Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Nolte alternatives

Snapshot

Nolte at a glance

Here's what Nolte has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$25,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2006

Listed locations:

  • HQ: New York City, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 70%
    Custom Software Development
  • 10%
    UX/UI Design
  • 10%
    Web Design
  • 5%
    Search Engine Optimization
  • 5%
    Branding

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 25%AWS
  • 25%Other
  • 25%Heroku
  • 25%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineMaking technology meaningful, together.Think Beyond the Ordinaryâ„¢Syntax & Semantics AlignedWe will build your brand and take them global
Foundation year2006201520202018
Min. project size$25,000+$10,000+$1,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$100 - $149Undisclosed$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4910 - 492 - 910 - 49
HeadquartersNew York City, United StatesOrlando, United StatesDubai, United Arab EmiratesNoida, India
Services
70%

70%Custom Software

40%

40%Web Design

27%

27%Custom Software

40%

40%Custom Software

Industries—
40%

40%Medical

50%

50%eCommerce

20%

20%Information technology

Client sizes
65%

65%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
80%

80%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Nolte

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Brandcoders

    Think Beyond the Ordinaryâ„¢

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable project minimum at $10,000+
    • Highly responsive with quality work
    • U.S.-based team for convenient communication

    Cons

    • Lacks extensive experience compared to Nolte
    • Limited global reach compared to larger agencies
    • Smaller team may limit project scope

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $10,000+

    Orlando

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Web Design

    40%40% Web Design

    20%20% Custom Software

    20%20% Branding

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

  • #02AlKaf Information Technology

    Syntax & Semantics Aligned

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size, $1,000+
    • No complaints from users ensure reliability
    • Specializes in IT consulting for tailored solutions

    Cons

    • Limited employee size may affect capacity
    • Undisclosed hourly rate raises uncertainty
    • UAE location may hinder timely collaboration

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Dubai

    Verified

    Focus

    27% Custom Software

    27%27% Custom Software

    9%9% Web Design

    9%9% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #03Wingshield Technologies

    We will build your brand and take them global

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project size minimum ($1,000+)
    • Competitive hourly rates ($25 - $49)
    • Full range of digital services offered

    Cons

    • Primarily India-based may be less aligned
    • User feedback lacks specificity and depth
    • Smaller teams may impact delivery time

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Noida

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% CRM Consulting and SI

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #04Acodez IT Solutions

    We are one of India's leading digital Agencies

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extensive staff (50-249) ensures capacity
    • Very low hourly rates (< $25)
    • Award-winning agency adds credibility

    Cons

    • Less focus on B2B niche projects
    • India-based, may affect time zones
    • Potential language barriers for some clients

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Kozhikode

    Verified

    Focus

    17% Web Design

    17%17% Web Design

    14%14% Custom Software

    14%14% AI SaaS Development

    7%7% Search Engine Optimization

    7%7% AI SEO & Content Systems

    4%4% UX/UI Design

    4%4% Advertising

    3%3% Branding

    3%3% Email Marketing

    3%3% Social Media Marketing

    3%3% Content Marketing

    3%3% Other Digital Marketing

    3%3% Graphic Design

    3%3% Other Design

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Email Marketing

    3%3% AI Social Media Marketing

    3%3% AI Content Marketing

  • #05GippsTech

    Digital agency based in Gippsland Australia

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Solid digital focus with local business expertise
    • Average project size within budget ranges
    • U.S.-friendly agency for local clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to Nolte
    • Geographical limitations for broader projects
    • Lower employee count may limit scalability

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Australia

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Custom Software

    30%30% Custom Software

    15%15% Branding

    15%15% Business Consulting

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Cybersecurity

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

  • #06Significant Infotech

    Improve World

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project minimum ($1,000+)
    • Competitive hourly rates (< $25/hr)
    • Wide range of services from web to mobile

    Cons

    • Potential limited expertise compared to Nolte
    • India-based may create communication lag
    • Smaller workforce may complicate larger projects

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Surat

    Verified

    Focus

    45% Custom Software

    45%45% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #07Frogiez Inc.

    Unveil Excellence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project minimum ($1,000+)
    • Competitive hourly rate (< $25/hr)
    • Full-service agency offers extensive solutions

    Cons

    • Limited workforce, which may affect capacity
    • User opinions can be vague
    • India-based may hinder direct collaboration

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Bhopal

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Custom Software

    20%20% Custom Software

    20%20% Web Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #08FM Software Solutions

    We are driven by Results and Fueled by Creativity.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable solutions with rates ($50-$99)
    • Focus on creativity ensures unique outputs
    • Well-rounded services for diverse needs

    Cons

    • Company is relatively new since 2019
    • Pakistan location may create communication lag
    • Smaller team may impact availability

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Karachi

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Custom Software

    20%20% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Graphic Design

    10%10% Other Marketing

  • #09CLADE Technology

    Simplifying Digital Transformation

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Moderate project minimum ($1,000+)
    • Focus on digital transformation is relevant
    • Australia-based for regional projects

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rate causes uncertainty
    • Limited user feedback may affect reliability
    • Smaller employee count could limit scalability

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Australia

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #10ASPIRE TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    Complete IT Solutions & Consultancy

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Minimal project size makes it accessible
    • Highly affordable rates (< $25)
    • Experience with various-sized businesses

    Cons

    • Small team size may restrict resource availability
    • Relatively new agency lacks proven history
    • Focus on consulting may limit service breadth

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Blockchain

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Brandcoders offers a lower project minimum of $10,000 compared to Nolte's $25,000+.

Wingshield Technologies provides services at a significantly lower hourly rate starting from $25 compared to Nolte's $100 - $149.

Acodez IT Solutions has a lower hourly range available at less than $25, making it a budget-friendly alternative.

Geography

Wingshield Technologies provides geographic coverage in India, an emerging tech market, potentially lower cost service compared to U.S. agencies.

AlKaf Information Technology operates in the United Arab Emirates, providing access to Middle-Eastern market opportunities.

FM Software Solutions is based in Pakistan, offering strategically lower costs while catering to similar needs as Nolte.

Capabilities and tech

GippsTech focuses on cybersecurity and technology strategies which could complement Nolte's offerings.

Acodez IT Solutions has award-winning web design capabilities that could provide competitive synergy with Nolte.

AlKaf Information Technology leverages advanced IT infrastructure which is significant for tech-driven projects.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Wingshield Technologies for cost-effective solutions starting at $1,000, ideal for businesses looking to minimize initial investment.
  • Brandcoders is a solid option as it is U.S.-based with excellent user feedback on responsiveness and quality.
  • Acodez IT Solutions is known for extensive support and a proven track record, suitable for long-term engagements.
  • Nolte excels in B2B services, making it a top choice for specialized industry requirements.
  • FM Software Solutions can provide tailored IT solutions efficiently, catering specifically to unique business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment