Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Beardo Group alternatives

Snapshot

Beardo Group at a glance

Here's what Beardo Group has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2012

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Asheville, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 80%
    Web Design
  • 10%
    Logo
  • 10%
    Graphic Design

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineTop Rated Web Design TeamWe design amazing websites that are affordable."Create with heart, build with the mind"WEB AND GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDIO
Foundation year2012201220112008
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$25 - $49$100 - $149$100 - $149
Employees2 - 92 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersAsheville, United StatesLos Angeles, United StatesRichmond, United StatesSofia, Bulgaria
Services
80%

80%Web Design

80%

80%Web Design

60%

60%Web Design

40%

40%Web Design

Industries—
100%

100%Other industries

—
90%

90%Advertising & marketing

Client sizes
85%

85%Small Business (<$10M)

80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

—
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Beardo Group

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Contractor Gorilla

    We design amazing websites that are affordable.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing for website design
    • Focus on results for contractors
    • Small team ensures personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited to contractor niche design
    • Lower quality design expected
    • Less experienced than larger firms

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Los Angeles

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Web Design

    80%80% Web Design

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Graphic Design

  • #02J Drake Graphic Design

    "Create with heart, build with the mind"

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on custom solutions
    • Experienced in multiple design fields
    • Similar pricing to Beardo

    Cons

    • Limited team may restrict project capabilities
    • Requires clearer project guidelines
    • Potential for slower turnaround as a small team

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Richmond

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    30%30% Graphic Design

    10%10% Logo

  • #03Pixel House Studio

    WEB AND GRAPHIC DESIGN STUDIO

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High-end design with creative vision
    • Established reputation since 2008
    • In-depth approach to design

    Cons

    • Minimum project size is higher
    • More limited team size
    • Less personalized service due to larger scale

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $10,000+

    Sofia

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Web Design

    40%40% Web Design

    40%40% Logo

    20%20% Graphic Design

  • #04Shapes & Colors, by Jolinda

    Virginia Graphic and Web Designer

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Freelancer flexibility on projects
    • Diverse service offerings beyond design
    • Personalized service as a small studio

    Cons

    • Freelancing limits scalability
    • May not have a strong portfolio
    • Limited availability may cause delays

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2009

    $1,000+

    Richmond

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Logo

    40%40% Logo

    35%35% Web Design

    25%25% Graphic Design

  • #05Pacific Web Designers

    Pacific Web Designers

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Targeted towards effective digital services
    • Affordable rates for US-based businesses
    • Established firm with some experience

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Beardo
    • Limited design niche focus
    • Potential delays due to larger team

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $10,000+

    Westlake Village

    Verified

    Focus

    43% Logo

    43%43% Logo

    32%32% Web Design

    25%25% Graphic Design

  • #06FullStop

    Professional Logo Design Services UK

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High-quality logo design services
    • Experienced team with multiple designers
    • Strong reputation in the UK market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Beardo
    • Limited to logo designs primarily
    • Limited geographic reach outside UK

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Logo

    60%60% Logo

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Graphic Design

  • #07Logo Designers

    Most Affordable Logo Design Services in Pakistan

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extremely low pricing for services
    • Wide range of industries served
    • Based in a cost-effective location

    Cons

    • Lower quality expected at low rates
    • Limited design capabilities
    • Time zone challenges for US clients

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2002

    $1,000+

    Karachi

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Logo

    60%60% Logo

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Graphic Design

  • #08Emb Expert

    Emb Expert

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Quick turnaround on digitizing services
    • More affordable than Beardo's rates
    • Located in the US for local clients

    Cons

    • Limited to digitizing only
    • Lacks comprehensive design services
    • Unknown experience due to no foundation year

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Kansas City

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Graphic Design

    60%60% Graphic Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Logo

  • #09SIGGA Design Ltd

    Graphic Design Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established name with decades of experience
    • Versatile graphic design services
    • Based in a market similar to Beardo

    Cons

    • Higher costs with undisclosed rates
    • Less focus on web design specifically
    • Larger team may complicate communication

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 1994

    $1,000+

    United Kingdom

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Logo

    35%35% Logo

    35%35% Graphic Design

    30%30% Web Design

  • #10Logoplanet

    Graphic design studio

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low pricing for graphic design
    • English-speaking team in Europe
    • Fresh design perspective from Latvia

    Cons

    • Limited portfolio may lack diversity
    • Targeting smaller projects primarily
    • Time zone differences may pose challenges

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Latvia

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Logo

    60%60% Logo

    30%30% Web Design

    10%10% Graphic Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Contractor Gorilla offers a lower minimum project size at $1,000 compared to Beardo Group's $5,000.

Logo Designers provides rates under $25 per hour, making them more affordable than Beardo Group's $100 - $149.

Emb Expert has a competitive hourly rate of $50 - $99, cheaper than Beardo Group's starting rate.

Geography

Logo Designers operates from Pakistan, potentially providing cost-effective options for those willing to work internationally.

FullStop operates in the UK, catering to European clients looking for quality logo design services.

SIGGA Design Ltd offers expertise in the UK while also fulfilling requests for international clients needing comprehensive graphic design services.

Capabilities and tech

Shape & Colors by Jolinda utilizes diverse artistic mediums alongside traditional web and graphic design, offering creative flexibility.

Emb Expert specializes in digitizing services, which may complement Beardo Group's services in handling design projects.

Contractor Gorilla focuses on results-driven web design specifically for the contractor industry, offering specialized solutions that Beardo Group may not specifically target.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Contractor Gorilla for an affordable web design solution with a low minimum project size, perfect for managing tight budgets.
  • Beardo Group itself would be an ideal partner since they are U.S.-based and deeply invested in client relationships.
  • Choose J Drake Graphic Design as they focus on custom design solutions and building ongoing relationships with clients.
  • Collaborate with Contractor Gorilla, which specializes in contractor-focused web solutions, ensuring industry-specific expertise.
  • Engage with Emb Expert for fast and tailored digitizing services; their quick turnaround can resolve specific design challenges efficiently.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment