Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Quartsoft alternatives

Snapshot

Quartsoft at a glance

Here's what Quartsoft has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
1999

Listed locations:

  • HQ: United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 50%
    UX/UI Design
  • 30%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Web Design
  • 5%
    Branding
  • 5%
    Logo

Direction focus

  • 90%Web Development
  • 10%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 90%Magento
  • 10%Other eCommerce Systems

Platforms

  • 60%AWS
  • 20%Azure
  • 20%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineMagento eCommerce Development for B2C and B2BAn experience design studioWe develop, create, design.U.S. Web Design and Digital Marketing Agency
Foundation year1999201620182001
Min. project size$5,000+$50,000+$1,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$200 - $299$25 - $49$100 - $149
Employees50 - 2492 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersUnited StatesSeattle, United StatesKherson, UkraineToms River, United States
Services
50%

50%UX/UI Design

32%

32%UX/UI Design

30%

30%UX/UI Design

15%

15%Custom Software

Industries
25%

25%Retail

20%

20%Other

25%

25%Medical

40%

40%Other

Client sizes
70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

85%

85%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Directions
90%

90%Web Development

90%

90%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Quartsoft

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Rainfall

    An experience design studio

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong design capabilities for unique projects
    • Highly rated for innovation and creativity
    • Focused on client-specific design solutions

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project budget
    • Limited to small team for execution
    • Higher hourly rates compared to others

    $200 - $299

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $50,000+

    Seattle

    Verified

    Focus

    32% UX/UI Design

    32%32% UX/UI Design

    31%31% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    7%7% Web Design

    6%6% eCommerce

    6%6% Wearable App

    6%6% Graphic Design

    6%6% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% Branding

    3%3% Logo

  • #02Terentev Design Studio

    We develop, create, design.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable project minimum
    • Flexible and competitive pricing
    • Broader range of design and marketing services

    Cons

    • Limited team capacity for large projects
    • Less established with fewer years in market
    • May lack experience in complex projects

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Kherson

    Verified

    Focus

    30% UX/UI Design

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    20%20% eCommerce

    20%20% Branding

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Graphic Design

  • #03Shorepoint Communications, llc

    U.S. Web Design and Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Provides comprehensive marketing communication services
    • Established agency with significant experience
    • Strong focus on U.S.-based clients

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates compared to competitors
    • Min project size matches Quartsoft's
    • Smaller team size may limit scalability

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2001

    $5,000+

    Toms River

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Business Consulting

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Broadcast Video

  • #04Bright Ads Digital India Pvt. Ltd.

    Raising The Bar For IT Services Perfection

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable pricing for diverse services
    • Offers digital marketing alongside development
    • Growing team with good service quality

    Cons

    • Less established in industry compared to others
    • Limited resources due to smaller employee count
    • Fewer reviewed projects available online

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Market Research

    5%5% Other Marketing

  • #05Athens Web

    Κατασκευή Ιστοσελίδων & Mobile Apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing with good service quality
    • International reach with modern design trends
    • Small team allows for personalized services

    Cons

    • Emerging agency with less proven track record
    • Limited portfolio may affect new clients
    • Team size restricts capacity to scale

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Athina

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Web Design

    15%15% Graphic Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

  • #06WebnWays Technologies ( Web Development Company Islambad Pakistan )

    Web Development Company SEO Experts Islamabad Pak

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low-cost services below competitors
    • Offers diverse web development solutions
    • Experience in multiple service areas

    Cons

    • Limited scalability due to small team
    • Lower quality perception due to pricing
    • Inexperience with large clients or projects

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2005

    $1,000+

    Islamabad

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #07WEB I7

    Digital Marketing Companies in Bangalore

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing structure suitable for startups
    • Focus on nurturing growing businesses
    • Offers web development and digital marketing

    Cons

    • Emerging agency with limited portfolio
    • Service depth may not match bigger firms
    • Could lack advanced technical capabilities

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Custom Software

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% AI SaaS Development

    4%4% UX/UI Design

    4%4% Web Design

    4%4% Advertising

    4%4% Digital Strategy

    4%4% Search Engine Optimization

    4%4% eCommerce

    4%4% Branding

    4%4% Logo

    3%3% Email Marketing

    3%3% Pay Per Click

    3%3% Social Media Marketing

    3%3% Content Marketing

    3%3% Graphic Design

    3%3% Mobile & App Marketing

    3%3% Other Design

    3%3% Interior Design

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    3%3% AI SEO & Content Systems

    3%3% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% AI Email Marketing

    3%3% AI-Driven PPC

    3%3% AI Social Media Marketing

    3%3% AI Content Marketing

  • #08CLADE Technology

    Simplifying Digital Transformation

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Innovative approach to digital transformation
    • Focus on startups and small businesses
    • Combination of technology adoption and implementation

    Cons

    • Limited information on pricing structure
    • Relative newness raises experience concerns
    • May not serve larger business needs effectively

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Australia

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #09Design Desk Developer

    Connect You To The Digital World

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates with diverse service offerings
    • Focus on custom digital solutions for clients
    • Adaptable to various client needs

    Cons

    • Limited number of years in the industry
    • May lack specialized service depth
    • Team scaling could be a challenge

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Custom Software

    15%15% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Testing

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Media Planning & Buying

  • #10Brandingo

    Creative Design Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Team with a wide range of design expertise
    • Emphasis on creative design and branding
    • Strong focus on comprehensive support

    Cons

    • Higher cost may deter budget-conscious clients
    • Limited experience in specific industries
    • Fewer years in the market than others

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Yerevan

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% IT Strategy Consulting

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Wearable App

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Quartsoft has lower hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to Rainfall ($200 - $299).

Min project size of Quartsoft ($5,000+) is less than Rainfall ($50,000+).

Quartsoft offers affordable pricing similar to Bright Ads and Terentev, but with greater experience.

Geography

Quartsoft is U.S.-based, appealing to local clients seeking proximity.

Quartsoft's U.S. presence positions it well for businesses targeting North American markets.

Quartsoft has a more extensive service area compared to smaller international competitors like WebnWays or Athens Web.

Capabilities and tech

Quartsoft specializes in Magento, a leading platform for eCommerce, unlike some competitors focusing on general web design.

The agency's experience in B2B eCommerce solutions enhances their technology capabilities in meeting complex client needs.

Quartsoft provides a broad range of eCommerce solutions compared to niche platforms utilized by some competitors.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Terentev Design Studio or WebnWays Technologies; both have lower min project sizes ($1,000+) and competitive hourly rates.
  • Quartsoft and Shorepoint Communications are both U.S.-based options ensuring seamless communication and understanding of local market needs.
  • Quartsoft's extensive experience makes them suitable for long-term partnerships, as they understand evolving digital landscapes.
  • Quartsoft is recommended for firms needing specialized B2B expertise in eCommerce, leveraging their Magento development proficiency.
  • Consider Quartsoft for custom eCommerce solutions, as they cater specifically to businesses with clear project requirements.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment