Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Pixel Perfect HTML alternatives

Snapshot

Pixel Perfect HTML at a glance

Here's what Pixel Perfect HTML has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Manassas, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Magento
  • 30%WooCommerce
  • 10%Shopify
  • 10%Ubercart

Platforms

  • 40%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 20%Other
  • 20%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineTransforming Digital World Pixel by PixelYour Ideas, Our Innovations!HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!Shopify PLUS Partner
Foundation year2015201320082014
Min. project size$1,000+$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$50 - $99$100 - $149
Employees10 - 4950 - 249250 - 9992 - 9
HeadquartersManassas, United StatesJaipur, IndiaCoral Springs, United StatesChicago, United States
Services
100%

100%eCommerce

50%

50%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

100%

100%eCommerce

Industries
50%

50%Information technology

40%

40%eCommerce

20%

20%Medical

100%

100%eCommerce

Client sizes
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Magento

90%

90%Magento

100%

100%Magento

100%

100%Shopify

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Pixel Perfect HTML

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Emizen Tech

    Your Ideas, Our Innovations!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rate compared to Pixel Perfect
    • Larger workforce enhances project capacity
    • High innovation with custom solutions

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may deter small clients
    • Communication may vary due to time zone differences
    • Less personal touch with larger team

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Rave Digital

    HELPING BUSINESSES IN THEIR BOTTOM LINE!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong expertise in digital solutions
    • Large team for diverse project handling
    • Established agency with proven track record

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Pixel Perfect
    • Significant minimum project size required
    • May lack flexibility for smaller projects

    $50 - $99

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Coral Springs

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #03Pivofy

    Shopify PLUS Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expert Shopify PLUS partner for ecommerce needs
    • Focus on resolving issues quickly
    • High client satisfaction based on reviews

    Cons

    • Very high hourly rate beyond Pixel Perfect
    • Small team size may limit project scope
    • Minimum project size caters only to larger budgets

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #04Elogic Commerce

    Enterprise B2B Engineering: Adobe Commerce (Magento), Shopify Plus, SalesForce Commerce Cloud, BigCommerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong specialization in ecommerce development
    • Established reputation and customer trust
    • Good responsiveness reported by clients

    Cons

    • Highest minimum project size in the group
    • Hourly rates on the expensive side
    • Based in Estonia may complicate timezone coordination

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    50% eCommerce

    50%50% eCommerce

    50%50% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #05Netalico Commerce

    Empathy-focused ecommerce agency - Shopify/Magento

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive and dedicated team approach
    • Focus on empathy in client relations
    • Strong performance with Magento integration

    Cons

    • High hourly rates might deter smaller projects
    • Limited size of team may affect availability
    • Limited service range compared to Pixel Perfect

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #06SoftLoft

    Premier Magento Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong professionalism and project management
    • Specializes in Magento development
    • Positive client feedback on communication

    Cons

    • High minimum project size might exclude small businesses
    • Hourly rates higher than Pixel Perfect
    • Located in Ukraine may affect convenience

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $25,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #07ITDelight

    Certified Magento and Shopware Development Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Certified skills in Magento and Shopware
    • Highly responsive team to client needs
    • Proven track record with ecommerce projects

    Cons

    • Minimum project size could limit client base
    • Hourly rates higher than Pixel Perfect
    • Located in Ukraine may involve time zone challenges

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #08Born Techies Private Limited

    Your eCommerce Growth Partner.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable rates attract budget-conscious clients
    • Focus on eCommerce growth is beneficial
    • Small team enables personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to larger competitors
    • Lower price may correlate with less capacity
    • Higher competition from established agencies

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #09commerce-ui

    Headless ecommerce for design-driven brands.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Logo and branding focused, maximizing design appeal
    • Strong partnerships with clients from the outset
    • Flexible in project size and scope

    Cons

    • Limited size may limit project management
    • High hourly rates might be high for basic clients
    • Newer company with less proven track record

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Gdańsk

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

  • #10Magently

    Experienced Magento Developers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized in Magento development for niche needs
    • Strong client satisfaction reported in reviews
    • Reasonably affordable rates for quality work

    Cons

    • Limited scale and resources compared to larger firms
    • Less flexibility in project customization
    • Higher minimum project size can exclude potential clients

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    100% eCommerce

    100%100% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size compared to Rave Digital and Elogic Commerce.

Competitively priced hourly rate under $50, appealing to budget-conscious clients.

Affordable options for smaller projects, unlike Pivofy that starts at $10,000.

Geography

U.S.-based, allowing for easier communication and collaboration with local clients.

Established in a strong market with understanding of local business needs, unlike Emizen Tech in India.

Proximity to clients in North America compared to international competitors like Elogic Commerce.

Capabilities and tech

Utilizes modern web development technologies, maintaining competitiveness with agencies like Rave Digital and Pivofy.

Focus on user-friendly designs that align with current digital trends, relevant against any technology providers.

Ability to easily integrate with various platforms compared to niche agencies like Netalico Commerce.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Emizen Tech or Born Techies for affordable rates and low minimum project requirements, ideal for startups and small projects.
  • Partner with Rave Digital or SoftLoft for solid reputations and expertise in the U.S. market, ensuring smoother communication.
  • Choose Elogic Commerce or ITDelight as they emphasize long-term commitment and reliable ongoing support for business growth.
  • Netalico Commerce offers specialized expertise in ecommerce, making them a strong contender for tailored B2B solutions.
  • Pivofy and commerce-ui are great for bespoke needs, with skilled teams ready to develop innovative solutions based on your specific challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment