Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Scuare - production house alternatives

Snapshot

Scuare - production house at a glance

Here's what Scuare - production house has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2016

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Vilnius, Lithuania

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 80%
    Video Production
  • 20%
    Advertising
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineProfessional film & TV production company.No Idea is a bad ideaVideo Solutions On Demand!Creative-led mixed-media production company.
Foundation year2016201220152016
Min. project size$5,000+$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149Undisclosed$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees10 - 492 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersVilnius, LithuaniaManchester, United KingdomHallandale Beach, United StatesWarszawa, Poland
Services
80%

80%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

Industries
35%

35%Advertising & marketing

20%

20%Medical

29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Other

Client sizes
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Animation Focus
35%

35%2D Animation

75%

75%2D Animation

48%

48%Motion Graphics

45%

45%3D Animation

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Scuare - production house

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong portfolio with recognized projects
    • Based in UK, good for European collaborations
    • Experience with diverse clients

    Cons

    • Higher project minimums than Scuare
    • Undisclosed pricing limits transparency
    • Potentially slower communication due to time zone

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Povidom Group

    Video Solutions On Demand!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size for video services
    • Focused on tailored solutions for clients
    • Experienced team with diverse skills

    Cons

    • Limited brand recognition compared to Scuare
    • Lower hourly rates can suggest less quality
    • Less focus on film production quality

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Hallandale Beach

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #03Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative mixed-media production capabilities
    • Positive client feedback reflects reliability
    • Experience in long-term partnerships

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size requirements than Scuare
    • Undisclosed pricing expectations may hinder decisions
    • Dependency on a niche market might limit outreach

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #04Framedkeys Entertainment

    we make things move.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Offers services at a higher production quality
    • Creative agency focused on talented individuals
    • Higher budget availability can attract top talent

    Cons

    • Maximum project size is significantly higher
    • Higher hourly rates compared to Scuare
    • Limited geographical reach outside Saudi Arabia

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Jeddah

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #05Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Lower minimum project size than Scuare
    • Competitive hourly rate for animation services
    • Creative and relaxed working environment

    Cons

    • Higher foundation year than Scuare
    • Limited international experience
    • Specializes only in animation services

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #06AnimationVideo

    Whiteboard Animation & Explainer Video Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Significantly lower minimum project size
    • Affordable hourly rates for video services
    • Focus on explainer and whiteboard videos

    Cons

    • Based in Bangladesh, less local presence
    • Limited service offerings compared to Scuare
    • Potentially lower production quality due to location

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #07Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size for promotional videos
    • Focus on small businesses for tailored services
    • International experience in diverse markets

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates may imply higher costs
    • Smaller team may limit project capacity
    • Based in Canada, farther from Europe

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #08Ukrkino LLC

    Top-notch film production service in Ukraine.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate, budget-friendly options
    • International experience from a Ukraine-based company
    • Good for low-cost production projects

    Cons

    • Limited to smaller team size and capacity
    • Lower brand recognition compared to Scuare
    • Cultural differences may affect collaboration

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2011

    $1,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Similar project size requirements to Scuare
    • Creative approach to visual storytelling
    • Focus on cohesive deliverables

    Cons

    • Higher competition with established players
    • Smaller team may limit project scale
    • Limited geographical presence compared to Scuare

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Recognized in the industry as award-winning
    • Good reputation in delivering projects
    • Potentially diverse service offerings

    Cons

    • Undisclosed pricing may indicate high costs
    • Geographical distance from major markets
    • Smaller team size may limit resources

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Animatrix has lower hourly rates ($50-$99) compared to Scuare ($100-$149).

AnimationVideo offers a lower minimum project size ($1,000+) than Scuare ($5,000+).

Ukrkino LLC has even lower hourly rates ($25-$49), making it more budget-friendly.

Povidom Group also has a lower minimum project size ($1,000+) than Scuare.

Dotti Agency has the same minimum project size but offers flexibility in pricing.

Geography

Both Animatrix and Scuare are based in Lithuania, appealing to local clients.

AnimationVideo is based in Bangladesh, offering cost advantages for remote projects.

Yellow Colibri provides Canadian expertise, potentially enhancing international collaborations.

Ukrkino LLC caters to Eastern European markets, beneficial for region-specific needs.

Dotti Agency is based in the U.S., ideal for clients looking to work with American agencies.

Capabilities and tech

Animatrix employs innovative animation technologies, which can diversify project offerings.

AnimationVideo specializes in whiteboard and explainer videos, using tailored animation principles.

Dotti Agency utilizes advanced video strategies suitable for impactful branding.

Yellow Colibri's experience in corporate video production utilizes cutting-edge techniques and storytelling.

Milkshake Media is known for its creative media innovations, enhancing project quality.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • AnimationVideo offers affordable services with a low minimum project size, making them ideal for budget-conscious clients.
  • Dotti Agency is well-suited for projects requiring a U.S. presence, ensuring cultural alignment and effective communication.
  • Animatrix provides a collaborative atmosphere, making them a strong choice for sustained partnerships focused on creativity.
  • Scuare offers professional-grade production services that cater specifically to business-focused clients, ensuring targeted expertise.
  • Povidom Group specializes in customized video solutions, which can address specific business challenges effectively.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment