Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Codeska alternatives

Snapshot

Codeska at a glance

Here's what Codeska has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2018

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Odesa, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 38%
    Custom Software Development
  • 38%
    AI SaaS Development
  • 8%
    BI & Big Data Consulting & SI
  • 8%
    AI Data Intelligence
  • 8%
    AI Agent Development

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 20%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 20%Azure
  • 20%Other
  • 20%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineSoftware developmentRe-imagine service delivery with software productsDeliciously Effective.Lets Partner to solve, Your way!
Foundation year2018201420032009
Min. project size$10,000+$10,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$100 - $149$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4910 - 4950 - 24950 - 249
HeadquartersOdesa, UkraineFayetteville, United StatesUnited StatesBengaluru, India
Services
38%

38%Custom Software

41%

41%Custom Software

37%

37%Custom Software

37%

37%Custom Software

Industries
60%

60%Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport

50%

50%Other industries

——
Client sizes
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

——
Directions
80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Codeska

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Lofty

    Re-imagine service delivery with software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in building scalable web solutions
    • Established expertise in service delivery
    • Focus on diverse industry needs

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates ($100-$149)
    • Minimum project size of $10,000
    • Limited client reviews available

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Fayetteville

    Verified

    Focus

    41% Custom Software

    41%41% Custom Software

    41%41% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% AI Agent Development

    5%5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    5%5% AI Data Intelligence

  • #02Stone Soup Tech Solutions, LLC

    Deliciously Effective.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse suite of technology and management services
    • Established company with a solid foundation
    • Focus on both tech and marketing solutions

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates ($100-$149)
    • Size limits ability to deliver all projects
    • Less focus on logistics compared to Codeska

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2003

    $10,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    37% Custom Software

    37%37% Custom Software

    37%37% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI Agent Development

  • #03SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited

    Lets Partner to solve, Your way!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experience serving large enterprise clients
    • Competitive pricing similar to Codeska
    • Focus on diverse domains of software

    Cons

    • Minimum project size of $10,000
    • Higher number of employees may affect attention
    • Potentially bureaucratic processes in a larger team

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    37% Custom Software

    37%37% Custom Software

    37%37% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI Agent Development

  • #04Appsilon

    Enterprise Data Science and ML Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Solid reputation in data science solutions
    • Professional project management capabilities
    • Focus on enterprise-level clients

    Cons

    • Minimum project size of $10,000 similar to Codeska
    • Higher hourly rate of $100-$149
    • Based in Poland, less proximity to some clients

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #05DataRoot Labs

    R&D teams for AI-Based Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong sentiment from client reviews
    • Focus on AI-based projects
    • Established in Ukraine, local presence

    Cons

    • Minimum project size of $10,000
    • Hourly rates similar to Codeska
    • Small team may limit large project execution

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Kyiv

    Verified

    Focus

    48% AI Agent Development

    48%48% AI Agent Development

    19%19% Custom Software

    19%19% AI SaaS Development

    7%7% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    7%7% AI Data Intelligence

  • #06VITech

    Software & Data Engineering for Digital Health

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established since 2008 with strong processes
    • Focus on Digital Health sector
    • Larger team for more resources

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size of $50,000
    • Hourly rate starts at $50
    • Limited geographical presence in health tech

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $50,000+

    Lviv

    Verified

    Focus

    34% Custom Software

    34%34% Custom Software

    33%33% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    11%11% AI Data Intelligence

    11%11% AI Agent Development

  • #07FalcoMatics

    Empowering Visionary Intelligence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rate of $25-$49
    • Focus on quick problem-solving
    • Flexibility due to small team size

    Cons

    • Uncertain foundation year, credibility unknown
    • Limited service offerings
    • Fewer employees may limit project capacity

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $5,000+

    Plano

    Verified

    Focus

    43% AI Agent Development

    43%43% AI Agent Development

    22%22% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    21%21% AI Data Intelligence

    7%7% Custom Software

    7%7% AI SaaS Development

  • #08Cronumax

    Maximize your time via RPA | AI | Data

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size of $1,000
    • Focus on automation and RPA
    • Agile and modern deployment strategies

    Cons

    • Extremely high hourly rate of $300+
    • Based in Hong Kong, less local presence
    • Less emphasis on consulting services

    $300+

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #09Algolytics Technologies

    Power your business with data!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on predictive analytics and data quality
    • Low minimum project size of $1,000
    • Consulting services for advanced data analysis

    Cons

    • Hourly rate undisclosed, can be unpredictable
    • Newer company since 2019
    • Limited client reviews available

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #10Gauss Algorithmic

    Infrastructure, analytics & AI services

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong emphasis on data-driven solutions
    • Involvement in AI services and innovations
    • Established since 2013, known in the market

    Cons

    • Minimum project size of $5,000 is still significant
    • Undisclosed hourly rates cause uncertainty
    • Focus may not align with logistics

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Brno

    Verified

    Focus

    43% AI Agent Development

    43%43% AI Agent Development

    22%22% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    21%21% AI Data Intelligence

    7%7% Custom Software

    7%7% AI SaaS Development

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Codeska offers competitive rates ($25 - $49), beneficial for startups and SMEs.

Lower minimum project size ($10,000) compared to VITech and Appsilon.

Cost-effective services compared to Cronumax's high hourly rate ($300+).

Geography

Codeska is strategically located in Ukraine and Georgia, providing Eastern European accessibility.

Proximal location to European markets compared to some competitors in the U.S. and Asia.

Offers services within Eastern Europe, specializing in logistics, unlike global firms like Algolytics.

Capabilities and tech

Dedicates resources to specialized logistics software, a niche underserved by many competitors.

Utilizes innovative software tech tailored for transport logistics while others focus on broader tech solutions.

Deep consulting focus which enhances software implementations, setting Codeska apart from those like Appsilon.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Codeska is best suited for budget-conscious companies seeking effective logistics solutions without high initial costs.
  • For collaboration with U.S. agencies, consider DataRoot Labs for its strong presence and reputation in AI-based solutions.
  • VITech’s established reputation in digital health engineering makes them a solid partner for long-term engagements.
  • Codeska is ideal for businesses needing specialized logistics services, reinforcing its niche expertise in warehouse transport.
  • Appsilon provides tailored enterprise data science solutions, making it the recommended choice for custom application development.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment