Fortran House

We are a household of IT experts.
Port Harcourt Founded 2013

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (1)

Headquarters

Port Harcourt

47 Oromeinike Street DLine, Port Harcourt, Nigeria


Expertise

Focus

Services

40%40% Custom Software

20%20% Web Design

20%20% eCommerce

10%10% Logo

10%10% Graphic Design

Directions

90%90% Web Development

10%10% Mobile Development


Showcase

Portfolio

  • Ikokuonline Ecommerce Web Solution
    Case study

    Ikokuonline Ecommerce Web Solution

  • Web Talent Management Solution
    Case study

    Web Talent Management Solution


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Fortran House specializes in Custom Software Development.
  • The address of the Fortran House's headquarters is 47 Oromeinike Street DLine, Port Harcourt, Nigeria.
  • The Fortran House hourly rate is < $25 / hr. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 2 - 9 employees work at Fortran House.
  • The Fortran House was founded in 2013.
  • The Fortran House has been in business for 13 years.
  • Fortran House works with Web Development direction.

Similar companies

Alternatives

View All Alternatives & Competitors

ITFAQ Systems & Softwares Trading LLC

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2014
$10,000+
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Metricpixels

< $25 / hr
2 - 9
Founded in 2014
$1,000+
Kolkata, India

Tcodex Technolab

< $25 / hr
2 - 9
Founded in 2017
$5,000+
Rajkot, India

S Anjani infotech

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2018
$1,000+
Rajkot, India

Significant Infotech

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2015
$1,000+
Surat, India

Webcareindia

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2019
$10,000+
New Delhi, India

Ennovo

$100 - $149
10 - 49
Founded in 2020
$5,000+
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Digital Refresh Networks Pvt. Ltd.

$25 - $49
50 - 249
Founded in 2011
$1,000+
Mumbai, India

Bazzite

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Undisclosed
$5,000+
Tampa, United States

THE DIGITISE

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2016
$1,000+
Pakistan