Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Cool Blue Interactive alternatives

Snapshot

Cool Blue Interactive at a glance

Here's what Cool Blue Interactive has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$150 - $199
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
1997

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Atlanta, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 55%
    UX/UI Design
  • 25%
    Web Design
  • 20%
    Graphic Design

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

Platforms

  • 75%Linux server
  • 25%AWS
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

Tagline20 YEARS OF EMPOWERING INNOVATIONCost-Effective Digital Solutions in Mobile&Web DevYour Web Brand is Our PassionWe Design Modern Creative Websites.
Foundation year1997201620122021
Min. project size$5,000+$5,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$150 - $199$25 - $49$25 - $49$100 - $149
Employees10 - 4910 - 4910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersAtlanta, United StatesKharkiv, UkraineAhmedabad, IndiaLos Angeles, United States
Services
55%

55%UX/UI Design

90%

90%UX/UI Design

50%

50%UX/UI Design

60%

60%Web Design

Industries
20%

20%Non-profit

25%

25%Financial services

30%

30%Business services

45%

45%Other

Client sizes
60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Cool Blue Interactive

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01ProArea

    Cost-Effective Digital Solutions in Mobile&Web Dev

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing for digital solutions
    • Team of professional talents brings expertise
    • Focus on mobile and web development

    Cons

    • Lower rates may signal lack of experience
    • Limited geographical market reach
    • Size may affect project scaling

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    90% UX/UI Design

    90%90% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #02FRUXINFO PRIVATE LIMITED

    Your Web Brand is Our Passion

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly praised for excellent service
    • Broad range of design services offered
    • Reasonably priced for medium businesses

    Cons

    • Lower hourly rates could mean lower quality
    • Limited geographical presence
    • Compete with very few unique offerings

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% Graphic Design

  • #03Ozodeck

    We Design Modern Creative Websites.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Modern creative approach to design
    • Competitive pricing for hourly rate
    • Emphasis on customer needs

    Cons

    • Limited team size restricts capabilities
    • Newer company with less experience
    • Fewer services offered than competitors

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2021

    $5,000+

    Los Angeles

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Web Design

    60%60% Web Design

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Graphic Design

  • #04Strong Roots Web Design

    Helping you have a bigger impact on the world!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong passion for impactful design
    • Experience working with diverse industries
    • Flexible minimum project size

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate for small projects
    • Limited team size can be a constraint
    • Less geographical reach than competitors

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Silver Spring

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Web Design

    50%50% Web Design

    25%25% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Graphic Design

  • #05Dwarves Design

    Design for the future

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate for quality work
    • Focus on emerging markets
    • Strong UI/UX specialization

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size limits clients
    • Cultural differences in design approach
    • Less international recognition compared to others

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $10,000+

    Ho Chi Minh City

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    35%35% Web Design

    15%15% Graphic Design

  • #06UI UX Den

    A Mint Of Creativity

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates for high-quality design
    • Focus on user-centric platforms
    • Strong branding and creative services

    Cons

    • High minimum project size might exclude some clients
    • Very low hourly rate could imply quality concerns
    • Newer brand, less established in the industry

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $25,000+

    Pleasanton

    Verified

    Focus

    40% UX/UI Design

    40%40% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Web Design

    30%30% Graphic Design

  • #07Skydea Inc.

    Business by design.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse digital design capabilities
    • Team with strong backgrounds in design
    • Ability to cater to international clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than some competitors
    • Small team may limit project scale
    • Geographical distance for US clients

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Minato City

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #08Roobinium

    UX/UI design for the financial and gaming sectors

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size for startups
    • Specialization in finance and gaming sectors
    • Mix of experienced and new talent

    Cons

    • Basic pricing could inflate with demands
    • Limited experience can affect quality
    • Geographic disparities may hinder collaboration

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% Graphic Design

  • #09Unlimited Design

    Unlimited Graphic Design for a one monthly free

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable design services
    • Flat-rate model provides good predictability
    • Unlimited revisions mean high customer satisfaction

    Cons

    • Quality may vary with fluctuating workload
    • Limited team may slow response time
    • Focus primarily on graphic design only

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    India

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Graphic Design

    60%60% Graphic Design

    20%20% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Web Design

  • #10BILTMAP LIMITED

    Best digital marketing agency in Nairobi, Kenya.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable services compared to local competition
    • Focused approach to digital marketing
    • Good reputation in local market

    Cons

    • Lower visibility on global stage
    • Limited team size may restrict service offerings
    • May lack advanced technology expertise

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    82% UX/UI Design

    82%82% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    8%8% Graphic Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

ProArea offers significantly lower hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to Cool Blue Interactive ($150 - $199).

FRUXINFO also matches a low hourly rate ($25 - $49), making them affordable alternatives.

Unlimited Design provides an even more competitive pricing model at < $25 / hr, ideal for budget-conscious clients.

Geography

ProArea and FRUXINFO provide services in Eastern Europe and India, often reducing project costs due to lower operating expenses.

Dwarves Design operates in Vietnam, providing access to Southeast Asian markets with competitive pricing.

BILTMAP LIMITED's presence in Kenya offers unique insights into African markets, which may not be served by U.S. agencies.

Capabilities and tech

Cool Blue Interactive offers high-quality, customized digital solutions leveraging the latest web and mobile technologies.

Dwarves Design specializes in UI/UX design tailored for emerging startups, providing innovative solutions for their market needs.

UI UX Den focuses on user-centric design trends, ensuring a modern and aesthetic online presence for businesses.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • FRUXINFO provides competitive rates starting at $25 - $49, suitable for startups looking to minimize costs.
  • Cool Blue Interactive is an excellent choice for U.S.-based collaborations, ensuring familiarity with local markets and regulations.
  • Strong Roots Web Design emphasizes long-term relationships and personalized service, making them suitable for ongoing projects.
  • Roobinium specializes in UX/UI for the financial and gaming sectors, providing tailored expertise for clients in those industries.
  • Cool Blue Interactive excels in crafting bespoke digital solutions, ideal for companies needing targeted strategies to address specific challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment