Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Scopic alternatives

Snapshot

Scopic at a glance

Here's what Scopic has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2006

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Rutland, United States

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 73%
    Advertising
  • 9%
    Digital Strategy
  • 9%
    Search Engine Optimization
  • 9%
    AI SEO & Content Systems

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 35%AWS
  • 30%Linux server
  • 20%Azure
  • 10%Windows server
  • 5%GCP
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineEnd-to-end software development and marketingDigital Marketing Agency - Web Development and SEOA Perfect Mix Between Creative & Digital MarketingWebsite development
Foundation year2006201220172012
Min. project size$10,000+$1,000+$5,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$50 - $99Undisclosed
Employees50 - 2492 - 910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersRutland, United StatesWaco, United StatesMiami, United StatesLondon, United Kingdom
Services
73%

73%Advertising

50%

50%Advertising

30%

30%eCommerce

20%

20%Marketing Strategy

Industries
30%

30%Medical

—
40%

40%eCommerce

—
Client sizes
45%

45%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

—
70%

70%Small Business (<$10M)

—
Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Scopic

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Fire Source Media

    Digital Marketing Agency - Web Development and SEO

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly organized, meets all deadlines
    • Specializes in web development and SEO
    • Competitive pricing for small projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Scopic
    • Smaller team limits service variety
    • Higher hourly rates compared to Scopic

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    Waco

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    25%25% Digital Strategy

    25%25% Search Engine Optimization

  • #02Wegacha

    A Perfect Mix Between Creative & Digital Marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on creative digital marketing
    • Transparent work process and pricing
    • Mid-range hourly rates for SMEs

    Cons

    • Project minimums can exclude smaller clients
    • Limited employee size may impact scalability
    • Less experience compared to Scopic

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Miami

    Verified

    Focus

    30% eCommerce

    30%30% eCommerce

    20%20% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

  • #03Infotechlogy

    Website development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers a broad range of IT outsourcing services
    • Competitive pricing with variable hourly rates
    • Established company since 2012

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates may cause uncertainty
    • Primarily UK-based, limiting geographical reach
    • Focus on web development, lacking full marketing expertise

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $1,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Marketing Strategy

    20%20% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Market Research

  • #04Albatross Media & Entertainment

    Be CreARTtive! It is contagious. Pass it on.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lowest hourly rates compared to Scopic
    • Strong emphasis on creativity and branding
    • Small team allows for personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited capabilities due to team size
    • Lower specialization in technology solutions
    • Potentially longer timelines for projects

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Public Relations

    20%20% Public Relations

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Media Planning & Buying

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Event Marketing & Planning

  • #05Regewall Technology

    Strategic Media Intelligence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing for SMEs
    • Strong focus on web design and strategy
    • Experienced in both design and online growth

    Cons

    • Fewer resources due to small team
    • Does not focus on larger projects
    • Limited offerings outside of web design

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2010

    $5,000+

    Pretoria

    Verified

    Focus

    35% Advertising

    35%35% Advertising

    20%20% Search Engine Optimization

    15%15% Digital Strategy

    15%15% Pay Per Click

    15%15% Social Media Marketing

  • #06Hiveey

    Hiveey | Digital Marketing Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low costs for services
    • Focus on brand growth through marketing
    • New and modern approach to digital needs

    Cons

    • Limited team size may restrict service scope
    • Basic offerings compared to Scopic
    • Less experienced compared to market leaders

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    40%40% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

  • #07ClickEdge Solutions Pvt Ltd

    Where Technology Meets Excellence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers a broad range of digital services
    • Reasonable pricing for small to medium projects
    • Experienced team in marketing and technology

    Cons

    • Limited by reaching smaller projects
    • More focused on technology than marketing
    • Background may not cover all niches

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Pune

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Social Media Marketing

    30%30% Social Media Marketing

    15%15% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Content Marketing

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

  • #08Sellecomm Solution

    Virtual assistance digital marketing agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Full suite of digital marketing services
    • Cost-effective solutions for SMEs
    • Established presence in the Indian market

    Cons

    • May not deliver as efficiently for larger clients
    • Limited international reach
    • Focus on e-commerce might overshadow general marketing

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    New Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Affiliate Marketing

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Conversion Optimization

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Other Digital Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Market Research

  • #09DigiDir

    We Help You Grow Digitally

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong digital marketing expertise
    • Focused on growth for digital platforms
    • In-depth services at reasonable rates

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than Scopic
    • Very small team may lack scalability
    • Limited presence outside of India

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Noida

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Custom Software

    10%10% Custom Software

    10%10% AI SaaS Development

    4%4% UX/UI Design

    4%4% Advertising

    4%4% Digital Strategy

    4%4% Search Engine Optimization

    4%4% eCommerce

    4%4% Branding

    4%4% Conversion Optimization

    4%4% Email Marketing

    3%3% Pay Per Click

    3%3% Social Media Marketing

    3%3% Content Marketing

    3%3% Other Digital Marketing

    3%3% Event Marketing & Planning

    3%3% Mobile & App Marketing

    3%3% Other Marketing

    3%3% Affiliate Marketing

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    3%3% AI SEO & Content Systems

    3%3% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% AI Email Marketing

    3%3% AI-Driven PPC

    3%3% AI Social Media Marketing

    3%3% AI Content Marketing

  • #10Ruby Stag

    Digital Marketing Agency in Istanbul.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Wide range of digital services
    • Established since 2004 with substantial experience
    • Focus on both design and marketing

    Cons

    • High hourly rates not suitable for budget projects
    • Limited availability within Turkey
    • Smaller number of employees restricts capability

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2004

    $5,000+

    Istanbul

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Search Engine Optimization

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Graphic Design

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Voice Services

    5%5% Other Marketing

    5%5% Translation

    5%5% Broadcast Video

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Scopic offers competitive hourly rates ranging from $25 to $49, which is lower than Fire Source Media and DigiDir.

Scopic's minimum project size starts at $10,000, which is more suited for larger projects compared to Fire Source Media's $1,000 minimum.

By providing comprehensive services at a reasonable cost, Scopic is ideal for businesses looking for value.

Geography

Scopic is based in the United States, allowing it to effectively serve North American clients, unlike Infotechlogy and Hiveey, which are based overseas.

Being in the same country provides Scopic with a time zone advantage for U.S.-based clients compared to firms like Albatross Media and ClickEdge in India.

Scopic caters specifically to the U.S. market, thus understanding local business requirements better than overseas competitors.

Capabilities and tech

Scopic has a strong emphasis on both software development and marketing, providing a blend that may surpass niche-only agencies like Wegacha.

With high expertise across various technologies, Scopic can adapt to diverse client needs more effectively than smaller firms with limited specialties.

Scopic's broad service range positions it strategically against competitors focused on either digital marketing or software alone.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Albatross Media & Entertainment or Hiveey, both offering services below $25/hr, making them suitable for budget-conscious clients.
  • Scopic is a prime choice for U.S. businesses needing collaboration, providing local expertise and availability.
  • Scopic, with its end-to-end offerings, is ideal for clients seeking a reliable long-term digital partner.
  • For specialized B2B needs, Wegacha is well-suited due to its focus on tailored creative and digital marketing solutions.
  • Scopic excels at providing custom software solutions, making it the best option for clients looking to solve specific business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment