Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Algoworks alternatives

Snapshot

Algoworks at a glance

Here's what Algoworks has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
250 - 999 employees
Founded
2006

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Sunnyvale, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    CRM Consulting and SI
  • 50%
    AI Sales Automation

Direction focus

  • 100%Mobile Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineGo Mobile. Go Cloud. Go Digital.We Engineer Software SolutionsA Global Turnkey IT/Software SolutionsBusiness Software | Technology Consulting | Web
Foundation year2006200820132001
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$5,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$25 - $49$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees250 - 999250 - 99950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersSunnyvale, United StatesReston, United StatesChicago, United StatesAthina, Greece
Services
50%

50%CRM Consulting and SI

100%

100%CRM Consulting and SI

100%

100%CRM Consulting and SI

80%

80%Custom Software

Industries
40%

40%Information technology

30%

30%Information technology

30%

30%Other

—
Client sizes
50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
100%

100%Mobile Development

70%

70%Web Development

60%

60%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Algoworks

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Tkxel

    We Engineer Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong software engineering expertise and design
    • Impressive client partnerships showcased
    • Similar hourly rate to Algoworks

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Algoworks
    • Founded later than Algoworks
    • Less flexible in project scaling options

    $25 - $49

    250 - 999

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Reston

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #02Taction Software

    A Global Turnkey IT/Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest minimum project size among peers
    • Offers personalized IT solutions
    • Growing reputation since 2013

    Cons

    • Smaller team size than Algoworks
    • Limited service scope compared to others
    • Newer firm could imply less experience

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #03EXIS

    Business Software | Technology Consulting | Web

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size for startups
    • Rapid service delivery and agility
    • Diverse service offerings across technology

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates hinder transparency
    • Much smaller team than Algoworks
    • Geographically limited to Greece

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2001

    $1,000+

    Athina

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    10%10% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #04Endive Software

    ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ | Top-Rated by verified clients

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly rated by verified clients
    • Focus on high-quality client support
    • Established in a growing tech industry

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size similar to Tkxel
    • Team size is smaller than Algoworks
    • Based overseas may limit collaboration

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% CRM Consulting and SI

    50%50% CRM Consulting and SI

    50%50% AI Sales Automation

  • #05Ergonized

    Innovative Salesforce Consulting Partner

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused Salesforce consulting expertise
    • Good customer engagement and support
    • Affordable minimum project size

    Cons

    • Relatively smaller team may limit capacity
    • Limited service beyond Salesforce expertise
    • Founded more recently than Algoworks

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2007

    $5,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #06GetOnCRM Solutions

    We Help Clients Succeed At The Speed of Innovation

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very cost-effective hourly rate
    • Focus on innovation and rapid delivery
    • Strong Salesforce knowledge and expertise

    Cons

    • Small team size may restrict scaling
    • Higher minimum project size threshold
    • Newer firm could imply less stability

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #07Cloudsquare

    Salesforce Consulting with a Vision

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized in Salesforce consulting
    • Strong customer confidence and satisfaction
    • Established in recent years with growth

    Cons

    • High hourly rates compared to Algoworks
    • Small team that may limit project scope
    • Similar minimum project size to Algoworks

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Los Angeles

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #08SkyPlanner

    Your one-stop-shop to everything Salesforce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on Salesforce ecosystem integration
    • Positive reviews on customer service
    • Competitive pricing for services

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to Algoworks
    • Smaller firm size may limit capabilities
    • Founded later than Algoworks

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Miami

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #09Smart Agentic

    CRM for Overseas Education Consultants

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size available
    • Low hourly rates for budget projects
    • Dynamic and emerging company landscape

    Cons

    • Small team may struggle with large projects
    • Newly founded with less proven experience
    • Focus on niche clients only

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2024

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

  • #10PVC Patches US

    Your Identity. Our Craft.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low initial project size requirements
    • Affordable rates attracting diverse clients
    • Growing presence in the market

    Cons

    • Relatively new and unproven company
    • Niche focus may limit flexibility
    • Less experience in broader B2B projects

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2025

    $1,000+

    Minot

    Verified

    Focus

    100% CRM Consulting and SI

    100%100% CRM Consulting and SI

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Algoworks has a lower minimum project size of $5,000 compared to Tkxel's $10,000.

Algoworks offers a wide range of pricing at $25 - $49 per hour, similar to several competitors, making it accessible.

Compared to EXIS, which has undisclosed rates, Algoworks provides transparency in pricing.

Geography

Algoworks is based in the U.S., ensuring relatable cultural understanding and easier collaboration for local clients.

Unlike Endive Software, which is based in India, Algoworks provides a U.S.-centric service model that appeals to a local clientele.

Both Algoworks and Taction Software serve clients in the U.S., but Taction is newer and smaller, making Algoworks a more established option.

Capabilities and tech

Algoworks is known for its expertise in mobile and cloud technologies, giving it a competitive edge over Taction Software.

Algoworks is focused on digital transformation, which aligns closely with current market demands, while some competitors like GetOnCRM specialize in niche services.

While Cloudsquare specializes in Salesforce Consulting, Algoworks offers a broader range of services, catering to diverse digital needs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • For a limited budget, consider EXIS, which has lower project sizes starting from $1,000, making it accessible for smaller investments.
  • Algoworks is ideal for those seeking collaboration with established U.S.-based agencies due to its extensive experience in the local market.
  • Choose Tkxel, as they are recognized for strong partnerships and holistic software solutions, making them suitable for long-term collaboration.
  • Consider Ergonized for specialized Salesforce consulting needs, as they offer targeted insights and services within B2B sectors.
  • Taction Software excels in providing custom IT solutions tailored to specific business needs, making them a strong candidate for complex challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment