Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Art Lemon alternatives

Snapshot

Art Lemon at a glance

Here's what Art Lemon has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2012

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Kharkiv, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 55%
    UX/UI Design
  • 20%
    Web Design
  • 15%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Search Engine Optimization

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWeb development, UI/UX, Web designWeb Design & Development ExpertsWeb Design TemeculaLondon Web Agency
Foundation year2012201420082015
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$50 - $99$25 - $49
Employees50 - 2492 - 92 - 910 - 49
HeadquartersKharkiv, UkraineChicago, United StatesTemecula, United StatesLondon, United Kingdom
Services
55%

55%UX/UI Design

31%

31%UX/UI Design

40%

40%UX/UI Design

45%

45%Web Design

Industries
30%

30%Automotive

—
50%

50%Business services

35%

35%Business services

Client sizes
45%

45%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

——
80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
50%

50%WordPress

100%

100%WordPress

50%

50%Other Frameworks & CMS

16%

16%Other Frameworks & CMS

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Art Lemon

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Millennial Web Development

    Web Design & Development Experts

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Higher focus on UX/UI design
    • Strong emphasis on client relationships
    • Positive user sentiment

    Cons

    • Significantly higher hourly rates
    • Limited staff may impact scalability
    • Less focus on budget-friendly options

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    31% UX/UI Design

    31%31% UX/UI Design

    31%31% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    14%14% Web Design

    6%6% Search Engine Optimization

    6%6% eCommerce

    6%6% AI SEO & Content Systems

    6%6% AI-Powered eCommerce

  • #02Brian's Web Design

    Web Design Temecula

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established presence since 2008
    • Strong focus on design quality
    • Positive regional reputation

    Cons

    • Higher costs for services
    • Limited team resources may hinder large projects
    • Website portfolio is not as diversified

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $1,000+

    Temecula

    Verified

    Focus

    40% UX/UI Design

    40%40% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

  • #03Diginow London

    London Web Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong presence in the UK market
    • Focus on local client relationships
    • Good user feedback on functionality

    Cons

    • Limited employee count reduces project scope
    • Higher project costs for smaller projects
    • Less international experience than some competitors

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    45% Web Design

    45%45% Web Design

    35%35% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% eCommerce

  • #04XYSUM

    We create and develop custom web solutions.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on custom solutions for clients
    • Positive feedback on project delivery
    • Experienced team despite size

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Art Lemon
    • Limited employee resources
    • Less geographical diversification

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Tallinn

    Verified

    Focus

    35% UX/UI Design

    35%35% UX/UI Design

    35%35% eCommerce

    15%15% Web Design

    15%15% Search Engine Optimization

  • #05Simulas

    Your NextGen Technology Partners

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest minimum project size among competitors
    • Very competitive hourly rate
    • Strong client retention and communication

    Cons

    • Very small team limits project capacity
    • Less known brand recognition
    • May lack diverse service offerings

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    60% UX/UI Design

    60%60% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Web Design

    15%15% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% eCommerce

  • #06SenSeo

    web development, online-store, digital agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in e-commerce solutions
    • Impressive efficiency and delivery
    • Similar project size requirements

    Cons

    • Lower rate limits the scope of services
    • Small team may restrict project handling
    • Possibly less diverse portfolio

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $1,000+

    Chernivtsi

    Verified

    Focus

    40% eCommerce

    40%40% eCommerce

    25%25% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Web Design

  • #07Teckmovers Solutions Pvt Ltd

    We work with Vision and believe in quality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on quality and ROI for clients
    • Flexibility in project types
    • Similar project size minimum to Art Lemon

    Cons

    • Lower hourly rate may impact service quality
    • Smaller team size reduces service breadth
    • Still growing brand presence

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    60% UX/UI Design

    60%60% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% eCommerce

  • #08Softnoesis Private Limited

    Giving growth to your bussiness

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in CRM and mobile applications
    • Similar hourly rates to Art Lemon
    • Strong reputation for growth

    Cons

    • Lower project minimums can lead to smaller projects
    • Limited team size for complex builds
    • Potentially inconsistent service quality

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Surat

    Verified

    Focus

    77% UX/UI Design

    77%77% UX/UI Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    8%8% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Web Design

  • #09ULTIMEZ

    Web Design and Development Company Bangalore

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experienced in diverse web services
    • Similar hourly rate range
    • Established presence since 2012

    Cons

    • Team size may limit large scale projects
    • Less specialization than Art Lemon
    • Average user feedback compared to others

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Web Design

    40%40% Web Design

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% eCommerce

  • #10WProDevs

    Website Development - Web Designing - SEO

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing for web services
    • Small team can be agile
    • Emerging player with focus on growth

    Cons

    • Very small team may limit project capability
    • Lower experience compared to long-established firms
    • Uncertain reputation due to size

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% UX/UI Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Both Art Lemon and Diginow London have competitive hourly rates starting from $25, making them budget-friendly options.

Simulas offers a lower entry point with an hourly rate under $25, which may appeal to cost-conscious clients.

SenSeo and Softnoesis also provide highly competitive rates under $25, offering excellent value for businesses.

Geography

Art Lemon operates from Ukraine, providing European timezone advantages for clients in similar regions.

Diginow London operates from the UK, appealing to businesses needing local expertise.

Simulas and Softnoesis, based in India, provide cost-effective solutions for a global clientele.

Capabilities and tech

Art Lemon focuses on modern web technologies and UX design, offering a robust development experience.

Diginow London showcases expertise in contemporary web practices, appealing to UK-based businesses.

Simulas adapts NextGen technologies for digital solutions, enhancing project budgets and ROI.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Choose Simulas or SenSeo for affordable rates under $25, making them ideal for budget-conscious startups.
  • Consider Millennial Web Development, which specializes in client-friendly service and is US-based, ensuring smoother collaboration.
  • Art Lemon provides strong expertise in web solutions that are ideal for fostering long-term B2B relationships.
  • Diginow London has a reputation for addressing specific B2B needs with tailored web solutions.
  • XYSUM excels in developing custom web solutions, perfect for addressing unique business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment