Fraction Tech

WE CREATE A CONCEPT INTO THE MARKET
Ahmedabad Founded 2013

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (1)

Headquarters

Ahmedabad

D-504, Ganesh Meridian Opp. Kargil Petrol Pump, S G Highway, Ahmedabad, India


Expertise

Focus

Services

55%55% Custom Software

15%15% eCommerce

15%15% Other Application

15%15% Enterprise App Modernization

Client Sizes

100%100% Small Business (<$10M)

100% Small Business (<$10M)

Directions

80%80% Web Development

20%20% Mobile Development

Devices

80%80% Android

20%20% iPhone

Operating Systems

40%40% Android OS

20%20% iOS

20%20% BlackBerry

20%20% Other mobile OS


Showcase

Portfolio

  • C2C Connect - Looking for a job, search a job near you
    Case study

    C2C Connect - Looking for a job, search a job near you

  • CRM - Book Hotels
    Case study

    CRM - Book Hotels

  • GODVO - Watch Christian TV, Jesus Christ, God
    Case study

    GODVO - Watch Christian TV, Jesus Christ, God

  • Progress Graphs - Daily Diary, Goals, Album & More
    Case study

    Progress Graphs - Daily Diary, Goals, Album & More

  • BTS - Work Report
    Case study

    BTS - Work Report

  • Derive Talent - Find the right job now!
    Case study

    Derive Talent - Find the right job now!


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Fraction Tech specializes in Custom Software Development.
  • Fraction Tech usually partners with Small Business (<$10M) agencies.
  • The address of the Fraction Tech's headquarters is D-504, Ganesh Meridian Opp. Kargil Petrol Pump, S G Highway, Ahmedabad, India.
  • The Fraction Tech hourly rate is $25 - $49. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 10 - 49 employees work at Fraction Tech.
  • The Fraction Tech was founded in 2013.
  • The Fraction Tech has been in business for 13 years.
  • Fraction Tech works with Web Development direction.
  • Fraction Tech works with Android device.
  • Fraction Tech works with Android OS operating system.

Similar companies

Alternatives

View All Alternatives & Competitors

Agriya

< $25 / hr
50 - 249
Founded in 2000
$1,000+
Chennai, India

SerfCompany LLC | UKRAINE OUTSOURCING | IT Development

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2005
$1,000+
Kharkiv, Ukraine

Tech Formation

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2011
$5,000+
Ludhiana, India

Accode

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2019
$1,000+
Bengaluru, India

SoftPort

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2016
$1,000+
Hyderabad, India

Enignova- Digital Agency

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2017
$5,000+
Ahmedabad, India

Magnatesage Technologies

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2009
$5,000+
Ahmedabad, India

Halosys Technologies

Undisclosed
50 - 249
Founded in 2006
$1,000+
Woburn, United States

Markup Designs

$50 - $99
50 - 249
Founded in 2012
$1,000+
Doral, United States

HIE HQ

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2019
$10,000+
Noida, India