Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 DeviceBee Technologies alternatives

Snapshot

DeviceBee Technologies at a glance

Here's what DeviceBee Technologies has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2011

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    eCommerce Development
  • 50%
    AI-Powered eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 65%Mobile Development
  • 35%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Magento
  • 25%Shopify
  • 25%WooCommerce

Platforms

  • 40%AWS
  • 30%Azure
  • 20%GCP
  • 10%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineInnovative Mobile Apps and Technology solutionsYour Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2011201320082014
Min. project size$10,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees10 - 4950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersDubai, United Arab EmiratesJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
50%

50%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
30%

30%Consumer products & services

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
45%

45%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to DeviceBee Technologies

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rate under $25
    • Minimum project size is low at $5,000
    • Innovative solutions tailored to ideas

    Cons

    • Newer company, limited historical expertise
    • Only operates in India, geographical constraints
    • Larger employee base may affect personal attention

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation with established expertise
    • Same minimum project size of $10,000
    • Similar hourly rate ranges

    Cons

    • Larger employee base may lead to impersonal service
    • Based in the US, potentially higher costs
    • More expensive compared to DeviceBee's rates

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in Shopify PLUS, niche expertise
    • Focused team with dedicated attention
    • Similar minimum project size

    Cons

    • High hourly rate leads to increased costs
    • Limited team size might restrict scalability
    • Fewer years in business compared to competitors

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive team, noted for quick solutions
    • Same hourly rate range as DeviceBee
    • Established as an e-commerce specialist

    Cons

    • High minimum project size of $50,000
    • More focused on e-commerce than mobile apps
    • Based in Estonia, potential communication barriers

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly dedicated team with positive feedback
    • Focused on e-commerce solutions
    • Minimum project size is comparable

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to DeviceBee
    • Based in the US, potential cost implications
    • Shorter history in the industry

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Proven track record in Magento development
    • Stronger employee count for larger projects
    • Competitive minimum project size

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate may deter some clients
    • Limited to specific technology stack
    • Based in Ukraine, may affect support hours

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive and skilled team noted by users
    • Offering a good range of services
    • Minimum project size aligns with DeviceBee

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to DeviceBee
    • Limited employee base may limit capacity
    • Based in Ukraine, geographic constraints

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate under $25
    • Minimum project size is very affordable
    • Expertise in e-commerce growth

    Cons

    • Less experienced compared to larger firms
    • Small team may lead to bottlenecks
    • Limited service offerings beyond e-commerce

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size opens opportunities
    • Design-driven approach appeals to clients
    • Flexibility and adaptability noted in reviews

    Cons

    • Very small team may impact project scope
    • Potentially limited technology partnerships
    • Less established in the market

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates for Magento development
    • Good reviews enhance reputation
    • Minimum size grants accessibility to many clients

    Cons

    • Small size may limit service breadth
    • Fewer resources for large projects
    • Limited to a specific technology focus

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Emizen Tech offers lower project minimums starting at $5,000, making it more accessible for small businesses.

Born Techies provides even lower hourly rates, appealing to budget-conscious clients.

Pivofy has a higher hourly rate but provides premium services which may justifies the cost for high-value projects.

Geography

Emizen Tech is based in India, providing advantages in terms of cost and talent availability.

Rave Digital is located in the U.S., making it suitable for clients needing close collaboration.

ITDelight and SoftLoft, based in Ukraine, offer European proximity at competitive rates.

Capabilities and tech

Netalico Commerce specializes in Shopify and Magento, offering focused expertise in popular e-commerce technologies.

Elogic Commerce emphasizes e-commerce development, ideal for businesses specifically in that domain.

Pivofy’s prominence as a Shopify PLUS Partner may attract clients aiming to leverage Shopify's advanced features.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Emizen Tech or Born Techies for budget-friendly project options starting at $5,000 with lower hourly rates.
  • Rave Digital is a strong option for U.S.-based collaboration with deep expertise and impressive team size.
  • Elogic Commerce stands out as a reliable partner with proven expertise in e-commerce development for sustained collaboration.
  • Netalico Commerce specializes in e-commerce, making them ideal for businesses needing tailored solutions in this niche.
  • DeviceBee Technologies is adept at providing comprehensive custom solutions, especially for unique mobile app challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment