Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Bluename alternatives

Snapshot

Bluename at a glance

Here's what Bluename has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
Undisclosed
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2020

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Jaipur, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Other Application

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineGet Affordable Domain and Powerful Website HostingBest Web & Mobile App Development CompanyWeb and Mobile apps, Software developmentTechnology Company
Foundation year2020201220152009
Min. project size$1,000+$5,000+$1,000+$25,000+
Hourly rateUndisclosed< $25 / hr$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersJaipur, IndiaLewes, United StatesZaporizhzhia, UkraineMadison, United States
Services
90%

90%eCommerce

95%

95%eCommerce

90%

90%eCommerce

60%

60%Custom Software

Industries
70%

70%Information technology

25%

25%Business services

25%

25%Other

82%

82%Other

Client sizes
99%

99%Small Business (<$10M)

65%

65%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

55%

55%Mobile Development

80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Bluename

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01MAAN Softwares INC.

    Best Web & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Excellent reputation for honest delivery
    • Established experience with larger teams
    • Competitive pricing for quality services

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Bluename
    • U.S. location may increase costs
    • Less focus on hosting services

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Lewes

    Verified

    Focus

    95% eCommerce

    95%95% eCommerce

    5%5% Other Application

  • #02Urich

    Web and Mobile apps, Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers affordable minimum project size
    • Strong communication and professionalism
    • Focus on both web and app development

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Bluename
    • Limited experience compared to others
    • Based in Ukraine, potential communication barriers

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Zaporizhzhia

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #03LAYOUTindex

    Technology Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Solid coordination and communication
    • Focus on technology-driven solutions
    • Creative problem-solving approach

    Cons

    • High minimum project size requirement
    • Less focus on affordable hosting
    • Limited employee count may impact scalability

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Madison

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #04Bluelight Agency

    Quality and Affordable Software For Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Understands startup needs well
    • Competitive minimum project size
    • Emphasis on affordable and quality software

    Cons

    • Small team may limit capacity
    • Possible less experience than larger firms
    • Location in Nigeria could pose challenges

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    70% eCommerce

    70%70% eCommerce

    30%30% Other Application

  • #05NITSAN Technologies

    Award winning TYPO3 agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning agency with specialized services
    • Long experience in TYPO3 development
    • Established presence since 2011

    Cons

    • High minimum project size of $5,000
    • Niche focus may not suit all clients
    • Less emphasis on overall web development

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Bhavnagar

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #06NStack Softech LLP

    A New-Age IT Enterprise

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low hourly rate compared to competitors
    • Expertise in diverse digital solutions
    • Flexible minimum project size

    Cons

    • Limited larger project experience
    • Potentially smaller client base
    • Less well-known than larger agencies

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #07The Code Pot Technologies

    Your Preferred Web Solutions Provider

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on current web solutions
    • Innovative tech usage
    • Scalable solutions for various needs

    Cons

    • Limited visibility in broader market
    • Experience levels unknown
    • Small team size may limit complexity

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • New and innovative IT services
    • Focus on client satisfaction
    • Affordable rates

    Cons

    • Less established than competitors
    • Higher minimum project size than Bluename
    • Limited service offerings

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • #09DigiDumpling Limited

    We Work Hand in Hand with Our Clients & Users

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Collaborative approach for client needs
    • Focus on UX and interactive solutions
    • Current technology adaptation

    Cons

    • Expensive compared to similar agencies
    • Hong Kong location may increase costs
    • Undisclosed hourly rate could be a concern

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    75% eCommerce

    75%75% eCommerce

    25%25% Other Application

  • #10Tech Spakes

    Beyond Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly skilled and creative teams
    • Range of services from web to digital marketing
    • Experienced in technology and creative solutions

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Bluename
    • Less focus on hosting services
    • May lack the personal touch from smaller agencies

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Custom Software

    55%55% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Wearable App

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Bluename offers competitive starter packages starting at $1,000 compared to other competitors with higher minimum project sizes.

Bluename does not disclose hourly rates, making it potentially more attractive for cost-sensitive clients compared to others with higher hourly rates.

Bluename serves clients looking for affordable options without compromising reliability.

Geography

Bluename has the advantage of a lower-cost location in India compared to U.S.-based agencies which can have higher operational costs.

Their geographical presence enables them to cater effectively to the Indian market, which is a growing hub for digital businesses.

Operating from India allows Bluename to offer cost-effective solutions to a global client base.

Capabilities and tech

Bluename focuses specifically on web hosting and domain services, unlike some competitors that offer a wider range of services which might dilute their expertise in these areas.

While most competitors utilize various tech stacks, Bluename concentrates on providing essential services for startups, making them a specialized option.

Their specialization in domain and website hosting makes them a reliable choice without the distraction of broader tech services.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Choose Bluename for affordable domain and hosting packages, ideal for startups and small businesses looking to minimize initial costs.
  • Consider MAAN Softwares INC. for their strong reputation and trustworthiness in delivering quality web and app solutions to U.S. clients.
  • Urich stands out for their high professionalism and commitment, making them suitable for ongoing collaborations.
  • NITSAN Technologies is ideal for those needing dedicated TYPO3 expertise, leveraging their long-standing industry presence.
  • Tech Spakes offers tailored digital marketing and development services that cater well to specific business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment