Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 rndity; alternatives

Snapshot

rndity; at a glance

Here's what rndity; has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Łódź, Poland

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 65%
    UX/UI Design
  • 35%
    IoT (Internet of Things) Development

Direction focus

  • 65%Mobile Development
  • 35%Embedded Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

Taglinerndity; GoLang, Mobile & Embedded by DesignWe make apps. Great ones!Digital Agency for Custom Web, Mobile & Voice AppsAgile Web&Mobile Apps Development - The Right Way
Foundation year2016201120102008
Min. project size$10,000+$10,000+$5,000+$5,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4910 - 4910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersŁódź, PolandToronto, CanadaSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, IndiaSzczecin, Poland
Services
65%

65%UX/UI Design

80%

80%UX/UI Design

95%

95%UX/UI Design

85%

85%UX/UI Design

Industries
40%

40%Consumer products & services

50%

50%Business services

35%

35%Medical

—
Client sizes
80%

80%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
65%

65%Mobile Development

50%

50%Mobile Development

65%

65%Web Development

55%

55%Web Development

Devices
50%

50%Android

50%

50%Android

80%

80%Android

45%

45%Android

Operating Systems
50%

50%Android OS

50%

50%Android OS

80%

80%Android OS

55%

55%iOS

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to rndity;

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Guaraná Technologies

    We make apps. Great ones!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly skilled in mobile app development.
    • Exceptional client service and communication.
    • Strong portfolio of successful projects.

    Cons

    • High hourly rates compared to others.
    • Limited project size flexibility.
    • Located in a different country.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    80% UX/UI Design

    80%80% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Internet of Things

  • #02Prologic Technologies

    Digital Agency for Custom Web, Mobile & Voice Apps

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates for quality services.
    • Flexible with project sizes.
    • Good experience with web and mobile apps.

    Cons

    • Lower brand recognition overall.
    • Fewer high-profile projects.
    • Depends on detailed client specifications.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $5,000+

    Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

    Verified

    Focus

    95% UX/UI Design

    95%95% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #03Digers!

    Agile Web&Mobile Apps Development - The Right Way

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong local presence in Poland.
    • Competitive hourly rates.
    • Collaborative approach to development.

    Cons

    • Smaller team may limit capacity.
    • Less emphasis on branding.
    • Fewer marketing resources available.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    Szczecin

    Verified

    Focus

    85% UX/UI Design

    85%85% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Internet of Things

  • #04Hamsa Hitech

    INNOVATIVE, AFFORDABLE AND BEST POSSIBLE SOLUTIONS

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very affordable service rates.
    • Experienced in custom applications.
    • Strong client relationships.

    Cons

    • Smaller company may limit resources.
    • Less reputation in higher-end projects.
    • Geographic limitations on outreach.

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Pune

    Verified

    Focus

    45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% UX/UI Design

    45%45% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

    5%5% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

  • #05Creomotus Designs

    Creomotus Designs

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Motivated team with fresh ideas.
    • Creative solutions for clients.
    • Focused on client satisfaction.

    Cons

    • Limited team size may restrict projects.
    • Undisclosed pricing can be confusing.
    • Newer entry in competitive market.

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    70% UX/UI Design

    70%70% UX/UI Design

    30%30% Internet of Things

  • #06Intrepid (acquired by Accenture)

    Great digital products intersecting humanity &tech

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Part of a larger Accenture group.
    • Strong expertise in mobile product development.
    • Access to larger resources and networking.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates for services.
    • Focus may shift post-acquisition.
    • Less flexibility in project initiation.

    $150 - $199

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Cambridge

    Verified

    Focus

    90% UX/UI Design

    90%90% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Internet of Things

  • #07Two Words

    Design is an illusion, impact is the reality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on no-code processes for quick output.
    • Young company with agile workspace.
    • Strong UX/UI specialization.

    Cons

    • Newer company with less experience.
    • Lower number of completed projects.
    • Limited client portfolio.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    80% UX/UI Design

    80%80% UX/UI Design

    20%20% Internet of Things

  • #08Flint Hills Group

    US Experts Providing Innovative Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in software solutions.
    • High client satisfaction ratings.
    • Strong focus on friendly communication.

    Cons

    • High minimum project size required.
    • Not as cost-effective as smaller companies.
    • Restricted to U.S. clients.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $50,000+

    Wichita

    Verified

    Focus

    34% Custom Software

    34%34% Custom Software

    34%34% AI SaaS Development

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    5%5% AI Agent Development

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Application Testing

    3%3% ERP Consulting and SI

    3%3% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    3%3% AI-Augmented Application Testing

    2% AI Process Automation

  • #09Alora Labs

    Custom hardware and software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Custom solution expertise in hardware.
    • Dedicated project ownership.
    • Young company with fresh ideas.

    Cons

    • Limited project capacity currently.
    • Higher budget for projects.
    • Fewer reviews or client testimonials.

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $25,000+

    Markham

    Verified

    Focus

    40% Custom Software

    40%40% Custom Software

    30%30% Internet of Things

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Product Design

    10%10% Other Application

  • #10Wyrmix

    Designing The Future, Together

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Passionate team focused on innovation.
    • Strong design capabilities.
    • Focus on collaboration with clients.

    Cons

    • Average pricing compared to competitors.
    • Limited market exposure.
    • Younger team may lack experience.

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Farmers Branch

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Internet of Things

    55%55% Internet of Things

    45%45% UX/UI Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

rndity; has a competitive hourly rate of $25 - $49, which is lower than many US-based competitors like Intrepid and Wyrmix.

Mixed pricing options allow rndity; to cater to a broad client base with projects starting at $10,000, fitting various budgets.

Compared to Hamsa Hitech, which has a lower minimum project size of $1,000, rndity; maintains a stricter project entry point, securing clients committed to quality.

Geography

rndity; operates from Poland, which may offer beneficial time zone overlaps with European clients and lower operational costs compared to North American firms.

Proximity to European markets makes rndity; a strategic partner for local businesses looking for agile development without the high costs associated with US counterparts.

As a Polish agency, rndity; can serve nearby central and eastern European businesses effectively, enhancing collaboration and communication.

Capabilities and tech

rndity; specializes in GoLang, which is less common among competitors like Guaraná Technologies and Flint Hills Group, providing unique expertise for specific projects.

Their focus on the Internet of Things technology opens niche markets that many competing agencies may not specialize in, enhancing their appeal.

rndity;'s development capabilities in mobile and embedded systems complement the product offerings of different agencies, allowing for integrated tech solutions.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Prologic Technologies or Hamsa Hitech for budget-friendly services, with project sizes starting as low as $5,000 and $1,000 respectively.
  • Wyrmix and Intrepid are ideal for clients seeking collaboration with U.S. agencies, offering expertise and experience on larger digital projects.
  • Digers! and rndity; can provide ongoing support with their commitment to quality and ability to adapt to changing project needs.
  • Alora Labs specializes in custom hardware and software, making them well-suited for specific B2B industrial projects requiring tailored solutions.
  • For custom software development, rndity; or Flint Hills Group will address complex business challenges with innovative tech-driven solutions.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment