Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Script All DNA Technologies alternatives

Snapshot

Script All DNA Technologies at a glance

Here's what Script All DNA Technologies has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Ahmedabad, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 34%
    Custom Software Development
  • 33%
    AI SaaS Development
  • 11%
    BI & Big Data Consulting & SI
  • 11%
    AI Data Intelligence
  • 11%
    AI Agent Development

Direction focus

  • 100%Mobile Development

Platforms

  • 40%GCP
  • 30%AWS
  • 30%Linux server
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineIT products and services company!Re-imagine service delivery with software productsDeliciously Effective.Lets Partner to solve, Your way!
Foundation year2015201420032009
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$100 - $149$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4910 - 4950 - 24950 - 249
HeadquartersAhmedabad, IndiaFayetteville, United StatesUnited StatesBengaluru, India
Services
34%

34%Custom Software

41%

41%Custom Software

37%

37%Custom Software

37%

37%Custom Software

Industries
40%

40%Medical

50%

50%Other industries

——
Client sizes
40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

——
Directions
100%

100%Mobile Development

75%

75%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Script All DNA Technologies

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Lofty

    Re-imagine service delivery with software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experts in building scalable web solutions
    • Focus on service delivery re-imagination
    • Reasonably sized team for personalized service

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Script All
    • Minimum project size may limit potential clients
    • Some services may be too specific for broader needs

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Fayetteville

    Verified

    Focus

    41% Custom Software

    41%41% Custom Software

    41%41% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% AI Agent Development

    5%5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    5%5% AI Data Intelligence

  • #02Stone Soup Tech Solutions, LLC

    Deliciously Effective.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Long-established presence in technology services
    • Offers a diverse suite of services
    • Strong client feedback on service effectiveness

    Cons

    • High hourly rate compared to Script All
    • Higher project minimum could limit client base
    • Focus on larger enterprises may overlook smaller clients

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2003

    $10,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    37% Custom Software

    37%37% Custom Software

    37%37% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI Agent Development

  • #03SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited

    Lets Partner to solve, Your way!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established player in the Indian market
    • Wide range of services offered
    • Strong manpower resources

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size threshold
    • Similar hourly rates but larger teams sometimes dilute quality
    • Potential cultural mismatches with global clients

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Bengaluru

    Verified

    Focus

    37% Custom Software

    37%37% Custom Software

    37%37% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI Agent Development

  • #04Codeska

    Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rate similar to Script All
    • Strong focus on logistics software solutions
    • Good reputation within their region

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Script All
    • May have less broad expertise than competitors
    • Limited geographical reach compared to others

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    38% Custom Software

    38%38% Custom Software

    38%38% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    8%8% AI Data Intelligence

    8%8% AI Agent Development

  • #05Appsilon

    Enterprise Data Science and ML Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Exceptional professionalism noted in reviews
    • Focus on enterprise-level data science solutions
    • Reasonable project size requirements

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate compared to Script All
    • Relatively larger team may cause communication gaps
    • Less focus on general application development

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #06DataRoot Labs

    R&D teams for AI-Based Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experience with AI startups enhances innovation
    • Lower project minimum than some competitors
    • Good user satisfaction ratings

    Cons

    • Limited historical data compared to older firms
    • May lack experience in other sectors
    • Team size may limit large-scale project opportunities

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Kyiv

    Verified

    Focus

    48% AI Agent Development

    48%48% AI Agent Development

    19%19% Custom Software

    19%19% AI SaaS Development

    7%7% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    7%7% AI Data Intelligence

  • #07VITech

    Software & Data Engineering for Digital Health

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Well-established processes for project management
    • Strong team of experienced professionals
    • Focus on digital health sector

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Script All
    • Hourly rates are significantly higher
    • Larger team may lead to less personal attention

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $50,000+

    Lviv

    Verified

    Focus

    34% Custom Software

    34%34% Custom Software

    33%33% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    11%11% AI Data Intelligence

    11%11% AI Agent Development

  • #08FalcoMatics

    Empowering Visionary Intelligence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive rates for US market
    • Quick response time to issues
    • Focus on empowering intelligence solutions

    Cons

    • Zero foundation year indicates lack of history
    • Limited client testimonials available
    • Localized service may not suit global clients

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $5,000+

    Plano

    Verified

    Focus

    43% AI Agent Development

    43%43% AI Agent Development

    22%22% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    21%21% AI Data Intelligence

    7%7% Custom Software

    7%7% AI SaaS Development

  • #09Cronumax

    Maximize your time via RPA | AI | Data

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size allows flexibility
    • Focus on RPA and AI enhances efficiency
    • Strong emphasis on automating tasks

    Cons

    • Significantly higher hourly rates
    • Newer company may lack extensive experience
    • Limited team size may imply resource constraints

    $300+

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #10Algolytics Technologies

    Power your business with data!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on advanced analytics enhances capabilities
    • Offers diverse consulting services
    • Lower minimum project size than competitors

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates create uncertainty
    • Relatively new and unproven in the field
    • Website lacks detailed project showcases

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size of $5,000 compared to Lofty and Stone Soup Tech's $10,000.

Hourly rates of $25 - $49 are more competitive than Lofty and Stone Soup Tech's $100 - $149 rates.

Offering a budget-friendly option for startups and small businesses compared to higher pricing of other competitors.

Geography

Located in India, which can provide cost advantages over U.S. based competitors like Lofty and Stone Soup Tech.

Ability to cater to global clients effectively, just like India-based SimTech.

Proximity to the rapidly growing technology market in Asia.

Capabilities and tech

Provides both web and mobile app development, similarly to competitors like SimTech and Stone Soup Tech.

Expertise in application development gives a competitive edge over niche service providers.

Adoption of modern technologies to remain competitive with tech-focused companies like Appsilon.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Script All DNA Technologies is ideal for launching projects on a limited budget due to its lower minimum project size and competitive hourly rates.
  • Consider Lofty or Stone Soup Tech for collaborations, as they specialize in robust web solutions and have experience serving U.S. clients.
  • SimTech IT Solutions is recommended, being a veteran in the industry with extensive experience in various domains, fostering long-term partnerships.
  • Look at Stone Soup Tech or Appsilon for specialized B2B expertise in technology and data science, suitable for niche market ventures.
  • Script All DNA Technologies and SimTech can be great fits for custom solutions, offering flexible services tailored to individual client needs.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment