Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 appwise software house alternatives

Snapshot

appwise software house at a glance

Here's what appwise software house has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2017

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Wrocław, Poland

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    Custom Software Development

Direction focus

  • 60%Web Development
  • 40%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 40%AWS
  • 30%GCP
  • 30%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWordpress experts | Mobile App | Custom SoftwareINTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATIONSoftware Design and Development As A ServiceFileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work
Foundation year2017201020171999
Min. project size$1,000+$25,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$50 - $99$25 - $49$150 - $199
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersWrocław, PolandSomerset, United StatesLagos, NigeriaChristchurch, New Zealand
Services
100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

Industries
60%

60%Advertising & marketing

100%

100%Information technology

90%

90%Information technology

—
Client sizes
70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

—
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to appwise software house

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Sunflower Lab

    INTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established company with design expertise
    • Strong reputation for quality and innovation
    • Larger employee base for scalability

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Appwise
    • High minimum project size barrier
    • Located in the US, potentially higher costs

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Somerset

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #02AITECHMA

    Software Design and Development As A Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers competitive pricing and quality
    • Completed projects ahead of schedule
    • Small team allows for close collaboration

    Cons

    • Based in Nigeria, potential communication barriers
    • Market presence less known compared to others
    • Requires similar minimum project size as Appwise

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #03Digital Fusion

    FileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation and client satisfaction
    • Expertise in niche FileMaker market
    • Established since 1999, solid experience

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to Appwise
    • Minimum project size significantly higher
    • Located in New Zealand, higher operational costs

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1999

    $10,000+

    Christchurch

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #04Elluminati Inc

    On Demand Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Deep understanding of diverse business models
    • Offers competitive pricing compared to high-end providers
    • Strong team size allows for project scalability

    Cons

    • Established only since 2012, less experience
    • Higher cost due to larger employee size
    • Potentially higher minimum project sizes

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Rajkot

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #05Decabits Software

    Web & Mobile Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Consistent innovation in solutions provided
    • Competitive pricing for web and mobile
    • Small team for focused project handling

    Cons

    • Relatively new entrant in the market
    • Minimum project size at par with Appwise
    • Limited employee count may restrict capacity

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $25,000+

    Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #06freevision

    We build great web & mobile applications

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong customer service and technical knowledge
    • Quality web and mobile application development
    • Established reputation in Slovakia

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Appwise
    • Higher hourly rates limit customer base
    • Limited to the Slovakian market only

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Bratislava

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #07Exelor

    Web and mobile app development services

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Newer company adaptable to modern needs
    • Competitive pricing and project sizes
    • Located in Ukraine, offers lower costs

    Cons

    • Very small team may affect workload handling
    • Less established, newer company in the market
    • Less feedback from users for reliability assessment

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $5,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    50%50% AI SaaS Development

  • #08Vindaloo Softtech Pvt. Ltd.

    Custom Software Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong expertise in custom software development
    • Highly rated for customer satisfaction
    • Favors larger project sizes than Appwise

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Appwise
    • Located in the United States, higher costs
    • Limited feedback on user experience

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #09Trunao LLC

    Easy to Use, manage infinite data Hustle free with Trunao

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate for services
    • Offers projects starting at $1,000
    • Small team allows for personalized service

    Cons

    • Lower employee count could mean limited capacity
    • Newer company, less established in market
    • Lacks reviews to gauge reliability

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Fremont

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #10jiWeb Technologies

    Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing on project size
    • Larger team may handle more projects
    • Located in India, access to lower costs

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Appwise
    • No user reviews to assess service quality
    • Potential language or timezone barriers

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    Mohali

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Appwise requires a minimum project size of $1,000, making them suitable for smaller budgets.

Trunao has a lower hourly rate of less than $25, appealing for clients seeking cost-effective solutions.

All competitors, except Sunflower Lab, offer similar hourly rates of $25-$49, providing competitive pricing.

Geography

Appwise is based in Poland, which can be a more cost-effective option compared to U.S.-based firms like Vindaloo Softtech.

AITECHMA is located in Nigeria, providing additional geographical options for clients seeking diverse international expertise.

Trunao is based in the U.S., providing clients the advantage of local project management.

Capabilities and tech

Appwise focuses on WordPress and mobile development, which is a strong niche.

JiWeb Technologies boasts a larger and potentially more diverse tech stack with 50-249 employees in India.

Digital Fusion provides specialized expertise in FileMaker, appealing to clients with specific platform needs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Choose Trunao for launching projects on a limited budget with a minimum project size of just $1,000.
  • Vindaloo Softtech is an ideal choice for collaboration with U.S. agencies, offering tailored custom software development.
  • Elluminati Inc would be a good choice for long-term partnerships, known for understanding business models very well.
  • Select Digital Fusion if you need niche expertise in FileMaker and high professionalism in tackling complex projects.
  • Appwise Software House excels in providing custom software solutions tailored to business challenges at a competitive price.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment