Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 IDEA commerce S.A alternatives

Snapshot

IDEA commerce S.A at a glance

Here's what IDEA commerce S.A has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2010

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Warszawa, Poland

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    eCommerce Development
  • 50%
    AI-Powered eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 70%Magento
  • 10%Big Commerce
  • 10%Other eCommerce Systems
  • 5%Shopify
  • 5%WooCommerce

Platforms

  • 40%GCP
  • 30%Windows server
  • 20%AWS
  • 10%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe make e-commerces better.Your Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2010201320082014
Min. project size$10,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees50 - 24950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersWarszawa, PolandJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
50%

50%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
90%

90%eCommerce

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
55%

55%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
70%

70%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to IDEA commerce S.A

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rate than IDEA commerce
    • Smaller minimum project size
    • Innovative technology solutions offered

    Cons

    • Larger location distance may impact communication
    • Less experience than IDEA commerce
    • Fewer employee resources available

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Similar pricing range as IDEA commerce
    • Established reputation since 2008
    • Larger employee base for projects

    Cons

    • Minimum project size same as IDEA
    • May have less flexibility
    • Higher competition in local market

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on Shopify PLUS partnership
    • Quick issue resolution
    • Smaller team fostering personalized service

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than IDEA commerce
    • Requires a higher minimum project size
    • Less geographical flexibility

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive customer service praised
    • Established since 2009
    • Same hourly rate range as IDEA

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size required
    • Less geographical proximity
    • Larger team may lead to less personalized service

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation in the US market
    • Expertise in Shopify and Magento
    • Focus on empathy in service

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than IDEA commerce
    • Smaller employee base than IDEA
    • Same minimum project size

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Long established agency with experience
    • Similar workforce range as IDEA
    • Same hourly rate range

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Less innovative technology approach
    • Location may add logistical costs

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong expertise in Magento development
    • Responsive team praised in user opinions
    • Similar geographic coverage

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Same hourly rate range
    • Less innovative technology focus

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Lower hourly rate than IDEA
    • Strong leadership team

    Cons

    • Fewer employees indicating less capacity
    • Potential lack of extensive services
    • Less experience established since 2011

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitively priced for smaller projects
    • Located in Poland, close to IDEA
    • Focus on design-driven brands

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than IDEA commerce
    • Small employee base brings limitations
    • Less experience than IDEA

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size available
    • Located in Poland, close proximity
    • Good reputation for Magento services

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to IDEA
    • Limited employee resources
    • Younger company may lack experience

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Emizen Tech has a lower minimum project size of $5,000, appealing for smaller budgets.

Born Techies offers an hourly rate of under $25, making them a more cost-effective option for basic services.

Netalico Commerce, while more expensive, provides a unique, empathy-focused service directly justifying their higher costs.

Geography

Emizen Tech operates from India, offering competitive pricing while serving global clients.

IDEA Commerce is based in Poland, making them a strong choice for European clients and local market understanding.

Rave Digital, located in the U.S., can cater to American clients looking for domestic expertise.

Capabilities and tech

IDEA Commerce prides itself on innovation and staying current with the latest e-commerce technologies, similar to Rave Digital's emphasis on expertise.

Pivofy is a Shopify PLUS partner, showcasing a specialization in a leading e-commerce platform.

Elogic Commerce highlights its certified status in e-commerce development, providing credibility and trust in technical capabilities.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Emizen Tech and Born Techies offer lower project sizes and rates, making them ideal for startups with budget constraints.
  • Rave Digital is well-suited due to their extensive experience in the U.S. market and strong reputation among American clients.
  • IDEA Commerce and Elogic Commerce have established strengths and expertise that make them reliable partners for ongoing projects.
  • Netalico Commerce is dedicated and empathetic, making them well-equipped to handle specific B2B requirements effectively.
  • SoftLoft and ITDelight are known for their professional approaches and craftsmanship in developing tailored solutions for complex requirements.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment