Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 APPSHUNTS alternatives

Snapshot

APPSHUNTS at a glance

Here's what APPSHUNTS has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2012

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Jaipur, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    UX/UI Design
  • 30%
    eCommerce Development
  • 20%
    Application Management & Support

Direction focus

  • 100%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Magento
  • 40%WooCommerce
  • 10%Shopify

Platforms

  • 60%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 10%Other
  • 10%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineEmpower Your Business with Latest TechnologyGraphQL | React | Gatsby | Serverless | JavascriptYour Trusted Technology PartnersYour idea, Into Production
Foundation year2012201420132015
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$25,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4950 - 24950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersJaipur, IndiaIrvine, United StatesAhmedabad, IndiaSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services
50%

50%UX/UI Design

70%

70%UX/UI Design

27%

27%Custom Software

45%

45%Custom Software

Industries
20%

20%GPS, Navigation & GIS

20%

20%Financial services

35%

35%Other

20%

20%Medical

Client sizes
35%

35%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Magento

50%

50%Shopify

70%

70%Shopify

100%

100%Other eCommerce Systems

Directions
100%

100%Mobile Development

80%

80%Web Development

85%

85%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Coding Languages
70%

70%PHP

70%

70%JavaScript

25%

25%Ruby

50%

50%Ruby

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to APPSHUNTS

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01NOVVUM

    GraphQL | React | Gatsby | Serverless | Javascript

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong creative focus for effective marketing strategies.
    • Experienced team with diverse skill sets.
    • High-quality work at premium standards.

    Cons

    • High minimum project size may limit new clients.
    • Expensive hourly rates for smaller businesses.
    • Larger team might lead to communication challenges.

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Irvine

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #02BoTree Technologies

    Your Trusted Technology Partners

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Flexible team caters to varying project needs.
    • Competitive hourly rate for quality work.
    • Strong client feedback on problem-solving abilities.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size limits accessibility.
    • Lacks U.S. presence for localized support.
    • Team size may affect personalized service.

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $25,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    27% Custom Software

    27%27% Custom Software

    27%27% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% eCommerce

    8%8% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AR/VR

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    2% AI Strategy Consulting

    2% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    2% AI Operations

  • #03Bluebash Consulting Pvt. Ltd.

    Your idea, Into Production

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Responsive communication enhances project flow.
    • Competitive pricing for small businesses.
    • Highly efficient across multiple tasks.

    Cons

    • Higher project size could deter smaller clients.
    • Limited scalability due to smaller team.
    • Less brand recognition compared to larger firms.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

    Verified

    Focus

    45% Custom Software

    45%45% Custom Software

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    15%15% Application Management & Support

  • #04DigitalKwarts OÜ

    World-class Digital Product Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on world-class product development.
    • Positive user reviews highlight their impact.
    • Quality service at reasonable rates.

    Cons

    • Limited employee range may restrict capacity.
    • Located in Germany, less local support for U.S. clients.
    • Minimum project size excludes small businesses.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    Berlin

    Verified

    Focus

    60% UX/UI Design

    60%60% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #05Worklab.io, Inc.

    Web, Mobile and Business Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Small team ensures personalized services.
    • Efficient project delivery based on user reviews.
    • Affordable rates for small projects.

    Cons

    • Limited capacity due to small team size.
    • May lack in complex project handling.
    • Fewer resources compared to larger competitors.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Burbank

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Application Testing

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% Application Management & Support

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

  • #06Codesquarry Pvt Ltd

    We believe in our client’s success

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable rates for collaboration.
    • Low minimum project size for startups.
    • Innovative tech approach to client needs.

    Cons

    • Less established with a shorter company history.
    • Limited workforce might hinder extensive projects.
    • Website lacks professional presentation.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    65% UX/UI Design

    65%65% UX/UI Design

    25%25% eCommerce

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #07Mindster

    Transform your Vision into Reality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Budget-friendly hourly rates attract small clients.
    • Responsive service with less overhead.
    • Highly skilled development team as per reviews.

    Cons

    • Less experienced compared to older firms.
    • Lower pricing may raise concerns over quality.
    • Limited exposure in the larger market.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Kozhikode

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    25%25% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Application Management & Support

  • #08MMC Global LLC

    Care for Building Tomorrow

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong project management capabilities via Jira.
    • Focus on building future-ready solutions.
    • Competitive pricing for comprehensive services.

    Cons

    • Niche focus may limit broader approach.
    • Prioritizing larger projects over smaller ones.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2005

    $25,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Custom Software

    20%20% Custom Software

    20%20% AI SaaS Development

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% Web Design

    3%3% IT Staff Augmentation

    3%3% IT Managed Services

    3%3% AR/VR

    3%3% eCommerce

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Application Testing

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Enterprise App Modernization

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% Wearable App

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Engineering Staff Augmentation

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    3%3% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI-Augmented Application Testing

    3%3% AI-Driven Enterprise Modernization

    3%3% AI Operations

  • #09Mean Stack Development Company in USA - Contriverz

    Mean and Full Stack Development (Nodejs, Angular)

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates favor small to medium businesses.
    • Strong capabilities in web and mobile development.
    • Agile process improves project efficiency.

    Cons

    • Lower quality perception with low pricing.
    • Limited team size results in project constraints.
    • Customer reviews vary with project handling.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    30% UX/UI Design

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    9%9% Logo

    9%9% Graphic Design

    7%7% IT Managed Services

    7%7% Other Application

    7%7% Application Management & Support

    6%6% Application Testing

    5%5% Product Design

  • #10QuadAngles

    Creative Award Winning Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning creative capabilities recognized.
    • Strong focus on premium service delivery.
    • Diverse skill set in digital product development.

    Cons

    • High hourly rates limit budget-conscious clients.
    • Minimum project size excludes smaller engagements.
    • Geographically limited service support.

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Muscat

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Market Research

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Flexible pricing starting at $1,000, compared to higher minimums of competitors like NOVVUM ($10,000+).

Hourly rates between $25-$49 are more affordable than many others, like QuadAngles ($150-$199).

Offers services for smaller projects through a lower threshold, unlike BoTree ($25,000+) and DigitalKwarts OÜ ($10,000+).

Geography

Based in India, which enables cost-effective services compared to U.S. agencies like NOVVUM.

Geographical diversity provides flexible communication options and time zone advantages, especially for clients in the U.S.

Strong presence in a growing tech hub, offering access to a pool of skilled professionals like Mindster and Codesquarry.

Capabilities and tech

Utilizes a broad range of modern technologies similar to competitors but with a less specialized focus like NOVVUM on GraphQL and React.

Competitive in the technology domain with cost-effective solutions, compared to costly specialized offerings from others like DigitalKwarts OÜ ($50 - $99/hr).

Resilient infrastructure supports various projects, comparable to technology offerings from agencies like Bluebash and MMC Global.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • APPSHUNTS is your best bet for budget-conscious projects with minimums starting at $1,000, ideal for startups.
  • Consider Worklab.io for a U.S.-based partner providing solid web and mobile solutions with great communication.
  • Mindster offers scalable solutions with a strong track record for long-term partnerships at a cost-effective rate.
  • For specialized knowledge, NOVVUM excels in specific technologies like GraphQL and React suited for unique B2B needs.
  • BoTree Technologies stands out with their problem-solving skills and flexibility, making them ideal for custom solution development.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment