Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Codesquarry Pvt Ltd alternatives

Snapshot

Codesquarry Pvt Ltd at a glance

Here's what Codesquarry Pvt Ltd has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2019

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bengaluru, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 65%
    UX/UI Design
  • 25%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Application Management & Support

Direction focus

  • 75%Web Development
  • 25%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 30%Shopify
  • 30%WooCommerce
  • 20%Big Commerce
  • 20%Magento

Platforms

  • 30%AWS
  • 30%GCP
  • 30%Azure
  • 10%Windows server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe believe in our client’s successGraphQL | React | Gatsby | Serverless | JavascriptYour Trusted Technology PartnersYour idea, Into Production
Foundation year2019201420132015
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$25,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees2 - 950 - 24950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersBengaluru, IndiaIrvine, United StatesAhmedabad, IndiaSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services
65%

65%UX/UI Design

70%

70%UX/UI Design

27%

27%Custom Software

45%

45%Custom Software

Industries
30%

30%eCommerce

20%

20%Financial services

35%

35%Other

20%

20%Medical

Client sizes—
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

eCommerce Systems
30%

30%Shopify

50%

50%Shopify

70%

70%Shopify

100%

100%Other eCommerce Systems

Directions
75%

75%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

85%

85%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Coding Languages
25%

25%Java

70%

70%JavaScript

25%

25%Ruby

50%

50%Ruby

Frameworks & CMS
20%

20%Laravel

25%

25%NodeJS

28%

28%Ruby on Rails

40%

40%Ruby on Rails

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Codesquarry Pvt Ltd

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01NOVVUM

    GraphQL | React | Gatsby | Serverless | Javascript

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong creative marketing perspective
    • Well-established with large team
    • High-quality service in the U.S.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Codesquarry
    • Expensive hourly rates
    • Less flexibility compared to smaller firms

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Irvine

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #02BoTree Technologies

    Your Trusted Technology Partners

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates
    • Strong flexibility and problem-solving skills
    • Local market understanding in India

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Much larger team might dilute personal attention
    • Less global presence compared to some competitors

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $25,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    27% Custom Software

    27%27% Custom Software

    27%27% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% eCommerce

    8%8% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AR/VR

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    2% AI Strategy Consulting

    2% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    2% AI Operations

  • #03Bluebash Consulting Pvt. Ltd.

    Your idea, Into Production

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Great communication and efficiency
    • Solid team of mid-sized professionals
    • Affordable pricing for services offered

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Codesquarry
    • Limited global outreach
    • Less brand recognition internationally

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

    Verified

    Focus

    45% Custom Software

    45%45% Custom Software

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    15%15% Application Management & Support

  • #04DigitalKwarts OÜ

    World-class Digital Product Development Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in digital product development
    • Reasonable pricing for German standards
    • Strong client satisfaction and testimonials

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Codesquarry
    • Limited team size restricts project scale
    • Longer lead times for project kickoff

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    Berlin

    Verified

    Focus

    60% UX/UI Design

    60%60% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #05Worklab.io, Inc.

    Web, Mobile and Business Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Targeted solutions tailored for small businesses
    • Flexible pricing model
    • Strong commitment to quality

    Cons

    • Limited employee resources may limit scalability
    • Fewer years in the market compared to competitors
    • Higher cost than Codesquarry at the same project size

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Burbank

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Application Testing

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    10%10% Application Management & Support

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

  • #06Mindster

    Transform your Vision into Reality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable hourly rate
    • Small team ensures personalized service
    • Focus on budget-friendly solutions

    Cons

    • Limited service offerings
    • Smaller projects might be undervalued
    • Less experienced team compared to larger firms

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Kozhikode

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    25%25% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Application Management & Support

  • #07MMC Global LLC

    Care for Building Tomorrow

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong project management in place
    • Experience with various industries
    • Adaptive to client needs

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Larger scale might not favor small clients
    • Limited technology specialties

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2005

    $25,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Custom Software

    20%20% Custom Software

    20%20% AI SaaS Development

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% Web Design

    3%3% IT Staff Augmentation

    3%3% IT Managed Services

    3%3% AR/VR

    3%3% eCommerce

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Application Testing

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Enterprise App Modernization

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% Wearable App

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Engineering Staff Augmentation

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    3%3% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI-Augmented Application Testing

    3%3% AI-Driven Enterprise Modernization

    3%3% AI Operations

  • #08APPSHUNTS

    Empower Your Business with Latest Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low cost and budget-friendly solutions
    • Ability to handle small projects well
    • Good local market reach

    Cons

    • Competitive but limited technology offerings
    • Smaller team limits project capacity
    • Less focus on international markets

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    30%30% eCommerce

    20%20% Application Management & Support

  • #09Mean Stack Development Company in USA - Contriverz

    Mean and Full Stack Development (Nodejs, Angular)

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates for U.S. clients
    • Expert in agile processes
    • Strong focus on web and app development

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Potentially less custom service options
    • Small company size may hinder support

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    30% UX/UI Design

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    9%9% Logo

    9%9% Graphic Design

    7%7% IT Managed Services

    7%7% Other Application

    7%7% Application Management & Support

    6%6% Application Testing

    5%5% Product Design

  • #10QuadAngles

    Creative Award Winning Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly creative award-winning agency
    • Tailored services for specific clients
    • High standards of quality

    Cons

    • Very high rates
    • Higher minimum project size
    • Limited geographical outreach

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Muscat

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Market Research

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size ($1,000+) compared to NOVVUM ($10,000+) and BoTree Technologies ($25,000+)

More affordable hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to NOVVUM ($100 - $149)

Competitive hourly rate that matches with Mindster at < $25/hr.

Geography

Located in India, providing cost-effective solutions in comparison to U.S.-based agencies like NOVVUM and Worklab.io

Responsive service for clients in India and surrounding regions, unlike some U.S. agencies requiring higher travel costs

Possesses local market insight beneficial for Indian businesses, unlike foreign agencies.

Capabilities and tech

Utilizes a collaborative approach with technology, appealing for innovative solutions, similar to solutions offered by BoTree Technologies

Focus on real-time business challenges, appealing to those needing agile problem-solving like Bluebash Consulting

Adopts new tech trends, aligning with services from DigitalKwarts and MMC Global.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Codesquarry is ideal for clients launching on a budget, offering low minimum project size and competitive hourly rates.
  • Consider Worklab.io for collaboration if you require a U.S.-based agency with a history of delivering durable solutions.
  • BoTree Technologies stands out for long-term partnerships due to their flexibility and reputation in ongoing project support.
  • DigitalKwarts is recommended for businesses needing specialized expertise in digital product development.
  • BoTree Technologies is well-suited for clients needing custom solutions thanks to their adept problem-solving abilities and can-do attitude.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment