Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Lytbox alternatives

Snapshot

Lytbox at a glance

Here's what Lytbox has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$50 - $99
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Thailand

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    UX/UI Design
  • 25%
    Web Design
  • 25%
    eCommerce Development

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 50%Shopify
  • 50%WooCommerce
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineDesign. Development. Dedication.Create A Superior WebsiteSPLIT Development, LLCStrategic Design, Creative Development, E-commerce
Foundation year2016200520192013
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$50 - $99$150 - $199$25 - $49$100 - $149
Employees2 - 92 - 910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersThailandHutchinson, United StatesUkraineNew York City, United States
Services
50%

50%UX/UI Design

50%

50%UX/UI Design

50%

50%UX/UI Design

50%

50%UX/UI Design

Industries
50%

50%eCommerce

20%

20%Retail

30%

30%eCommerce

40%

40%eCommerce

Client sizes
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

User Experience Focus
50%

50%Usability Testing

50%

50%UX Strategy

70%

70%Usability Testing

50%

50%User Research

eCommerce Systems
50%

50%Shopify

100%

100%WooCommerce

75%

75%Shopify

50%

50%Shopify

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Lytbox

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #018bitstudio

    Create A Superior Website

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Proven track record in web design
    • High client satisfaction reported
    • Established team of experts

    Cons

    • High hourly rates may deter small clients
    • Smaller team limits scalability
    • Location may impact project timelines

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2005

    $1,000+

    Hutchinson

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #02SPLIT Development, LLC

    SPLIT Development, LLC

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rates available
    • Good adherence to deadlines
    • Proactive communication is a strength

    Cons

    • Less established than Lytbox
    • Smaller team may limit project capacity
    • May focus primarily on specific markets

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Ukraine

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #03Adencys

    Strategic Design, Creative Development, E-commerce

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High-quality output as per client reviews
    • Experienced team with various services
    • Suitable for larger projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project costs
    • Premium hourly rates
    • Potentially slower turnaround due to complexity

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $10,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #04Ecompile

    Committed to driving digital ideas

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Emphasis on bespoke solutions
    • Strong commitment to client communication
    • Recent agency with modern vision

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to Lytbox
    • Small team might limit project sizes
    • Potentially higher rates than Lytbox

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Kuala Lumpur

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #05Lean Tiger web hosting

    #dowhatYOUwanttodo

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in customer engagement solutions
    • Offers a flexible delivery model
    • Large team for diverse projects

    Cons

    • Foundation year unknown
    • Lacks transparency on pricing
    • May focus less on bespoke solutions

    Undisclosed

    50 - 249

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Birmingham

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #06WOOBRO LTD

    WordPress Agency London

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on WordPress development
    • Established agency since 2011
    • Bespoke solutions for e-commerce

    Cons

    • Limited service variety compared to Lytbox
    • Located in a competitive market
    • Higher project min costs than Lytbox

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #07Nephila

    Nephila web company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Long-standing experience since 2001
    • Expertise in Open Source Software
    • Established client base in Italy

    Cons

    • Limited to specific tech stacks
    • Potential higher costs due to complexity
    • Less focused on modern design trends

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2001

    $1,000+

    Firenze

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #08Kffein

    Kffein is a full-service digital creative agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Full-service digital creative agency
    • Innovative and engaging solutions
    • Established agency since 2014

    Cons

    • Service costs may vary widely
    • Focused primarily on branding
    • Potential for limited personnel availability

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Montréal

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #09Global Partner Soft

    UX\UI Design & E-commerce development company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rates offered
    • Focus on UX/UI design
    • Access to emerging technologies

    Cons

    • Smaller team may limit capacity
    • Recent agency with less established reputation
    • Focusing more on e-commerce could limit options

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Ukraine

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

  • #10Strong Digital

    Digital built Strong.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong digital marketing approach
    • Ability to transform brands effectively
    • Small team may offer personalized service

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to Lytbox
    • Project minimums are higher
    • Limited international presence

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Australia

    Verified

    Focus

    50% UX/UI Design

    50%50% UX/UI Design

    25%25% Web Design

    25%25% eCommerce

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lytbox has a higher minimum project size compared to Lean Tiger ($5,000 vs. $1,000).

Lytbox's hourly rates are between $50 - $99, competitive with WOOBRO, Nephila, and Kffein.

Lytbox's pricing reflects its dedication to quality service, aligning with its tag line 'Design. Development. Dedication.'

Geography

Lytbox is based in Thailand, allowing for excellent services in Southeast Asia.

Lean Tiger and WOOBRO are located in the UK, offering easy collaboration in the European market.

Lytbox serves as an alternative for businesses seeking unique Southeast Asian design and development while many competitors are Eurocentric.

Capabilities and tech

Lytbox delivers dedicated, customized solutions with a focus on user experience, akin to Global Partner Soft's UX/UI proficiency.

Lytbox's emphasis on design parallels Kffein's creative agency approach.

Competitors like Nephila incorporate open-source development, which may not be Lytbox's primary focus.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Lean Tiger for their lower minimum project size of $1,000 and flexibility in digital services.
  • 8bitstudio would be a strong partner due to their focus on superior website creation and local market understanding.
  • Ecompile is well-suited for consistent partnership due to praise for their proactive problem-solving approach.
  • Nephila's extensive experience with bespoke solutions and custom APIs positions them well for niche B2B projects.
  • Adencys can provide strategic design and creative development, making them ideal for customized business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment