Inbox Business Technologies Limited

providing agility to the digital age
Karachi Founded 2000

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (1)

Headquarters

Karachi

5th Floor Dawood Centre M T Khan Road, Karachi, Pakistan


Expertise

Focus

Services

45%45% IT Managed Services

20%20% Cybersecurity

10%10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

10%10% Cloud Consulting & SI

10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

5% Application Management & Support

Industries

40%40% Telecommunications

30%30% Government

20%20% Information technology

10%10% Financial services

Client Sizes

50%50% Enterprise (>$1B)

50%50% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50% Enterprise (>$1B)

IT Managed Services Focus

40%40% Help Desk

20%20% Hardware

10%10% Applications

10%10% Network

10%10% Security

10%10% Telecom

Cybersecurity focus

30%30% Digital Forensics & Auditing

30%30% Expert Testimony

30%30% Threat/Attack Simulations

10%10% Breach Detection & Incident Response


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Inbox Business Technologies Limited specializes in IT Managed Services.
  • Inbox Business Technologies Limited works in Telecommunications and Government industries.
  • Inbox Business Technologies Limited usually partners with Enterprise (>$1B), Midmarket ($10M - $1B) agencies.
  • The address of the Inbox Business Technologies Limited's headquarters is 5th Floor Dawood Centre M T Khan Road, Karachi, Pakistan.
  • About 250 - 999 employees work at Inbox Business Technologies Limited.
  • The Inbox Business Technologies Limited was founded in 2000.
  • The Inbox Business Technologies Limited has been in business for 26 years.
  • IT Managed Services Focus of Inbox Business Technologies Limited is Help Desk.
  • Inbox Business Technologies Limited uses Digital Forensics & Auditing, Expert Testimony and Threat/Attack Simulations cybersecurity focus in work.