Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Growthpad Digital Consulting alternatives

Snapshot

Growthpad Digital Consulting at a glance

Here's what Growthpad Digital Consulting has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2017

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Nairobi, Kenya

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 33%
    Content Marketing
  • 31%
    Social Media Marketing
  • 19%
    Pay Per Click
  • 17%
    Digital Strategy
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineHigh Performance Digital Marketing for GrowthSocial media and digital marketingHelping Your Business Grow And Stay FreshTurn your fans and customers into active promoters
Foundation year2017201820142015
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$5,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99Undisclosed$50 - $99Undisclosed
Employees10 - 4910 - 492 - 910 - 49
HeadquartersNairobi, KenyaManhattan, United StatesNorthfield, United StatesBellevue, United States
Services
33%

33%Content Marketing

40%

40%Social Media Marketing

25%

25%Digital Strategy

15%

15%Digital Strategy

Industries
30%

30%Consumer products & services

80%

80%Advertising & marketing

35%

35%Manufacturing

40%

40%Business services

Client sizes
60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Growthpad Digital Consulting

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01The Setters Agency

    Social media and digital marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on social media marketing
    • High client satisfaction and testimonials
    • Located in a digitally competitive market

    Cons

    • Costs may be higher due to US location
    • Undisclosed hourly rates increase uncertainty
    • Relatively new compared to others in the field

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Manhattan

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Social Media Marketing

    40%40% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

  • #02Fresh Content Society

    Helping Your Business Grow And Stay Fresh

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower starting project size at $5,000
    • Strong work ethic reflected in user opinions
    • Established since 2014, offering experience

    Cons

    • Smaller team may limit project capacity
    • Higher minimum project size than competitors
    • Focus may not cover all digital areas

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $5,000+

    Northfield

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Digital Strategy

    25%25% Digital Strategy

    25%25% Pay Per Click

    25%25% Social Media Marketing

    25%25% Content Marketing

  • #03IntellaSphere, Inc

    Turn your fans and customers into active promoters

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Innovative socially collaborative marketing approach
    • High client engagement with marketing strategies
    • Affordable project sizes available

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates create ambiguity
    • Operational capacity may be limited by team size
    • Limited information available on wider services

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Bellevue

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Pay Per Click

    14%14% Social Media Marketing

    14%14% Content Marketing

    14%14% AI-Driven PPC

    14%14% AI Social Media Marketing

    14%14% AI Content Marketing

  • #04Markception

    A full service digital marketing agency.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused on performance-driven marketing
    • Customer experience is prioritized
    • Operational flexibility due to small team

    Cons

    • No established foundation year raises questions
    • Limited client reviews available
    • Service scope may be limited with a small team

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Varna

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    25%25% Content Marketing

    15%15% Digital Strategy

  • #05Mrene

    Come over here

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Cost-effective hourly rates below $50
    • Established in growth-oriented Indonesia market
    • Small team allowing for personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited team size may impact project scalability
    • Smaller agency may have limited resources
    • Less experience in Western markets

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Jakarta

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

  • #06L2 Digital Marketing

    Helping your business succeed online

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Good positioning near Los Angeles market
    • Catering to a large metropolitan audience
    • Focus on comprehensive online business success

    Cons

    • Relatively new agency limiting its experience
    • Small team may affect service delivery
    • Higher costs may deter budget-conscious clients

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Pasadena

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Web Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Email Marketing

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Corporate Photography

  • #07Efficient E Solutions

    Inspiring Technologies

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Cost-effective rates for digital solutions
    • Flexible and quick service delivery
    • Established experience in strategy and data science

    Cons

    • Small team may limit client base or scale
    • Lower market visibility compared to larger firms
    • Possibly limited service offering

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Lahore

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Web Design

    25%25% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Market Research

  • #08GRO Marketing

    The Growth Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Emphasis on various digital marketing services
    • Strong focus on growth and large-scale clients
    • Established team experience in a competitive area

    Cons

    • Higher project minimum may deter small startups
    • More expensive hourly rates among competitors
    • Team size may not be sufficient for large projects

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Detroit

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Web Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Graphic Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Logo

  • #09Social Pickle Media

    Boise's Full Service Digital Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Client-first approach builds strong relationships
    • Low hourly rates enhance affordability
    • Established local presence for tailored service

    Cons

    • Relatively young agency might lack deep experience
    • Limited service range compared to larger firms
    • Small team may restrict project capacity

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Eagle

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Video Production

    10%10% Graphic Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Print Design

  • #10Digital Communication

    Digital Communication - The agency for B2B

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established agency with years of experience
    • Focus on B2B communication enhances relevance
    • Diverse service offerings in digital marketing

    Cons

    • Higher project minimums may limit small clients
    • European agency may not fit U.S. needs
    • Potentially higher costs than local agencies

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2000

    $5,000+

    Italy

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Web Design

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Video Production

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Branding

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Growthpad offers competitive hourly rates of $50-99, comparable to Fresh Content Society and ahead of some agencies with undisclosed costs.

Growthpad's minimum project size is lower than that of GRO Marketing and Fresh Content Society, making them more accessible for startups.

Compared to agencies like GRO Marketing and Digital Communication, Growthpad’s offerings are potentially more budget-friendly for smaller businesses.

Geography

Growthpad operates in Kenya, providing unique insights into African markets that U.S.-based agencies cannot offer.

The company serves local businesses effectively, which may benefit clients seeking regional expertise unlike U.S.-only agencies.

Growthpad’s presence in Kenya allows for a more diverse portfolio of customer experiences and case studies compared to many U.S.-based companies.

Capabilities and tech

Growthpad utilizes advanced digital marketing techniques similar to those of U.S. competitors while tailoring them for the local market context.

They can leverage technology platforms that are more cost-effective than those typically used by U.S. agencies, thereby offering budget-friendly solutions.

The agency employs up-to-date digital tools comparable to its competitors, ensuring a competitive approach to digital marketing.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Growthpad Digital Consulting for affordable digital marketing services starting at $1,000. They're budget-friendly and experienced in managing costs effectively.
  • Opt for The Setters Agency for a seamless collaboration experience as they specialize in social media and digital marketing with a positive reputation.
  • Choose Efficient E Solutions, known for their flexibility and fast-moving team, making them an ideal partner for ongoing digital marketing needs.
  • Digital Communication is highly specialized in B2B solutions, ideal for businesses needing expert guidance in the niche market.
  • For custom solutions, IntellaSphere, Inc. provides tailored marketing strategies that focus on turning customers into active promoters effectively.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment