Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 IntellaSphere, Inc alternatives

Snapshot

IntellaSphere, Inc at a glance

Here's what IntellaSphere, Inc has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
Undisclosed
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bellevue, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 15%
    Digital Strategy
  • 15%
    Pay Per Click
  • 14%
    Social Media Marketing
  • 14%
    Content Marketing
  • 14%
    AI-Driven Pay Per Click Advertising
  • 14%
    AI-Driven Social Media Marketing
  • 14%
    AI-Driven Content Marketing
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineTurn your fans and customers into active promotersSocial media and digital marketingHigh Performance Digital Marketing for GrowthHelping Your Business Grow And Stay Fresh
Foundation year2015201820172014
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rateUndisclosedUndisclosed$50 - $99$50 - $99
Employees10 - 4910 - 4910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersBellevue, United StatesManhattan, United StatesNairobi, KenyaNorthfield, United States
Services
15%

15%Digital Strategy

40%

40%Social Media Marketing

33%

33%Content Marketing

25%

25%Digital Strategy

Industries
40%

40%Business services

80%

80%Advertising & marketing

30%

30%Consumer products & services

35%

35%Manufacturing

Client sizes
80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to IntellaSphere, Inc

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01The Setters Agency

    Social media and digital marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on social media marketing
    • Highly rated customer support
    • Comprehensive range of digital services

    Cons

    • Limited information on hourly rates
    • Some projects may be less flexible
    • Less established compared to larger agencies

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Manhattan

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Social Media Marketing

    40%40% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

  • #02Growthpad Digital Consulting

    High Performance Digital Marketing for Growth

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive hourly rates
    • Frequent communication and updates
    • Based in a growing tech ecosystem

    Cons

    • Limited client base showcased
    • Longer project timelines may occur
    • Geographically distant from the U.S.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    33% Content Marketing

    33%33% Content Marketing

    31%31% Social Media Marketing

    19%19% Pay Per Click

    17%17% Digital Strategy

  • #03Fresh Content Society

    Helping Your Business Grow And Stay Fresh

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Great work ethic and team spirit
    • Focus on innovative content strategy
    • Highly personalized service for clients

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Small team means limited bandwidth
    • Less established in the market

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $5,000+

    Northfield

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Digital Strategy

    25%25% Digital Strategy

    25%25% Pay Per Click

    25%25% Social Media Marketing

    25%25% Content Marketing

  • #04Markception

    A full service digital marketing agency.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on exceptional customer experience
    • Data-driven performance approach
    • Adaptable to various business types

    Cons

    • No published hourly rates available
    • Newer agency with less portfolio
    • Limited team size affects project scope

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Varna

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Pay Per Click

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    25%25% Content Marketing

    15%15% Digital Strategy

  • #05Mrene

    Come over here

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates
    • User-centric design philosophy
    • Agile and responsive communication

    Cons

    • Small team limits project capacity
    • Not focused on U.S. market
    • Less varied service offerings

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Jakarta

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    20%20% Pay Per Click

    20%20% Content Marketing

  • #06L2 Digital Marketing

    Helping your business succeed online

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Local U.S. presence in Los Angeles
    • Diverse range of marketing services
    • Transparent pricing structure

    Cons

    • Higher rates compared to some competitors
    • Limited international experience
    • Relatively new in the market

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Pasadena

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Web Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Email Marketing

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Corporate Photography

  • #07Efficient E Solutions

    Inspiring Technologies

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experience in strategy and data science
    • Flexible and fast-moving team
    • Affordable service rates

    Cons

    • Small team might limit scalability
    • Fewer large-scale projects
    • Potential communication barriers

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Lahore

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Web Design

    25%25% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Market Research

  • #08GRO Marketing

    The Growth Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expert in various digital marketing areas
    • Significant growth services offered
    • Higher project minimums suggest serious clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to others
    • Larger minimum project size
    • More limited team size

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    Detroit

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Web Design

    20%20% Web Design

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Graphic Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Logo

  • #09Social Pickle Media

    Boise's Full Service Digital Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Client-first approach in services
    • Affordable service rates
    • Variety of digital marketing solutions

    Cons

    • Small team may face bandwidth issues
    • Less focus on niche industries
    • Limited portfolio visibility

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Eagle

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Video Production

    10%10% Graphic Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Print Design

  • #10Digital Communication

    Digital Communication - The agency for B2B

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established agency with extensive experience
    • Specialization in B2B communication
    • Comprehensive web and social marketing services

    Cons

    • High minimum project size
    • Hourly rates may not suit smaller clients
    • Less agile due to size

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2000

    $5,000+

    Italy

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Web Design

    30%30% Web Design

    20%20% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Video Production

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Branding

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

IntellaSphere allows flexible project sizes starting at $1,000, similar to competitors like The Setters Agency and Growthpad Digital Consulting.

IntellaSphere's pricing model is competitive compared to agencies like Fresh Content Society that have a higher minimum project size of $5,000.

Unlike agencies such as GRO Marketing that charge $100+, IntellaSphere's undisclosed hourly rates cater to a broader market.

Geography

IntellaSphere is based in the United States, making it ideal for U.S. clients, unlike Growthpad Digital Consulting which operates from Kenya.

U.S.-based clients can find a familiar operational landscape with IntellaSphere compared to international agencies like Mrene from Indonesia or Digital Communication from Italy.

Agencies like The Setters Agency and L2 Digital Marketing are also U.S. based, facilitating localized collaborations.

Capabilities and tech

IntellaSphere uses a collaborative approach which emphasizes a social strategy that is similarly embraced by The Setters Agency and L2 Digital Marketing.

They may offer unique integration of social tools not as highlighted by competitors like GRO Marketing that focuses more on paid advertising.

The modern digital mechanisms employed by IntellaSphere could be seen as complementary to Mrene’s user-focused methodology.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Mrene or Efficient E Solutions, both offer lower minimum project sizes and competitive hourly rates for budget-conscious projects.
  • IntellaSphere or The Setters Agency are excellent choices for clients who prefer localized expertise and seamless collaboration.
  • Choose IntellaSphere; their focus on transforming customers into promoters suggests a commitment to long-term relationship building.
  • Digital Communication specializes in B2B communication, making it an ideal partner for organizations needing focused industry knowledge.
  • Efficient E Solutions may provide tailored strategies that adapt to business-specific challenges, making them a strong choice for custom needs.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment