Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 New Peak Solutions alternatives

Snapshot

New Peak Solutions at a glance

Here's what New Peak Solutions has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2003

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Chicago, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    Custom Software Development
  • 10%
    Web Design
  • 10%
    Unified Communications Consulting & SI
  • 10%
    ECM Consulting and SI

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineSharePoint ConsultantsThink Big: We Do.Human-Centric Technology TransformationGoogle Apps Solution Provider
Foundation year2003199720082011
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$10,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$150 - $199$25 - $49$50 - $99
Employees10 - 4950 - 24950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersChicago, United StatesGrand Rapids, United StatesSeattle, United StatesNetherlands
Services
70%

70%Custom Software

28%

28%Custom Software

65%

65%Custom Software

50%

50%Unified Communications Consulting & SI

Industries—
100%

100%Information technology

30%

30%Other

—
Client sizes
70%

70%Enterprise (>$1B)

—
60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

—
Frameworks & CMS
100%

100%Microsoft SharePoint

28%

28%Oracle

9%

9%ASP.NET

50%

50%Other Frameworks & CMS

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to New Peak Solutions

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Free AI report

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • Pros

    • Established brand with strong market presence.
    • Wide range of IT hardware solutions available.
    • Larger team for scalability on projects.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to New Peak Solutions.
    • May offer less personalized service due to size.
    • Focus is more on IT hardware than consulting.

    $150 - $199

    50 - 249

    Founded in 1997

    $1,000+

    Grand Rapids

    Verified

    Focus

    28% Custom Software

    28%28% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

    15%15% CRM Consulting and SI

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    7%7% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    5%5% ECM Consulting and SI

  • #02Devblock

    Human-Centric Technology Transformation

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rates for financial flexibility.
    • Focus on human-centric technology improves user experience.
    • Global presence allows diverse project management.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size might deter smaller projects.
    • Less experience compared to New Peak Solutions.
    • Limited service offerings compared to competitors.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Seattle

    Verified

    Focus

    65% Custom Software

    65%65% Custom Software

    15%15% eCommerce

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

  • #03G-Workplace

    Google Apps Solution Provider

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rates attract budget-conscious clients.
    • Specializes in Google Apps, expanding digital capabilities.
    • Small team provides personalized attention.

    Cons

    • Narrower focus on Google Apps limits consulting range.
    • Less reputation and experience compared to peers.
    • Potential resource constraints for larger projects.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Netherlands

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    50%50% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    30%30% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% ECM Consulting and SI

  • Pros

    • Extremely low hourly rate minimizes project costs.
    • Experience in providing solutions for various sectors.
    • Established presence in IT solutions landscape.

    Cons

    • Limited to lower-end project services.
    • Possibly less quality compared to pricier agencies.
    • Location might influence time zone challenges.

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2006

    $1,000+

    Thiruvananthapuram

    Verified

    Focus

    29% Custom Software

    29%29% Custom Software

    27%27% Web Design

    14%14% ERP Consulting and SI

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    8%8% Application Management & Support

    7%7% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

  • #05Aufait Technologies

    Microsoft SharePoint Development Co- Gold Partner

    Pros

    • Strong focus on SharePoint aligns well with needs.
    • Low agreement levels attract clients on a budget.
    • Experienced in enhancing customer productivity.

    Cons

    • Might lack depth in other technology areas.
    • Focus may solely be on Microsoft solutions.
    • Less diversified than New Peak Solutions.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2003

    $5,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    30%30% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    30%30% ECM Consulting and SI

  • #06Sreeyan

    Websites powered by Bigdata and AI

    Pros

    • Low overhead as a small team reduces costs.
    • Focus on AI-driven web solutions for innovation.
    • Good flexibility with smaller project sizes.

    Cons

    • Limited workforce may restrict complex project execution.
    • Less experienced than larger competitors.
    • Potential integration issues with larger regions.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    San Antonio

    Verified

    Focus

    11% Custom Software

    11%11% Custom Software

    11%11% AI SaaS Development

    5%5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI on Cloud

    5%5% AI Agent Development

    5%5% AI-Powered eCommerce

    5%5% AI Process Automation

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% CRM Consulting and SI

    3%3% Cybersecurity

    3%3% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    3%3% ECM Consulting and SI

    3%3% AI Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI Sales Automation

    3%3% AI Cybersecurity

    3%3% AI Knowledge Systems

  • #07Smartek Sistem

    Synergy with passion and integrity

    Pros

    • Strong creative solutions in technology sector.
    • Flexible pricing caters to various project sizes.
    • Desire for quality service in all initiatives.

    Cons

    • Relatively new company with less proven results.
    • Limited workforce impacts project capacity.
    • Might not have extensive case studies for credibility.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Indonesia

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

  • Pros

    • Lowest hourly rate offers substantial cost savings.
    • Focus on modern web and app development techniques.
    • Small team ensures close collaboration with clients.

    Cons

    • Limited service scope may not meet wider needs.
    • Less experience in complex projects.
    • Potential inconsistent quality of deliverables.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Noida

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Custom Software

    30%30% Custom Software

    30%30% AI SaaS Development

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% Cloud Consulting & SI

    3%3% Web Design

    3%3% Search Engine Optimization

    3%3% eCommerce

    3%3% Email Marketing

    3%3% Social Media Marketing

    3%3% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    3%3% Graphic Design

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    2% AI on Cloud

    2% AI SEO & Content Systems

    2% AI-Powered eCommerce

    2% AI Email Marketing

    2% AI Social Media Marketing

  • Pros

    • Affordable services can attract budget-sensitive clients.
    • Strong IT focus ensures reliable technology solutions.
    • Small size allows for better client relationship management.

    Cons

    • Limited workforce may affect project delivery speed.
    • Narrow expertise due to size of operations.
    • Regional limitations might hinder global outreach.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    5%5% Cloud Consulting & SI

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% CRM Consulting and SI

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% ERP Consulting and SI

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% ECM Consulting and SI

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #10stepin solutions

    Together we are Better

    Pros

    • Budget-friendly rates appeal to startups and SMEs.
    • Focus on collaborative technology solutions.
    • Custom services can address specific client needs.

    Cons

    • Extremely new with lack of established reputation.
    • Limited case studies showcasing work effectiveness.
    • Small team limits output capabilities.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Custom Software

    30%30% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% CRM Consulting and SI

    10%10% ERP Consulting and SI

    10%10% Unified Communications Consulting & SI

    10%10% ECM Consulting and SI

    10%10% Other IT Consulting and SI

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Devblock offers competitive hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to New Peak's higher range, making them suitable for budget-conscious clients.

Saturn Systemwares has the lowest hourly rate (under $25), appealing particularly to startups or small businesses with tighter budgets.

G-Workplace provides services in the $50-$99 hourly range, which is more affordable than New Peak without sacrificing quality.

Geography

New Peak Solutions is based in the U.S., making it easy for clients needing localized knowledge and service availability in the same time zone.

Devblock has a strong presence in the U.S. with additional offices internationally, offering clients an opportunity to leverage global expertise.

Open Systems Technologies also operates in the U.S. and has a larger team size (50-249), which may contribute to improved capacity for larger projects.

Capabilities and tech

New Peak specializes in SharePoint, which is a niche but essential technology for many businesses looking to enhance collaboration and document management.

G-Workplace is a Google Apps Solution Provider, offering skills that are complementary to SharePoint services provided by New Peak.

Aufait Technologies focuses on Microsoft SharePoint, similar to New Peak, with additional expertise in enhancing digital workplace solutions.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Devblock for their affordable rates ($25-$49) suitable for small projects without sacrificing quality.
  • New Peak Solutions is ideal for businesses looking to collaborate with U.S.-based agencies due to their local expertise and communication.
  • Open Systems Technologies, with their established presence and company size, offers a dependable choice for meaningful digital partnerships.
  • Choose New Peak Solutions if you require specialized SharePoint expertise, a key asset for document collaboration and intranet solutions.
  • Open Systems Technologies is well-equipped to provide custom IT solutions due to their extensive experience and broader technology focus.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Free AI report

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment