Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Karmazz alternatives

Snapshot

Karmazz at a glance

Here's what Karmazz has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2019

Listed locations:

  • HQ: India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 27%
    Digital Strategy
  • 21%
    Social Media Marketing
  • 12%
    Content Marketing
  • 10%
    Email Marketing
  • 10%
    Mobile & App Marketing
  • 8%
    Pay Per Click
  • 7%
    Other Digital Marketing
  • 5%
    Search Engine Optimization
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineBest Digital Marketing Company in BastiDESIGN AND PROMOTE YOUR WEBSITEWork With Perfection | Digital Marketing CompanyIntegrated Digital Marketing Agency
Foundation year2019202120112018
Min. project size$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$25 - $49< $25 / hr$50 - $99
Employees10 - 492 - 910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersIndiaNew Delhi, IndiaNew York City, United StatesDhaka, Bangladesh
Services
27%

27%Digital Strategy

30%

30%Digital Strategy

20%

20%Other Digital Marketing

20%

20%Conversion Optimization

Industries
30%

30%Media

—
100%

100%Advertising & marketing

20%

20%Advertising & marketing

Client sizes
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

—
40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

70%

70%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Karmazz

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01TechDigi Reacts

    DESIGN AND PROMOTE YOUR WEBSITE

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong design focus for websites
    • Responsive customer service
    • Affordable project rates

    Cons

    • Small team may limit capacity
    • Newer company with less experience
    • Limited portfolio examples

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2021

    $1,000+

    New Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Digital Strategy

    30%30% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Other Digital Marketing

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #02Artimization

    Work With Perfection | Digital Marketing Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established presence with global reach
    • Affordable hourly rates
    • Experienced in multiple digital strategies

    Cons

    • Higher project sizes may deter startups
    • Less focus on Indian market
    • Longer dedication to e-commerce needs

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Other Digital Marketing

    20%20% Other Digital Marketing

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Conversion Optimization

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #03Essence Axis

    Integrated Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused on integrated marketing strategies
    • Data-driven research techniques
    • Emphasizes communication with clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to peers
    • Less established than older agencies
    • Limited service range compared to competitors

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Dhaka

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Conversion Optimization

    20%20% Conversion Optimization

    20%20% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #04Blindspot Media-Digital Marketing Agency

    Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong client appreciation and testimonials
    • Affordable project rates
    • Professional digital marketing services

    Cons

    • Newer agency may lack extensive portfolio
    • Limited team size may impact scalability
    • Focus on general marketing services

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Guwahati

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Conversion Optimization

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Business Consulting

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

  • #05SolutionFlows

    The innovative ideas you would love

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Firm base in the U.S. market
    • Strong commitment to client success
    • Offers tailored digital solutions

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to others
    • May not be suitable for low budgets
    • Limited team size affecting scalability

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Event Marketing & Planning

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Market Research

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #06Online SEO Services

    Digital marketing agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in SEO with proven results
    • Focus on measurable outcomes
    • Has been in business for over a decade

    Cons

    • High minimum project size of $5,000
    • May not cater to all marketing needs
    • Limited to Indian clientele

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $5,000+

    New Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Conversion Optimization

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Other Digital Marketing

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #07Super Digital

    Top Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • AI-driven marketing techniques
    • Focus on long-term client success
    • Tailored solutions for brands

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than some competitors
    • Limited geographical service reach
    • Newer company may lack extensive reviews

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    7% Digital Strategy

    7%7% Digital Strategy

    7%7% Search Engine Optimization

    7%7% Email Marketing

    7%7% Pay Per Click

    6%6% Social Media Marketing

    6%6% Marketing Strategy

    6%6% Content Marketing

    6%6% Other Digital Marketing

    6%6% Media Planning & Buying

    6%6% Mobile & App Marketing

    6%6% AI SEO & Content Systems

    6%6% AI Email Marketing

    6%6% AI-Driven PPC

    6%6% AI Social Media Marketing

    6%6% AI Marketing Automation

    6%6% AI Content Marketing

  • #08Digital Vipendra

    Go Digital With Vipendra

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable hourly rates
    • Wide range of digital marketing services
    • Small team allows for personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited experience and portfolio
    • Not scalable for larger projects
    • Niche expertise could be lacking

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Search Engine Optimization

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Other Digital Marketing

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #09Digital Daisy

    Digital Daisy:2021’s Top Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers competitive rates
    • Extensive experience in SEO
    • Focuses on specific digital marketing strategies

    Cons

    • High minimum project size of $5,000
    • Primarily focused on Indian market
    • Limited to certain digital sectors

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Graphic Design

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #10Digital weblogy Pvt Ltd

    Digital Marketing Agency , SEO , SMO , SEM

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable project rates
    • Widely recognized agency
    • Wide array of digital marketing services offered

    Cons

    • Small team may limit larger projects
    • Less experienced than some competitors
    • Niche specialization could be questionable

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    New Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Conversion Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Karmazz offers competitive rates ($25-$49/hr) comparable to TechDigi Reacts and Blindspot Media, making it affordable for budget-conscious clients.

Artimization offers lower hourly rates (<$25/hr), but Karmazz is competitive with a more diverse service range.

While Online SEO Services and Essence Axis start at higher rates ($50-$99/hr), Karmazz offers excellent value at a moderate price point.

Geography

Karmazz operates in India and can cater to local clients effectively, similar to TechDigi Reacts and Blindspot Media in India.

Artimization serves a global clientele reaching markets from New York to New Zealand, offering broader geographic expertise than Karmazz.

SolutionFlows is another U.S.-based competitor that provides global services, showcasing a wider reach versus Karmazz.

Capabilities and tech

Karmazz employs a variety of digital marketing tactics that are comparable to those used by competitors like TechDigi Reacts, which focuses on website design and promotion.

Super Digital emphasizes the use of AI, potentially offering campaign automation solutions that Karmazz may not provide.

Digital Daisy incorporates advanced SEO strategies, offering specialized services that Karmazz also provides but with a focus on search engine ranking.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Digital Vipendra offers services at rates below $25/hr, making it ideal for launching campaigns on a limited budget.
  • Artimization has experience working globally, making it suitable for clients looking to collaborate with U.S.-based agencies.
  • SolutionFlows has shown a strong commitment to client success, making them a good choice for those seeking long-term partnerships.
  • Karmazz’s focus on tailored digital strategies makes it a solid option for businesses in niche B2B sectors.
  • Super Digital emphasizes custom AI-enabled solutions, which can creatively address specific business challenges effectively.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment