Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Mirdon Production alternatives

Snapshot

Mirdon Production at a glance

Here's what Mirdon Production has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2010

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Los Angeles, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    Advertising
  • 50%
    Video Production
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineVideo Production and Marketing AgencyNo Idea is a bad ideaVideo Solutions On Demand!Creative-led mixed-media production company.
Foundation year2010201220152016
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149Undisclosed$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees10 - 492 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersLos Angeles, United StatesManchester, United KingdomHallandale Beach, United StatesWarszawa, Poland
Services
50%

50%Advertising

50%

50%Advertising

90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

Industries—
20%

20%Medical

29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Other

Client sizes—
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Video Type
50%

50%Commercial Video

25%

25%Commercial Video

34%

34%Explainer

70%

70%Commercial Video

Animation Focus
100%

100%2D Animation

75%

75%2D Animation

48%

48%Motion Graphics

45%

45%3D Animation

Production Services
20%

20%Scriptwriting

40%

40%Filming

25%

25%Storyboarding

30%

30%Directing

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Mirdon Production

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative approach to project execution
    • Excels in customer service and responsiveness
    • Strong understanding of client needs

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to Mirdon
    • Undisclosed hourly rate causes uncertainty
    • Fewer employees may limit capacity

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Povidom Group

    Video Solutions On Demand!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Competitive hourly rate offers good value
    • Quick turnaround for projects

    Cons

    • Limited experience compared to Mirdon
    • Small team may struggle with larger projects
    • Less focus on high-quality branding

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Hallandale Beach

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #03Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Innovative mixed-media production style
    • Established relationships with industry talent
    • Strong reputation for reliability

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project than Mirdon
    • Undisclosed hourly rate leads to uncertainty
    • Poland location may complicate coordination

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #04Scuare - production house

    Professional film & TV production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Similar project size to Mirdon
    • High-quality film and TV production expertise
    • Responsive communication via social media

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to Mirdon
    • Hourly rate may not reflect true value
    • Limited international project experience

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #05Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive mid-range hourly rate
    • Expertise in animation and visual storytelling
    • Established reputation for creativity

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may limit access
    • Located in Lithuania may affect communication
    • Potential higher costs for complex projects

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #06AnimationVideo

    Whiteboard Animation & Explainer Video Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size for entry-level clients
    • Affordable hourly rates for budget projects
    • Focus on explainer videos for clarity

    Cons

    • Lower staffing levels may limit capabilities
    • Less experience with larger corporate clients
    • Fewer creative options compared to Mirdon

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #07Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordability with low minimum project size
    • Base in Canada may foster U.S. collaboration
    • Creative but professional storytelling approach

    Cons

    • Limited brand recognition compared to Mirdon
    • Undisclosed rates may create budget concerns
    • Smaller workforce may limit project scope

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #08Ukrkino LLC

    Top-notch film production service in Ukraine.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive pricing for a full-fledged production
    • Strong focus on international projects
    • Diverse film production expertise

    Cons

    • Small team limits production capabilities
    • Lower brand recognition compared to Mirdon
    • Undisclosed rates may complicate client budgets

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing for quality production
    • Well-rounded creative agency services
    • Focuses on brand storytelling

    Cons

    • Limited size could limit project execution
    • Higher minimum project requirements
    • Less established than Mirdon

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning production background
    • Strong portfolio of diverse projects
    • Creative and innovative production solutions

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Mirdon
    • Undisclosed rates may lead to confusion
    • Potential cultural differences in communication

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Mirdon Production has a lower minimum project size compared to Bearded Fellows and Analog/Digital.

Povidom Group offers the most affordable hourly rate starting at $25, significantly undercutting Mirdon's pricing model.

AnimationVideo also offers competitive pricing with a range of $50-$99, appealing to cost-sensitive clients.

Geography

Mirdon Production operates in the U.S. like Povidom Group, while Bearded Fellows is based in the U.K., potentially limiting timezone compatibility for clients.

Mirdon is more accessible to U.S.-based clients than Polish or Ukrainian competitors like Analog/Digital and Ukrkino who may face language and cultural barriers.

Although Scuare and Animatrix operate in Europe, Mirdon offers direct services in the U.S., providing faster response times for domestic clients.

Capabilities and tech

Mirdon Production utilizes industry-standard video production technologies, similar to those used by Animatrix and Scuare, ensuring high-quality outputs.

AnimationVideo and Povidom Group are proficient in innovative animated and mixed-media techniques that can complement traditional video offerings from Mirdon.

Mirdon Production's modern marketing strategies are comparable to Bearded Fellows’ creative campaigns, enhancing video impact through integrated marketing.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Povidom Group is ideal with a low minimum project size of $1,000, making them perfect for budget-conscious marketers.
  • Mirdon Production is the best choice for U.S.-based agencies, ensuring alignment in both cultural understanding and project expectations.
  • Animatrix offers a friendly work environment and has a solid reputation for building long-term client relationships, making them a suitable partner.
  • Dotti Agency specializes in cultural marketplace strategies, which could be beneficial for brands requiring niche insights into B2B needs.
  • Scuare - production house is well-suited for delivering high-quality tailored solutions that meet specific business needs effectively.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment