Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Framedkeys Entertainment alternatives

Snapshot

Framedkeys Entertainment at a glance

Here's what Framedkeys Entertainment has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$150 - $199
Minimum project size
$25,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    Video Production
  • 30%
    Advertising
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

Taglinewe make things move.No Idea is a bad ideaVideo Solutions On Demand!Creative-led mixed-media production company.
Foundation year2015201220152016
Min. project size$25,000+$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$150 - $199Undisclosed$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees2 - 92 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersJeddah, Saudi ArabiaManchester, United KingdomHallandale Beach, United StatesWarszawa, Poland
Services
70%

70%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

Industries
20%

20%Media

20%

20%Medical

29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Other

Client sizes
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Framedkeys Entertainment

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong portfolio with creative projects
    • Experience in a variety of media
    • Good client reviews regarding service

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may limit small clients
    • Undisclosed rates may create budget uncertainty
    • Limited global reach compared to Framedkeys

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Povidom Group

    Video Solutions On Demand!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low starting minimum project size
    • Positive client feedback indicates good service
    • Based in the US simplifying collaboration

    Cons

    • Lower brand recognition compared to Framedkeys
    • Budget-friendly rates may influence quality
    • Limited background in digital production

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Hallandale Beach

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #03Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse range of media production capabilities
    • Reputation for strong client relationships
    • Positive client feedback on project satisfaction

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may limit opportunities
    • Undisclosed rates hinder transparency
    • Not well-known outside of local markets

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #04Scuare - production house

    Professional film & TV production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professional film and TV production expertise
    • Reasonable project starting costs
    • Strong local reputation with clients

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may deter small businesses
    • Less experience than some larger agencies
    • Limited geographical reach compared to Framedkeys

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #05Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size compared to Framedkeys
    • Budget-friendly hourly rate option
    • Creative and unique storytelling techniques

    Cons

    • May lack scalability for larger clients
    • Less experienced team compared to others
    • Work style may seem informal to some clients

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #06AnimationVideo

    Whiteboard Animation & Explainer Video Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Budget-friendly starting cost for projects
    • Offers a variety of explainer video services
    • Focuses on brand humanization through video

    Cons

    • Larger team may reduce personalized service
    • Less tech-savvy compared to other agencies
    • Limited international reputation compared to Framedkeys

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #07Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative storytelling approach for video production
    • Strong expertise in small business promotion
    • Focus on high-quality video output

    Cons

    • Higher project starting costs than competitors
    • Limited employee base for larger projects
    • Geographically limited to Canada

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #08Ukrkino LLC

    Top-notch film production service in Ukraine.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size for clients
    • Experienced in international collaboration
    • Affordable rates for video production services

    Cons

    • May compromise on quality for low-cost projects
    • Limited employee count might affect delivery speed
    • Less brand recognition compared to Framedkeys

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative agency with cultural marketplace insight
    • Quick turnaround for video/photo deliverables
    • Strong focus on client needs

    Cons

    • Higher project starting costs than Framedkeys
    • Limited geographical outreach compared to Framedkeys
    • Smaller team could limit capacity for large projects

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning production company
    • Strong reputation in the Middle East
    • Diverse service offerings in video production

    Cons

    • High project costs can deter startups
    • Limited minimum project size understanding
    • Rate information is not disclosed

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size compared to Framedkeys offered by Yellow Colibri and AnimationVideo.

AnimationVideo offers competitive hourly rates starting at $50 compared to Framedkeys' $150.

Ukrkino has the lowest hourly rate starting from $25, significantly less than Framedkeys' rates.

Geography

Yellow Colibri operates in Canada and can provide insights into North American markets, beneficial for clients wanting a Canadian perspective.

Animatrix is based in Lithuania, providing opportunities for collaboration with European markets unlike Framedkeys which is based in Saudi Arabia.

Ukrkino LLC operates in Ukraine, offering insight into Eastern European film production, appealing for those looking for a regional alternative.

Capabilities and tech

AnimationVideo offers whiteboard animation and explainer videos, which are distinct from Framedkeys' offerings and can appeal to different audience preferences.

Dotti Agency focuses on cohesive video/photo deliverables, potentially complementing Framedkeys' services with more comprehensive solutions.

Analog/Digital brings a creative-led mixed-media approach, allowing for experimentation that can enhance traditional video production capabilities.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • AnimationVideo is perfect for projects with tight budgets due to their low minimum project size and competitive hourly rates.
  • Consider Dotti Agency for collaboration in the U.S. market due to their strong emphasis on cultural engagement and cohesive deliverables.
  • Framedkeys is suitable as a long-term partner if you're seeking high-quality production aligned with regional creative talents.
  • Exploring Yellow Colibri could be beneficial as they specialize in high-quality promotional videos specifically tailored for small businesses.
  • Dotti Agency excels in providing customized video/photo deliverables, making them ideal for targeted business problem-solving.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment