MDB Communications

Advertising Agency in Washington, DC
Washington, D.C. Founded 1981

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (1)

Headquarters

Washington, D.C.

1634 Eye St, NW 9th Floor, Washington, D.C., United States


Expertise

Focus

Services

25%25% Advertising

25%25% Branding

25%25% Marketing Strategy

25%25% Public Relations

Industries

20%20% Education

20%20% Financial services

20%20% Telecommunications

20%20% Hospitality & leisure

20%20% Legal

Client Sizes

40%40% Enterprise (>$1B)

40%40% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

20%20% Small Business (<$10M)

40% Enterprise (>$1B)

Advertising Focus

25%25% Broadcast Video Advertising

25%25% Out Of Home Advertising

25%25% Print Advertising

25%25% Radio Advertising


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • MDB Communications specializes in Advertising.
  • MDB Communications works in Education and Financial services industries.
  • MDB Communications usually partners with Enterprise (>$1B) agencies.
  • The address of the MDB Communications's headquarters is 1634 Eye St, NW 9th Floor, Washington, D.C., United States.
  • The MDB Communications hourly rate is $150 - $199. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 10 - 49 employees work at MDB Communications.
  • The MDB Communications was founded in 1981.
  • The MDB Communications has been in business for 45 years.
  • Advertising Focus of MDB Communications is Broadcast Video Advertising.