Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 emBlue + Zenman alternatives

Snapshot

emBlue + Zenman at a glance

Here's what emBlue + Zenman has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
1998

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Denver, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 32%
    Email Marketing
  • 32%
    AI-Powered Email Marketing
  • 20%
    Web Design
  • 7%
    Digital Strategy
  • 3%
    Branding
  • 3%
    Content Marketing
  • 3%
    AI-Driven Content Marketing

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineEmail & Marketing Automation PlatformAdvertising & Digital Marketing AgencyWebsite developmentYour Goals + Our Strategy = Success
Foundation year1998201420122015
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$100 - $149UndisclosedUndisclosed
Employees50 - 24910 - 4910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersDenver, United StatesVancouver, CanadaLondon, United KingdomPortland, United States
Services
32%

32%Email Marketing

10%

10%Web Design

20%

20%Marketing Strategy

20%

20%Digital Strategy

Industries
20%

20%Medical

——
25%

25%Other industries

Client sizes
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

——
75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to emBlue + Zenman

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Agency Madison

    Advertising & Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative advertising and marketing focus
    • Young and dynamic team
    • Competitive pricing for agencies

    Cons

    • Limited employee capacity
    • Fewer years of experience
    • Less variety in services offered

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Vancouver

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Conversion Optimization

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Content Marketing

  • #02Infotechlogy

    Website development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established UK presence
    • Strong web development capabilities
    • Competitive pricing model

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rate
    • Limited client size capacity
    • Less focus on marketing automation

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Marketing Strategy

    20%20% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Market Research

  • #03Click Marketing

    Your Goals + Our Strategy = Success

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Full-service marketing packages
    • Emphasis on online presence growth
    • Good for small projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Limited team capacity
    • Less experience in email marketing

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $5,000+

    Portland

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #04Atlas Marketing

    We tell stories for companies who build things

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong narrative marketing focus
    • Solid team collaboration
    • Unique industry storytelling approach

    Cons

    • High hourly rates
    • Minimum project size above average
    • Limited employee count

    $200 - $299

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Marketing Strategy

    20%20% Marketing Strategy

    15%15% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Public Relations

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #05LOUD Marketing

    Bring your brand to life!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rate
    • Strong brand execution
    • Focus on research and strategy

    Cons

    • Limited employee capacity
    • Less focus on marketing automation
    • Basic service offerings

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Calgary

    Verified

    Focus

    10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Graphic Design

  • #06Landis Communications Inc. (LCI)

    The San Francisco Bay Area's PR Marketing experts

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in PR marketing
    • Strong feedback from clients
    • Good industry knowledge

    Cons

    • High minimum project size
    • High hourly rates
    • Exclusive to higher-budget projects

    $200 - $299

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1990

    $10,000+

    San Francisco

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Public Relations

    40%40% Public Relations

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #07HYPE DHAKA

    Harnessing the Power of Internet

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate
    • Understanding approach to client needs
    • Good for budget-sensitive projects

    Cons

    • Limited service variety
    • Lower employee capacity
    • Less established reputation

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    ঢাকা

    Verified

    Focus

    10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Public Relations

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Media Planning & Buying

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #08Writing Services Hub

    High-Quality Content Writing Services Agency in US

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High-quality content services
    • Talented team members
    • Competitive pricing for writing

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Limited services outside writing
    • Relatively new agency

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Miami

    Verified

    Focus

    10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Other Digital Marketing

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #09Soshell

    So creative. So imaginative. So innovative.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative and imaginative approach
    • Full-service marketing agency
    • Flexible and adaptable services

    Cons

    • Limited employee size
    • Less experience overall
    • Higher hourly rate than some peers

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2021

    $1,000+

    United Kingdom

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Marketing Strategy

    35%35% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Public Relations

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #10Dallonses

    Digital creative agency from Barcelona

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative digital agency
    • Strong understanding of creativity
    • Responsive design and development

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Higher hourly rates
    • Less focus on email marketing

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $10,000+

    Barcelona

    Verified

    Focus

    21% Custom Software

    21%21% Custom Software

    7%7% UX/UI Design

    7%7% Web Design

    7%7% Digital Strategy

    7%7% eCommerce

    7%7% Other Application

    7%7% Branding

    7%7% Wearable App

    6%6% AR/VR

    6%6% Email Marketing

    6%6% Social Media Marketing

    6%6% Content Marketing

    6%6% Mobile & App Marketing

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Constantly meets project minimums starting at $1,000, which is competitive for market entry compared to Click Marketing's $5,000 minimum.

Hourly rate of $100-$149 is competitive against many peers offering similar services in scope and quality.

They provide considerable value for larger projects compared to agencies like Atlas Marketing, which start at $5,000.

Geography

Based in the U.S., they are strategically positioned to serve a wide range of North American clients, competing with agencies like LOUD Marketing in Canada.

Established in the U.S. since 1998, they have a strong regional presence which is a pro compared to newer entrants like Click Marketing and others based overseas.

They have robust local networks, giving them an advantage compared to UK-based firms looking to penetrate the U.S. market.

Capabilities and tech

They utilize advanced marketing automation tools, comparable to those used by competitors like Agency Madison, offering a similar level of innovation and strategy.

Integrates well with various platforms, providing flexibility akin to agencies like Infotechlogy that focus on web development.

Offer customized services that rival the tailored marketing strategies offered by Click Marketing and Atlas Marketing.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider LOUD Marketing, as they offer competitive rates starting at $50 per hour, making them a cost-effective choice for budget-conscious firms.
  • emBlue + Zenman is perfect for U.S.-based projects, providing local expertise and a strong record in meeting client deadlines.
  • Landis Communications Inc. is recommended for firms seeking long-term partnerships due to their extensive experience and industry-specific knowledge.
  • For niche B2B needs, consider Agency Madison, which has solid roots in advertising and digital marketing focused on creative solutions.
  • Soshell is a great choice for creative, custom solutions, focusing on innovative campaigns tailored to business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment