Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 MAAN Softwares INC. alternatives

Snapshot

MAAN Softwares INC. at a glance

Here's what MAAN Softwares INC. has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
< $25 / hr
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2012

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Lewes, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 95%
    eCommerce Development
  • 5%
    Other Application

Direction focus

  • 55%Mobile Development
  • 45%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 40%Magento
  • 30%Ubercart
  • 20%WooCommerce
  • 10%Other eCommerce Systems

Platforms

  • 40%AWS
  • 30%GCP
  • 20%Linux server
  • 10%Other
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineBest Web & Mobile App Development CompanyWeb and Mobile apps, Software developmentTechnology CompanyQuality and Affordable Software For Startups
Foundation year2012201520092018
Min. project size$5,000+$1,000+$25,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate< $25 / hr$25 - $49$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees50 - 24910 - 4910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersLewes, United StatesZaporizhzhia, UkraineMadison, United StatesLagos, Nigeria
Services
95%

95%eCommerce

90%

90%eCommerce

60%

60%Custom Software

70%

70%eCommerce

Industries
25%

25%Business services

25%

25%Other

82%

82%Other

30%

30%Other

Client sizes
65%

65%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
55%

55%Mobile Development

80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

65%

65%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
40%

40%WordPress

22%

22%React Native

13%

13%Flutter

10%

10%Flutter

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to MAAN Softwares INC.

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Urich

    Web and Mobile apps, Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates starting from $1,000+
    • Strong professionalism and competence
    • Good partnership attitude noted by clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than MAAN Softwares
    • Limited size of the team
    • Ukrainian offshore considerations for some clients

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Zaporizhzhia

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #02LAYOUTindex

    Technology Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Solid communication and coordination
    • Established since 2009 with experience
    • Based in the United States

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size at $25,000
    • Limited team size may affect resources
    • Potentially higher hourly rates compared to MAAN

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Madison

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #03Bluelight Agency

    Quality and Affordable Software For Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable with projects from $1,000+
    • Focus on startups means tailored services
    • Impressive client satisfaction noted

    Cons

    • Very small team may limit scalability
    • Nigerian time zone might hinder communication
    • Newer agency with less established reputation

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    70% eCommerce

    70%70% eCommerce

    30%30% Other Application

  • #04NITSAN Technologies

    Award winning TYPO3 agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized in TYPO3 CMS development
    • Established reputable agency since 2011
    • Targeted solutions for B2B problems

    Cons

    • Minimum project size matches MAAN but similar
    • Limited service scope outside TYPO3
    • Competition from more generalist firms available

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Bhavnagar

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #05Bluename

    Get Affordable Domain and Powerful Website Hosting

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offering affordable domain and hosting solutions
    • Relatively new with innovative offerings
    • Good for start-ups needing basic services

    Cons

    • Service range limited beyond hosting
    • Minimum project size not disclosed
    • Newer company might lack client base

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #06NStack Softech LLP

    A New-Age IT Enterprise

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest hourly rates under $25/hr
    • Promising young team with good experience
    • Various digital solutions offered

    Cons

    • Size of team may limit major projects
    • Less established than MAAN Softwares
    • Minimum project size may deter larger clients

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #07The Code Pot Technologies

    Your Preferred Web Solutions Provider

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative web solutions from Kenya
    • User technology focus for client needs
    • Small teams might offer personalized service

    Cons

    • Very limited team size impacts capacity
    • Potential communication issues across borders
    • Lack of established reputation compared to others

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on IT solutions in India
    • Competitive rates with flexibility
    • Algorithms and innovations emphasized

    Cons

    • Less established compared to competitors
    • Longer turnaround times anticipated
    • Limited resource pool impacts scalability

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • #09DigiDumpling Limited

    We Work Hand in Hand with Our Clients & Users

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse digital solutions in Hong Kong
    • UX design expertise is a plus
    • Flexible price ranges could suit clients

    Cons

    • Potentially undisclosed rates cause uncertainty
    • Newer organization might lack history
    • International presence may struggle with localization

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    75% eCommerce

    75%75% eCommerce

    25%25% Other Application

  • #10Tech Spakes

    Beyond Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in digital marketing solutions
    • Strong technical team for custom solutions
    • Competitive rates under $25/hr

    Cons

    • Minimum project size matches MAAN
    • Less exposure in competitive markets
    • Potentially lower reviews compared to established firms

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Custom Software

    55%55% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Wearable App

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

MAAN Softwares has a competitive hourly rate of < $25/hr, making them budget-friendly compared to Urich and others with higher rates.

MAAN's minimum project size of $5,000 allows for engagement on substantial projects, whereas some competitors require lower starting costs.

Compared to LAYOUTindex and NITSAN Technologies, MAAN offers lower project initiation costs at $5,000+, making them more accessible.

Geography

MAAN operates from the United States, ensuring easier communication and collaboration for U.S.-based clients, unlike competitors like Bluelight Agency in Nigeria or NITSAN in India.

Proximity to businesses in the U.S. allows MAAN to have a better understanding of local market needs compared to foreign companies like Urich or DigiDumpling.

MAAN's presence in the U.S. allows for effective collaboration with clients needing in-person interaction, unlike some remote agencies.

Capabilities and tech

MAAN is strong in web and mobile app development technologies, positioning themselves competitively against Urich, which also offers similar services.

Their focus on user-friendly applications aligns with modern technology standards, making them preferable over NITSAN Technologies, which specializes in TYPO3 CMS solutions specifically.

MAAN uses the latest development technologies ensuring they meet diverse client needs, while competitors may have narrower focuses, such as LAYOUTindex's broader tech services.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Urich or Bluelight Agency are ideal for startups with a limited budget, offering lower minimum project sizes starting at $1,000.
  • MAAN Softwares is best suited for U.S.-based collaboration, given its location and focus on local market dynamics.
  • Urich stands out for businesses seeking long-term partnerships due to their strong reputation for professionalism and consistent delivery.
  • NITSAN Technologies is recommended for clients needing specialized TYPO3 expertise, given their award-winning background in this niche.
  • MAAN Softwares excels in custom web and app solutions, making them ideal for clients needing tailored development services.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment