One Productions

Ireland's Leading Video Production Agency
Dublin Founded 2000

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (2)

Headquarters

Dublin

3 Clare Street, Dublin, Ireland

Office 1

United States

United States


Expertise

Focus

Services

80%80% Video Production

20%20% Content Marketing

Client Sizes

50%50% Enterprise (>$1B)

50%50% Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50% Enterprise (>$1B)

Video Type

20%20% Commercial Video

20%20% Corporate Video

10%10% Branded Video

10%10% Documentary

10%10% Explainer

10%10% Live Event / Streaming

10%10% Interview / Testimonial

10%10% Educational / Training Video

Animation Focus

20%20% 2D Animation

20%20% 3D Animation

20%20% Green Screen Animation

20%20% Whiteboard Animation

20%20% Motion Graphics

Production Services

30%30% Filming

10%10% Scriptwriting

10%10% Storyboarding

10%10% Casting

10%10% Directing

10%10% Voiceovers

10%10% Visual Effects

10%10% Sound Effects


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • One Productions specializes in Video Production.
  • One Productions usually partners with Enterprise (>$1B), Midmarket ($10M - $1B) agencies.
  • The address of the One Productions's headquarters is 3 Clare Street, Dublin, Ireland.
  • The One Productions hourly rate is $50 - $99. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 10 - 49 employees work at One Productions.
  • The One Productions was founded in 2000.
  • The One Productions has been in business for 26 years.
  • One Productions uses Filming production service in work.