Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 NITSAN Technologies alternatives

Snapshot

NITSAN Technologies at a glance

Here's what NITSAN Technologies has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2011

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bhavnagar, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Other Application

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 40%Magento
  • 30%WooCommerce
  • 30%Other eCommerce Systems

Platforms

  • 100%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineAward winning TYPO3 agencyBest Web & Mobile App Development CompanyWeb and Mobile apps, Software developmentTechnology Company
Foundation year2011201220152009
Min. project size$5,000+$5,000+$1,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersBhavnagar, IndiaLewes, United StatesZaporizhzhia, UkraineMadison, United States
Services
90%

90%eCommerce

95%

95%eCommerce

90%

90%eCommerce

60%

60%Custom Software

Industries
30%

30%Business services

25%

25%Business services

25%

25%Other

82%

82%Other

Client sizes
70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

65%

65%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

eCommerce Systems
40%

40%Magento

40%

40%Magento

40%

40%Other eCommerce Systems

40%

40%Magento

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

55%

55%Mobile Development

80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

Coding Languages
80%

80%PHP

60%

60%PHP

60%

60%JavaScript

19%

19%Java

Frameworks & CMS
44%

44%Other Frameworks & CMS

40%

40%WordPress

22%

22%React Native

13%

13%Flutter

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to NITSAN Technologies

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01MAAN Softwares INC.

    Best Web & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates under $25.
    • Established since 2012 with good reputation.
    • Larger team with extensive resources.

    Cons

    • Based in the U.S. may increase costs.
    • Focused on web and mobile applications only.
    • Lower specialized expertise in TYPO3.

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Lewes

    Verified

    Focus

    95% eCommerce

    95%95% eCommerce

    5%5% Other Application

  • #02Urich

    Web and Mobile apps, Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive rates similar to NITSAN.
    • Professional team known for competence.
    • Flexible project size starting from $1,000.

    Cons

    • Newer firm since 2015 lacks proven longevity.
    • Limited scale compared to larger competitors.
    • May not offer specific TYPO3 expertise.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Zaporizhzhia

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #03LAYOUTindex

    Technology Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experiences in large scale projects.
    • Recognition in communication and coordination.
    • Operates in the U.S. with accessible timezone.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size of $25,000.
    • Smaller team may limit capacity.
    • Not specialized in TYPO3 or CMS.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Madison

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #04Bluelight Agency

    Quality and Affordable Software For Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size of $1,000.
    • Offers affordable solutions for startups.
    • Small team ensures personalized service.

    Cons

    • Younger agency may lack deep industry experience.
    • Limited portfolio compared to larger firms.
    • Might not support complex TYPO3 projects.

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    70% eCommerce

    70%70% eCommerce

    30%30% Other Application

  • #05Bluename

    Get Affordable Domain and Powerful Website Hosting

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable domain and hosting services available.
    • Relatively recent establishment offers fresh concepts.
    • Good local presence in India.

    Cons

    • Limited specialization in TYPO3 development.
    • Undisclosed hourly rate affects transparency.
    • Not well known outside India.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #06NStack Softech LLP

    A New-Age IT Enterprise

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rates under $25.
    • Strong digital solutions experience for startups.
    • Solid reputation in Indian market.

    Cons

    • Still establishing brand presence since 2016.
    • Limited scale and resource size.
    • Not focused on TYPO3 specializes.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #07The Code Pot Technologies

    Your Preferred Web Solutions Provider

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on web design with latest technologies.
    • Experience in developing reliable web solutions.
    • Operates in Africa which diversifies service options.

    Cons

    • Small team may struggle with larger projects.
    • Higher project complexity requires proven systems.
    • Limited focus on the Indian market.

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates compared to NITSAN.
    • Strong focus on client satisfaction.
    • Established presence in India.

    Cons

    • Limited experience since 2020.
    • Not specialized in TYPO3 or complex implementations.
    • Smaller team with less capacity for larger projects.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • #09DigiDumpling Limited

    We Work Hand in Hand with Our Clients & Users

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers a variety of digital solutions.
    • Specializes in UX which enhances design quality.
    • Works with emerging technologies.

    Cons

    • Based in Hong Kong may limit direct collaboration.
    • Rates and terms not disclosed.
    • Not focused on TYPO3 development.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    75% eCommerce

    75%75% eCommerce

    25%25% Other Application

  • #10Tech Spakes

    Beyond Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong reputation in Indian market.
    • Offers a full suite of digital marketing solutions.
    • Experienced team improves service quality.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to some competitors.
    • Focus areas may not align with TYPO3.
    • Still establishing a broader client base.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Custom Software

    55%55% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Wearable App

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

MAAN Softwares INC. offers lower hourly rates (< $25/hr) than NITSAN's range ($25-$49/hr).

Urich has competitive pricing with similar hourly rates but a lower minimum project size starting at $1,000.

NStack Softech LLP also provides lower hourly rates (< $25/hr), making them more cost-effective for budget-sensitive clients.

Geography

MAAN Softwares INC. operates in the United States, ideal for clients seeking U.S.-based collaboration.

Urich is based in Ukraine, appealing to companies looking for affordable solutions from European experts.

Bluename is situated in India, providing access to cost-effective development services close to NITSAN.

Capabilities and tech

Urich emphasizes both web and mobile app development, appealing to clients looking for diverse technological capabilities.

Tech Spakes offers a wide range of services including digital marketing, enhancing their value proposition for comprehensive projects.

DigiDumpling Limited focuses on UX design and development of emerging technologies, making them a strong contender for innovative projects.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider NStack Softech LLP or NITSAN Technologies, both have reasonable minimum project sizes and cost-effective rates.
  • MAAN Softwares INC. is well-suited for clients needing U.S. collaboration due to their strong reputation and proximity.
  • Urich's positive user feedback indicates they may be a reliable choice for long-term collaboration in software development.
  • NITSAN Technologies is best for clients needing specialized TYPO3 development solutions and B2B technology expertise.
  • Tech Spakes is an ideal vendor with their extensive range of services focusing on tailored digital marketing and technology solutions.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment