Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Digers! alternatives

Snapshot

Digers! at a glance

Here's what Digers! has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2008

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Szczecin, Poland

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 85%
    UX/UI Design
  • 15%
    IoT (Internet of Things) Development

Direction focus

  • 55%Web Development
  • 30%Mobile Development
  • 15%Embedded Development

Platforms

  • 80%Linux server
  • 20%AWS
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineAgile Web&Mobile Apps Development - The Right WayWe make apps. Great ones!Digital Agency for Custom Web, Mobile & Voice AppsINNOVATIVE, AFFORDABLE AND BEST POSSIBLE SOLUTIONS
Foundation year2008201120102016
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$5,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4910 - 4910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersSzczecin, PolandToronto, CanadaSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaPune, India
Services
85%

85%UX/UI Design

80%

80%UX/UI Design

95%

95%UX/UI Design

45%

45%UX/UI Design

Industries—
50%

50%Business services

35%

35%Medical

20%

20%Information technology

Client sizes
40%

40%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Directions
55%

55%Web Development

50%

50%Mobile Development

65%

65%Web Development

60%

60%Web Development

Coding Languages
40%

40%PHP

30%

30%Kotlin

70%

70%PHP

25%

25%Kotlin

Frameworks & CMS
80%

80%Symfony

100%

100%NodeJS

50%

50%CodeIgniter

50%

50%WordPress

Devices
45%

45%Android

50%

50%Android

80%

80%Android

70%

70%Android

Operating Systems
55%

55%iOS

50%

50%Android OS

80%

80%Android OS

70%

70%Android OS

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Digers!

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Guaraná Technologies

    We make apps. Great ones!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation for innovative app development
    • Highly skilled team with diverse expertise
    • Good customer satisfaction and reviews

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum compared to others
    • Hourly rate is significantly higher
    • Limited geographical reach for some clients

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    80% UX/UI Design

    80%80% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Internet of Things

  • #02Prologic Technologies

    Digital Agency for Custom Web, Mobile & Voice Apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing for high-quality services
    • Flexible project sizes for varied budgets
    • Established agency with positive track record

    Cons

    • Limited U.S. presence may affect collaboration
    • May lack specialized services compared to others
    • Variable involvement in niche sectors

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $5,000+

    Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

    Verified

    Focus

    95% UX/UI Design

    95%95% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #03Hamsa Hitech

    INNOVATIVE, AFFORDABLE AND BEST POSSIBLE SOLUTIONS

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size appeals to startups
    • Affordable hourly rates provide good value
    • Strong focus on custom application development

    Cons

    • Less established than other competitors
    • Quality perception may vary due to youth
    • Limited brand recognition in some markets

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Pune

    Verified

    Focus

    45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

    5%5% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

  • #04Creomotus Designs

    Creomotus Designs

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Motivated team with interdisciplinary approach
    • Creative input in projects adds value
    • Flexible project engagement due to smaller size

    Cons

    • Smaller team limits project capacity
    • Undisclosed rates could deter potential clients
    • Less experience compared to larger firms

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Internet of Things

  • #05Intrepid (acquired by Accenture)

    Great digital products intersecting humanity &tech

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Accenture backing increases reliability
    • Expertise in direct-to-consumer applications
    • Innovative approach combines tech and humanity

    Cons

    • High project minimums may limit options
    • Higher rates may not suit smaller businesses
    • Complexity of merger may affect service consistency

    $150 - $199

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Cambridge

    Verified

    Focus

    90% UX/UI Design

    90%90% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Internet of Things

  • #06Two Words

    Design is an illusion, impact is the reality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable entry-level project size attracts startups
    • Emphasis on design and impact enhances value
    • Fast output aligns with current digital needs

    Cons

    • Lack of established credentials may raise concerns
    • Young agency may lack extensive portfolio
    • Undisclosed rates can be problematic for budgeting

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    80% UX/UI Design

    80%80% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Internet of Things

  • #07Flint Hills Group

    US Experts Providing Innovative Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experienced U.S. experts available for projects
    • Good reputation for innovative solutions
    • Strong client relationships foster trust

    Cons

    • Higher project threshold may limit prospects
    • Confined primarily to U.S. client base
    • Rates can be competitive, affecting budgets

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $50,000+

    Wichita

    Verified

    Focus

    34% Custom Software

    34%34% Custom Software

    34%34% AI SaaS Development

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% AI Agent Development

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Application Testing

    3%3% ERP Consulting and SI

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI-Augmented Application Testing

    2% AI Process Automation

  • #08Alora Labs

    Custom hardware and software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused on both hardware and software expertise
    • Willing to take ownership of projects
    • Small team enables personalized attention

    Cons

    • Limited project capacity due to small size
    • Higher minimum project cost for startups
    • Newer agency with less market presence

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $25,000+

    Markham

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    30%30% Internet of Things

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Product Design

    10%10% Other Application

  • #09Wyrmix

    Designing The Future, Together

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong dedication to design innovation
    • Good team size for project handling
    • Positive team dynamics enhance collaboration

    Cons

    • Higher rates may deter cost-sensitive clients
    • Potentially limited service offerings
    • U.S. market presence may not be strong

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Farmers Branch

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Internet of Things

    55%55% Internet of Things

    45%45% UX/UI Design

  • #10rndity;

    rndity; GoLang, Mobile & Embedded by Design

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive rates and flexible project sizes
    • Focus on emerging technologies appeals to innovators
    • Strength in GoLang and embedded design

    Cons

    • Less brand recognition than traditional agencies
    • Higher demands for niche expertise
    • May not cater to larger scale projects

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Łódź

    Verified

    Focus

    65% UX/UI Design

    65%65% UX/UI Design

    35%35% Internet of Things

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size starting from $5,000 than Guaraná Technologies and others

Competitive hourly rates ranging from $25 - $49, lower than Intrepid, Alora Labs, etc.

Cost-effective solutions suitable for startups and SMEs compared to higher-cost rivals.

Geography

Located in Poland, providing a central hub for European clients unlike U.S. agencies like Intrepid and Flint Hills Group

Easier time-zone coordination for European businesses compared to Canadian or U.S.-based competitors

Poland's growing tech landscape offers a diverse talent pool compared to other regions.

Capabilities and tech

Offers a similar range of services in web and mobile applications as Prologic Technologies and Hamsa Hitech

Familiar with the latest agile methodologies akin to industry leaders

Ability to implement innovative solutions quickly as seen in Hamsa Hitech and rndity;.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Hamsa Hitech is ideal for budget-conscious projects, with a minimum project size of $1,000 ensuring affordability while maintaining quality.
  • Flint Hills Group operates in the U.S. and offers significant expertise. Their approach focuses on innovative solutions tailored for the local market.
  • Prologic Technologies provides ongoing support and understands project vision, making them perfect for long-term client relationships.
  • Alora Labs specializes in custom hardware and software, ideal for businesses needing tailored solutions in niche markets.
  • Digers! excels in agile development, making them suitable for businesses looking for bespoke solutions to specific challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment