Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Artkai alternatives

Snapshot

Artkai at a glance

Here's what Artkai has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$25,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2014

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Kyiv, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    Custom Software Development
  • 30%
    UX/UI Design

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 30%Azure
  • 20%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 15%Linux server
  • 15%Windows server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineCustomer-centric digital product innovationDjango/React custom development & UX Designbespoke software | design + developmentPerfectly designed & engineered software products
Foundation year2014201220112009
Min. project size$25,000+$10,000+$50,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$50 - $99$50 - $99$50 - $99
Employees50 - 24910 - 4950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersKyiv, UkraineRecife, BrazilCuritiba, BrazilIstanbul, Turkey
Services
70%

70%Custom Software

70%

70%Custom Software

70%

70%Custom Software

70%

70%Custom Software

Industries
40%

40%Financial services

—
16%

16%Education

30%

30%Information technology

Client sizes
41%

41%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

User Experience Focus
45%

45%User Research

40%

40%User Research

40%

40%User Research

90%

90%UX Strategy

Directions
80%

80%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

85%

85%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

Coding Languages
50%

50%JavaScript

60%

60%Python

40%

40%Ruby

50%

50%JavaScript

Frameworks & CMS
20%

20%NodeJS

70%

70%Django

40%

40%Ruby on Rails

50%

50%Vue.js

Platforms
30%

30%Azure

40%

40%Heroku

50%

50%Heroku

70%

70%Linux server

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Artkai

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Labcodes Software Studio

    Django/React custom development & UX Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in Django and React
    • Strong communication skills
    • Affordable project minimum

    Cons

    • Limited team size may affect delivery
    • Smaller portfolio compared to larger firms
    • Potential regional focus limits client access

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Recife

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #02ateliware

    bespoke software | design + development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in bespoke software development
    • Strong reputation for issue resolution
    • Experienced team structure

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project cost
    • Less geographical diversity
    • Potentially higher hourly rates given service quality

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $50,000+

    Curitiba

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #03Brew Interactive

    Perfectly designed & engineered software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong engineering capabilities
    • Good team cooperation with clients
    • Competitive rates for project size

    Cons

    • Limited to Turkey's market
    • Less flexible project pricing
    • Smaller team size affects capacity

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Istanbul

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #04Animus Bytes

    A digital creative agency with byte

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative approach to digital projects
    • Flexible services offered
    • Strong adaptability to client needs

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates raise uncertainty
    • Smaller team may limit project size
    • Less experience in extensive projects

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #05dvhb

    High-end web & mobile development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High accountability for actions
    • Effective problem-solving approach
    • Strong USA market presence

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum compared to others
    • Limited employee resources
    • Potentially higher hourly rate

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    35%35% AI SaaS Development

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    15%15% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

  • #06Casana

    We develop High-Impact Digital Products for you

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project requirement
    • Emphasis on communication
    • Focus on high-impact products

    Cons

    • Fewer employees may limit capacity
    • Newer business could have gaps in experience
    • Potentially limited scope of services

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    München

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Custom Software

    35%35% Custom Software

    35%35% AI SaaS Development

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    15%15% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

  • #072 Dam Creative

    Award Winning Enterprise Software, Web & Mobile

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning web design expertise
    • Strong emphasis on UX/UI design
    • Competitive edge for businesses

    Cons

    • High hourly rates compared to others
    • Smaller team size limits scalability
    • Less geographical diversity in projects

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Australia

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #08Qodeca

    Transforming Tech into a Competitive Advantage

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Transformative tech solutions offered
    • Competitive hourly rates
    • Experience in various IT projects

    Cons

    • Newer agency lacks extensive portfolio
    • Potentially fewer employees for larger projects
    • Higher project minimum than others

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #09Radian Digital

    UX focussed software design and development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Focused on UX design expertise
    • Small team allows personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited employee resources
    • Higher hourly rates for a small team
    • May lack broad service offerings

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2010

    $1,000+

    Christchurch

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

  • #10Frontend House

    Front End Solutions for Your Business

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates
    • Skilled in front-end development
    • Strong presence in Poland

    Cons

    • Limited brand recognition
    • Relatively recent establishment in 2020
    • May not handle large scale projects

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2020

    $10,000+

    Łódź

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Custom Software

    70%70% Custom Software

    30%30% UX/UI Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

2 Dam Creative has a lower minimum project size ($10,000) compared to Artkai ($25,000).

Radian Digital has a much lower minimum project size ($1,000) making it accessible for startups.

Frontend House offers a competitive hourly rate ($25 - $49) comparable to Artkai.

Geography

Radian Digital operates in New Zealand, which is beneficial for clients in the Asia-Pacific region.

2 Dam Creative is based in Australia, providing easy collaboration for Australian businesses.

Frontend House operates in Poland, offering European clients a European time zone advantage.

Capabilities and tech

Ateliware focuses on bespoke software development which could be a technological area of interest for clients.

Qodeca emphasizes Microsoft technologies, appealing to businesses that rely on Microsoft solutions.

Animus Bytes, being a digital creative agency, offers innovative design and development services.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Radian Digital for projects starting as low as $1,000, ideal for startups with tight budgets.
  • For U.S.-based collaboration, dvhb is a solid choice due to their experience working with international clients.
  • Artkai is well-suited for long-term partnerships due to their established reputation and customer-centric approach.
  • Qodeca, with its focus on dedicated software solutions, is ideal for projects requiring deep industry expertise.
  • Ateliware specializes in custom software design and development, making them a great choice for tackling unique business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment