Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 CR Software Solutions alternatives

Snapshot

CR Software Solutions at a glance

Here's what CR Software Solutions has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2018

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Canton, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 65%
    Custom Software Development
  • 35%
    Web Design

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe Transform Businesses Online PresenceWe help companies build remarkable websites & appsIntuitive Design. Seamless Development.Software development team that makes things done!
Foundation year2018201020182019
Min. project size$1,000+$25,000+$5,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99$100 - $149$100 - $149$25 - $49
Employees2 - 910 - 492 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersCanton, United StatesSeattle, United StatesCanberra, AustraliaKyiv, Ukraine
Services
65%

65%Custom Software

60%

60%Web Design

90%

90%Custom Software

65%

65%Custom Software

Industries
30%

30%Business services

10%

10%Non-profit

30%

30%Business services

—
Client sizes
80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

78%

78%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
44%

44%Other Frameworks & CMS

40%

40%React JS

20%

20%Vue.js

40%

40%.NET

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to CR Software Solutions

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bilberrry

    We help companies build remarkable websites & apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation in the industry
    • Highly experienced team
    • Offers premium services

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rates than competitors
    • Limited to larger clients

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Seattle

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    40%40% Custom Software

  • #02Clean Commit

    Intuitive Design. Seamless Development.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Excellent customer support services
    • Strong design focus
    • Competitive project minimums

    Cons

    • High hourly rates are a drawback
    • Less employee capacity
    • Geographical focus may limit access

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Canberra

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

  • #03Huboxt

    Software development team that makes things done!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative and engaged development team
    • Lower minimum project size
    • Competitive hourly rates for Ukraine

    Cons

    • Limited employee count for scaling
    • Less established than CR Software
    • Higher project sizes compared to CR Software

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $10,000+

    Kyiv

    Verified

    Focus

    65% Custom Software

    65%65% Custom Software

    35%35% Web Design

  • #04DtechnoWeb

    Software & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable minimum project size
    • Strong eCommerce specialization
    • Focused on SMB solutions

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates lack transparency
    • Smaller company limiting resources
    • Limited geographic presence

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Kolkata

    Verified

    Focus

    91% Custom Software

    91%91% Custom Software

    9%9% Web Design

  • #05Antares Code Studio

    Turn Your IDEA Into VALUE

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Custom IT solutions for enterprises
    • Larger workforce for project scale
    • Global reach for IT services

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rates compared to CR Software
    • No established foundation year

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $5,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    20%20% Web Design

  • #06Visiro Global Solutions (Pvt) Ltd

    Your partner in the smartest solution

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Collaborates with 100+ partners
    • Good reputation since 2013
    • Focus on customer information gaps

    Cons

    • Starting project costs are higher
    • Limited employee count
    • Higher end of hourly rates

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% Web Design

  • #07Bliss DDM

    Bliss DDM

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rates than CR Software
    • Focus on Javascript technologies
    • Specialized in mobile and web

    Cons

    • Average customer opinion
    • Higher minimum project size
    • Employee count limits project capacity

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Mexico

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

  • #08o2h technology

    Seeding new ideas...

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Customizable product development
    • Lower project size requirement
    • UK location for European access

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Limited information about team size
    • User opinions are minimal

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    United Kingdom

    Verified

    Focus

    41% Custom Software

    41%41% Custom Software

    41%41% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% Web Design

  • #09Blastoff

    Digital Production Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on digital solutions
    • Affordable hourly rates
    • Global reach from Netherlands

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project requirement
    • Dependence on specific regions
    • Newer agency with shorter history

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Amsterdam

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    50%50% Web Design

  • #10ScottsdaleBizz

    Software & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in mobile and web development
    • Competitive minimum project size
    • Strong development expertise

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than CR Software
    • Limited scope of services
    • Average user ratings

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Glendale

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

CR Software Solutions offers competitive pricing starting from $1,000+, appealing to startups looking for affordable solutions.

Compared to competitors like Bliss DDM and Antares Code Studio, CR Software Solutions has a lower minimum project size, making them accessible to smaller clients.

Hourly rates range from $50-$99, which is favorable compared to agencies like Bilberrry and Clean Commit that charge $100 and above.

Geography

Being based in the United States, CR Software Solutions may offer better time zone alignment and cultural understanding for U.S. clients compared to offshore agencies.

They are strategically located to serve local clients more efficiently than agencies based in Europe or Asia that might face communication delays.

The U.S. location can enhance client trust compared to companies like Bliss DDM and Huboxt located in Mexico and Ukraine.

Capabilities and tech

CR Software Solutions provides diverse software solutions including web, mobile, and eCommerce platforms, which can be attractive to clients looking for comprehensive services.

They have a strong focus on user experience and website optimization, akin to agencies like Blastoff and ScottsdaleBizz.

Their marketing approach emphasizes transforming business presence online, comparable to more established companies like Bilberrry.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • CR Software Solutions is ideal for startups with tight budgets, offering projects starting at just $1,000.
  • Consider Huboxt or ScottsdaleBizz for quality services while still accessing local U.S. support.
  • Visiro Global Solutions offers extensive experience and scalability, making them a great long-term choice.
  • For specialized solutions, Bliss DDM can provide targeted expertise in software development.
  • Antares Code Studio excels in providing tailored digital products and IT solutions to specific problems.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment