Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 AnimationVideo alternatives

Snapshot

AnimationVideo at a glance

Here's what AnimationVideo has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bangladesh

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    Video Production
  • 10%
    Advertising
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWhiteboard Animation & Explainer Video ServiceNo Idea is a bad ideaVideo Solutions On Demand!Creative-led mixed-media production company.
Foundation year2016201220152016
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99Undisclosed$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees10 - 492 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersBangladeshManchester, United KingdomHallandale Beach, United StatesWarszawa, Poland
Services
90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

Industries
70%

70%Business services

20%

20%Medical

29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Other

Client sizes
60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Video Type
25%

25%Commercial Video

25%

25%Commercial Video

34%

34%Explainer

70%

70%Commercial Video

Animation Focus
70%

70%Whiteboard Animation

75%

75%2D Animation

48%

48%Motion Graphics

45%

45%3D Animation

Production Services
40%

40%Voiceovers

40%

40%Filming

25%

25%Storyboarding

30%

30%Directing

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to AnimationVideo

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation in the UK market
    • Familiarity with diverse production styles
    • Creative approach and unique solutions

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum compared to AnimationVideo
    • Undisclosed rates may lead to budgeting issues
    • Limited geographic reach compared to others

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Povidom Group

    Video Solutions On Demand!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing for video production
    • Quick turnaround times on projects
    • Personalized service and attention to detail

    Cons

    • Limited employee size could affect capacity
    • Fewer international projects than others
    • Less brand recognition than larger firms

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Hallandale Beach

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #03Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Long-term client relationships showing trust
    • Creative-led approach ensures unique outcomes
    • Competitive marketing positioning

    Cons

    • Higher project minimums may deter smaller clients
    • Undisclosed rates lead to potential budget gaps
    • Limited international presence may be restrictive

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #04Scuare - production house

    Professional film & TV production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professional services with unique project approaches
    • Strong team experience

    Cons

    • Smaller employee size could limit project capacity
    • Higher minimum project costs compared to AnimationVideo
    • Relatively new agency and less established

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #05Framedkeys Entertainment

    we make things move.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on digital production trends
    • Innovative creative talents within the agency
    • Specialization can lead to high quality outputs

    Cons

    • High minimum project size may deter small clients
    • Expensive hourly rates for projects
    • Limited size might affect large project capabilities

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Jeddah

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #06Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative and innovative video designs
    • Larger team allows diverse project engagement
    • Reputable production house in Lithuania

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to competitors
    • Similar hourly rates as AnimationVideo
    • Less direct client contact than smaller agencies

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #07Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused on small business needs
    • Personalized service with a local touch
    • Experienced creative professionals leading projects

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates may cause uncertainty
    • Smaller range of employee capacity
    • Limited international experience compared to larger agencies

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #08Ukrkino LLC

    Top-notch film production service in Ukraine.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates compared to industry standards
    • Experienced team with international exposure
    • Good quality for a lower project budget

    Cons

    • Limited project portfolio may raise concerns
    • Smaller team could impact workload
    • Based in Ukraine, influencing time zone coordination

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative agency with a strong brand identity
    • Ability to meet cultural marketplace needs
    • Solid reputation for meeting deadlines

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than AnimationVideo
    • More expensive hourly rates
    • Smaller team size reducing flexibility

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning production company
    • Proven track record of outstanding projects
    • Based in Dubai, a creative hub

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum sizes than AnimationVideo
    • Undisclosed rates can affect budget planning
    • Potential time zone challenges for clients

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

AnimationVideo offers competitive rates between $50-$99 compared to Povidom Group and Ukrkino who charge $25-$49, providing more value for higher production quality.

Povidom Group's lower hourly rate of $25-$49 offers budget-conscious clients an affordable entry point for high-quality video production.

Dotti Agency and Analog/Digital are on the higher end ($100-$149) of pricing, making AnimationVideo a more cost-effective choice while maintaining similar standards.

Geography

AnimationVideo operates from Bangladesh, providing cost-effective services for local and international clients, while competitors like Yellow Colibri and Dotti are based in North America, aligning with U.S.-focused businesses.

Povidom Group and Yellow Colibri serve the U.S. market, creating an opportunity for AnimationVideo to capitalize on their international pricing advantage.

Animatrix and Scuare provide Europe-based services, competing for clients that prefer local agencies for easier collaboration and communication.

Capabilities and tech

AnimationVideo uses state-of-the-art animation technology comparable to the offerings of Animatrix and Scuare, but at a more affordable price point.

Povidom Group utilizes modern video production techniques at a lower hourly rate, appealing to clients focused on budget constraints.

While Dotti Agency and Analog/Digital provide niche creative services, AnimationVideo balances quality and cost effectively, appealing to a broad range of clients.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Choose Povidom Group for exceptional video services at a budget-friendly hourly rate of $25-$49, making them ideal for startups.
  • AnimationVideo provides a unique international perspective and lower costs, appealing to U.S. agencies looking for competitive pricing.
  • Consider Animatrix or Scuare for their established track records and experience in long-term collaborations with good client retention.
  • Look at Dotti Agency, as they emphasize understanding cultural market dynamics, perfect for specialized B2B needs.
  • Framedkeys Entertainment specializes in tailored digital production, making them suitable for companies needing customized solutions to specific challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment