Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Huboxt alternatives

Snapshot

Huboxt at a glance

Here's what Huboxt has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2019

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Kyiv, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 65%
    Custom Software Development
  • 35%
    Web Design

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

Platforms

  • 50%AWS
  • 20%Azure
  • 10%GCP
  • 10%Heroku
  • 10%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineSoftware development team that makes things done!We help companies build remarkable websites & appsIntuitive Design. Seamless Development.We Transform Businesses Online Presence
Foundation year2019201020182018
Min. project size$10,000+$25,000+$5,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$100 - $149$50 - $99
Employees2 - 910 - 492 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersKyiv, UkraineSeattle, United StatesCanberra, AustraliaCanton, United States
Services
65%

65%Custom Software

60%

60%Web Design

90%

90%Custom Software

65%

65%Custom Software

Industries—
10%

10%Non-profit

30%

30%Business services

30%

30%Business services

Client sizes
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

78%

78%Small Business (<$10M)

80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
40%

40%.NET

40%

40%React JS

20%

20%Vue.js

44%

44%Other Frameworks & CMS

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Huboxt

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bilberrry

    We help companies build remarkable websites & apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong track record for building websites
    • Base rates for premium projects
    • Established brand and client trust

    Cons

    • Significantly higher project size requirements
    • High hourly rates compared to Huboxt
    • Focus on premium services limits accessibility

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Seattle

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    40%40% Custom Software

  • #02Clean Commit

    Intuitive Design. Seamless Development.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Intuitive design and development focus
    • Responsive support praised by clients
    • Lower project size requirement than Huboxt

    Cons

    • Premium hourly rates are higher than Huboxt
    • Small employee base may impact project delivery
    • Established later than Huboxt

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Canberra

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

  • #03CR Software Solutions

    We Transform Businesses Online Presence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Reasonable rates for business transformations
    • Wide range of online services offered
    • Strong presence in the US market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Huboxt
    • Hourly rates are significantly higher
    • Less focus on software development than Huboxt

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Canton

    Verified

    Focus

    65% Custom Software

    65%65% Custom Software

    35%35% Web Design

  • #04DtechnoWeb

    Software & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Readily available ecommerce solutions
    • Expertise in mobile app development

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates can be misleading
    • Lower staff capacity than Huboxt
    • Location in India may pose time zone issues

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Kolkata

    Verified

    Focus

    91% Custom Software

    91%91% Custom Software

    9%9% Web Design

  • #05Antares Code Studio

    Turn Your IDEA Into VALUE

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower project size requirement than Huboxt
    • Strong IT solutions presence
    • Offering custom software development

    Cons

    • Larger employee base may slow down service
    • No established foundation year creates uncertainty
    • Based in UK, may lead to higher costs

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $5,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    20%20% Web Design

  • #06Visiro Global Solutions (Pvt) Ltd

    Your partner in the smartest solution

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established since 2013 with global partners
    • Offers smart solutions in various domains
    • Lower project size than Huboxt

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to Huboxt
    • Longer project timelines due to bigger team
    • Location in Sri Lanka may cause delays

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% Web Design

  • #07Bliss DDM

    Bliss DDM

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rates in the market
    • Focus on Javascript technologies
    • Lower minimum project size than Huboxt

    Cons

    • Limited project capacity with small teams
    • Based in Mexico, may affect time zone flexibility
    • Less brand recognition compared to Huboxt

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Mexico

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

  • #08o2h technology

    Seeding new ideas...

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Limited projects to $10,000+, matching Huboxt
    • Strong UK presence for client outreach
    • Similar hourly range as Huboxt

    Cons

    • May lack the same creativity as Huboxt
    • Smaller team impacts project speed
    • Generalist approach may not fit all needs

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    United Kingdom

    Verified

    Focus

    41% Custom Software

    41%41% Custom Software

    41%41% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% Web Design

  • #09Blastoff

    Digital Production Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established digital production agency
    • Similar project sizes and rates as Huboxt
    • Strong portfolio across industries

    Cons

    • Higher European costs due to overhead
    • Limited focus on software compared to Huboxt
    • Geographic reach may limit local engagement

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Amsterdam

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    50%50% Web Design

  • #10ScottsdaleBizz

    Software & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive rates for US-based clients
    • Experience across multiple platforms
    • Lower minimum project size than Huboxt

    Cons

    • Bigger company may slow response time
    • Higher project rates with more complexity
    • United States location can increase costs

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Glendale

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Custom Software

    90%90% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Huboxt offers lower starting project sizes compared to competitors like CR Software Solutions and Clean Commit.

Hourly rates are more competitive than U.S.-based firms like ScottsdaleBizz and CR Software Solutions that charge higher rates.

Lower entry costs allow for flexibility in project initiation compared to agencies requiring larger minimums like Bilberrry.

Geography

Huboxt operates from Ukraine, which can be more cost-effective than U.S. based agencies like CR Software Solutions and ScottsdaleBizz.

Available to serve clients globally while having the unique advantage of lower operational costs compared to Western competitors.

Geographic proximity to Europe for clients in need of nearshore outsourcing, particularly compared to U.S. and Australian competitors.

Capabilities and tech

Huboxt competes with a strong emphasis on creativity not universally evident in all competitors.

Emphasis on custom software development solutions enables tailored approaches, similar to Bliss DDM's Javascript specialization.

Engagement model geared towards startups aligns well with the emerging tech landscape, as seen in firms like Antares Code Studio.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Bliss DDM is well-suited for cost-effective projects, requiring only a $5,000 minimum while maintaining competitive rates.
  • ScottsdaleBizz is ideal for those wanting local collaboration, offering credible expertise at reasonable rates in the U.S. market.
  • Visiro Global Solutions offers robust partnership capabilities with diverse expertise, ideal for ongoing collaboration on technology projects.
  • CR Software Solutions specializes in transforming online presence for various industries, making them a go-to for B2B needs.
  • Antares Code Studio excels in delivering tailored software solutions, suitable for complex business challenges and project lifecycles.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment