    • Strong focus on innovation in digital products.
    • Collaborative approach to problem-solving.
    • Cost-effective hourly rates attract diverse clients.

    Cons

    • Project minimum of $1,000 may not appeal to all.
    • Smaller team may limit handling larger projects.
    • Less known brand presence may limit trust.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2013

    $1,000+

    Poznań

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Affordable entry point of $10,000+ for projects compared to higher-priced alternatives.

Flexible hourly rates ($100 - $149) remain competitive among agencies of similar size.

Clear pricing model allows clients to budget effectively without surprise costs.

Geography

Based in the UK, they are well-positioned for European clients looking for local collaboration.

Strong regional presence in the UK aligns with businesses looking for a UK market-specific approach.

Proximity to major UK business hubs enables better face-to-face collaboration opportunities.

Capabilities and tech

Focus on user-centered design aligns with modern development practices, unmatched by some competitors.

Experience in creating digital products positions them ahead of purely tech-focused competitors.

Adaptable to various platforms and technologies due to their emphasis on user needs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Geeknauts offers competitive pricing starting at $1,000, making them ideal for startups or businesses with tight budgets.
  • Partnering with Launchnova would provide U.S.-based collaboration and expertise in local markets, enhancing project outcomes.
  • Browser London’s user-led approach makes them suitable for businesses needing a reliable long-term partner for ongoing digital projects.
  • Rokk has a strong portfolio in B2B services, making them a perfect match for businesses needing specialized expertise.
  • Clevyr’s specialized focus on custom software development makes them the ideal choice for addressing specific business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Free AI report

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment