Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Povidom Group alternatives

Snapshot

Povidom Group at a glance

Here's what Povidom Group has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Hallandale Beach, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    Video Production
  • 10%
    Advertising
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineVideo Solutions On Demand!No Idea is a bad ideaCreative-led mixed-media production company.Professional film & TV production company.
Foundation year2015201220162016
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$10,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49UndisclosedUndisclosed$100 - $149
Employees2 - 92 - 92 - 910 - 49
HeadquartersHallandale Beach, United StatesManchester, United KingdomWarszawa, PolandVilnius, Lithuania
Services
90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

50%

50%Advertising

80%

80%Video Production

Industries
29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Medical

20%

20%Other

35%

35%Advertising & marketing

Client sizes
91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Animation Focus
48%

48%Motion Graphics

75%

75%2D Animation

45%

45%3D Animation

35%

35%2D Animation

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Povidom Group

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Proven track record with satisfied clients
    • Creative and innovative approach
    • Strong experience in diverse projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Undisclosed hourly rate
    • Limited geographical reach compared to Povidom

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative-led approach in various media
    • Strong client relationships
    • Dedicated team with long-term partnerships

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Undisclosed hourly rate
    • Limited geographical diversity

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #03Scuare - production house

    Professional film & TV production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Professional film and TV production values
    • Larger team allows handling of bigger projects
    • Good communication practices noted by clients

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Higher hourly rates than Povidom
    • Limited flexibility from larger team dynamics

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #04Framedkeys Entertainment

    we make things move.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High-quality digital production service
    • Ambition to attract creative talent
    • Strong branding and project storytelling

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Very high hourly rates making accessibility hard
    • Limited presence outside Saudi Arabia

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Jeddah

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #05Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative approach with artistic storytelling
    • Skilled team of animators and designers
    • Good reputation in Lithuanian market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Higher hourly rates than Povidom
    • Geographical distance may affect collaboration speed

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #06AnimationVideo

    Whiteboard Animation & Explainer Video Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates compared to larger agencies
    • Focus on creative storytelling in videos
    • Specializes in whiteboard and explainer videos

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Higher hourly rate than Povidom
    • Limited geographical reach compared to Povidom

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #07Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focused on corporate video production
    • Creative professionals with extensive experience
    • Personalized service due to smaller team

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rate may cause uncertainty
    • Unknown minimum project size may limit options
    • Can be limited by Canada’s geographical market

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #08Ukrkino LLC

    Top-notch film production service in Ukraine.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower hourly rate like Povidom
    • Small team for personalized service
    • International experience in filmmaking

    Cons

    • Limited to film production, not diverse media
    • Smaller portfolio compared to bigger competitors
    • Based in Ukraine which may limit accessibility

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on cultural branding
    • Offering cohesive video/photo deliverables
    • Creative expertise in various video formats

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Povidom
    • Higher minimum project size than Povidom
    • Lacks strong presence outside the US

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning production background
    • Strong reputation in Dubai market
    • Diverse project management experience

    Cons

    • High minimum project size may deter clients
    • Undisclosed hourly rate can be a barrier
    • Geographical limitations for US clients

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Povidom offers lower hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to AnimationVideo ($50 - $99) and Dotti Agency ($100 - $149).

Povidom's minimum project size is $1,000+, appealing to startups and small businesses on a budget.

Povidom's targeted services and small team can provide personalized attention compared to larger agencies like AnimationVideo and Animatrix.

Geography

Povidom is based in the United States, making it a suitable choice for clients needing local representation unlike overseas-based competitors like AnimationVideo (Bangladesh) or Ukrkino LLC (Ukraine).

U.S. location allows Povidom to align with clients' time zones and cultural expectations better than overseas agencies.

Povidom’s understanding of the U.S. market can lead to more relevant content for American businesses than foreign agencies.

Capabilities and tech

Povidom utilizes modern video production techniques similar to other agencies, ensuring high-quality output. Their flexibility allows for adaptation of various technologies like AnimationVideo and Ukrkino LLC.

Povidom can employ diverse storytelling approaches comparable to agencies like Dotti Agency and AnimationVideo, catering to different client needs.

While competitors like Animatrix and Dotti have unique offerings, Povidom's focus on tailored solutions is a strong advantage in customized projects.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Povidom Group is ideal for launching projects on a limited budget, offering competitive rates without compromising quality.
  • Povidom Group is the best choice for collaboration with U.S.-based agencies, ensuring seamless communication and market understanding.
  • Ukrkino LLC provides the best long-term partnership opportunities, with a strong track record and experienced team in video production.
  • Dotti Agency specializes in creative video solutions and can cater well to niche B2B industry requirements.
  • AnimationVideo’s focus on explainer videos can effectively demonstrate your solutions to complex business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment