Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited alternatives

Snapshot

SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited at a glance

Here's what SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$10,000+
Company size
50 - 249 employees
Founded
2009

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Bengaluru, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 37%
    Custom Software Development
  • 37%
    AI SaaS Development
  • 11%
    BI & Big Data Consulting & SI
  • 10%
    AI Data Intelligence
  • 5%
    AI Agent Development

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineLets Partner to solve, Your way!Re-imagine service delivery with software productsDeliciously Effective.Software development
Foundation year2009201420032018
Min. project size$10,000+$10,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$100 - $149$100 - $149$25 - $49
Employees50 - 24910 - 4950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersBengaluru, IndiaFayetteville, United StatesUnited StatesOdesa, Ukraine
Services
37%

37%Custom Software

41%

41%Custom Software

37%

37%Custom Software

38%

38%Custom Software

Industries—
50%

50%Other industries

—
60%

60%Supply Chain, Logistics, and Transport

Client sizes—
75%

75%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

—
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

80%

80%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to SimTech IT Solutions Private Limited

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Lofty

    Re-imagine service delivery with software products

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in robust web solutions
    • Strong focus on scalable products
    • Experienced team in software delivery

    Cons

    • High hourly rates for services
    • Limited employee count
    • Not India based, higher costs

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $10,000+

    Fayetteville

    Verified

    Focus

    41% Custom Software

    41%41% Custom Software

    41%41% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% AI Agent Development

    5%5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    5%5% AI Data Intelligence

  • #02Stone Soup Tech Solutions, LLC

    Deliciously Effective.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Diverse technology and marketing services
    • Long-standing experience since 2003
    • Well-rounded service offerings

    Cons

    • High hourly rates compared to SimTech
    • United States based costs higher
    • Focus on marketing may dilute tech focus

    $100 - $149

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2003

    $10,000+

    United States

    Verified

    Focus

    37% Custom Software

    37%37% Custom Software

    37%37% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    10%10% AI Data Intelligence

    5%5% AI Agent Development

  • #03Codeska

    Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive rates with good service quality
    • Strong expertise in logistics consulting
    • Flexible and scalable team despite size

    Cons

    • Less established than SimTech
    • Specialized in logistics only
    • Geographical limitations may exist

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $10,000+

    Odesa

    Verified

    Focus

    38% Custom Software

    38%38% Custom Software

    38%38% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    8%8% AI Data Intelligence

    8%8% AI Agent Development

  • #04Appsilon

    Enterprise Data Science and ML Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Expertise in data science and ML
    • Solid project management practices
    • Great client testimonial backing

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than SimTech
    • Focus primarily on data solutions
    • Limited team size might restrict projects

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #05DataRoot Labs

    R&D teams for AI-Based Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates for custom solutions
    • Focus on AI and unique startups
    • Strong client satisfaction and project passion

    Cons

    • Less established than competitors
    • Geography may limit client interactions
    • Small team size can limit service scope

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Kyiv

    Verified

    Focus

    48% AI Agent Development

    48%48% AI Agent Development

    19%19% Custom Software

    19%19% AI SaaS Development

    7%7% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    7%7% AI Data Intelligence

  • #06VITech

    Software & Data Engineering for Digital Health

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong processes in project delivery
    • Good fit for health-focused solutions
    • Experienced team with solid expertise

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than SimTech
    • Not the best fit for non-health domains
    • Rates might exceed budget constraints

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $50,000+

    Lviv

    Verified

    Focus

    34% Custom Software

    34%34% Custom Software

    33%33% AI SaaS Development

    11%11% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    11%11% AI Data Intelligence

    11%11% AI Agent Development

  • #07FalcoMatics

    Empowering Visionary Intelligence

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive minimum project size
    • Quick to resolve client concerns
    • Flexibility and adaptability noted

    Cons

    • Newer agency, less established reputation
    • Limited employee count at 10-49
    • Focused on specific service areas only

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Undisclosed

    $5,000+

    Plano

    Verified

    Focus

    43% AI Agent Development

    43%43% AI Agent Development

    22%22% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    21%21% AI Data Intelligence

    7%7% Custom Software

    7%7% AI SaaS Development

  • #08Cronumax

    Maximize your time via RPA | AI | Data

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on automation and RPA solutions
    • Innovative approach to consulting
    • High potential for efficiency gains

    Cons

    • Very high minimum project size
    • Rates significantly higher than SimTech
    • Newer company with less portfolio

    $300+

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #09Algolytics Technologies

    Power your business with data!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on big data and analytics
    • Tailored solutions for advanced needs
    • Strong expertise in predictive analytics

    Cons

    • Minimum project size unclear
    • Limited info on costs and projects
    • New agency lacks longevity

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    23% Custom Software

    23%23% Custom Software

    23%23% AI SaaS Development

    18%18% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    18%18% AI Data Intelligence

    18%18% AI Agent Development

  • #10Gauss Algorithmic

    Infrastructure, analytics & AI services

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong emphasis on AI and analytics
    • Advanced data platform designs
    • Flexible service offerings

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates inconvenience
    • Less established than SimTech
    • Limited employee count affecting scale

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2013

    $5,000+

    Brno

    Verified

    Focus

    43% AI Agent Development

    43%43% AI Agent Development

    22%22% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI

    21%21% AI Data Intelligence

    7%7% Custom Software

    7%7% AI SaaS Development

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to Lofty and Stone Soup Tech ($100 - $149)

Flexible project size starting at $10,000, matching Competitors' minimums

Competitively priced against Codeska and DataRoot Labs who also offer $25 - $49 rates

Geography

Operates in India, offering cost-effective solutions versus U.S.-based competitors like Lofty and Stone Soup Tech

Ability to serve clients globally with a focus on cost-effective Indian labor

Possesses local insights for the Indian market unlike competitors in the U.S. or Europe

Capabilities and tech

Strong expertise in web and mobile app solutions, alongside assurance services, setting it apart from competitors focusing narrowly on specific industries like Appsilon in data science

Affordable consulting for large enterprises, competing effectively with Codeska's consulting capabilities

Combines product development and assurance services which is broader than many competitors like VITech focusing solely on healthcare data

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Codeska and DataRoot Labs are ideal as they offer competitive pricing ($25 - $49) and minimum project sizes as low as $10,000.
  • Lofty and Stone Soup Tech are suitable for U.S.-based partnerships, providing robust solutions tailored for the American market.
  • VITech, with its strong processes and capabilities, is a solid choice for organizations seeking a trusted long-term digital partner.
  • Appsilon specializes in data science and ML solutions, making it an excellent choice for businesses needing niche expertise in analytics.
  • SimTech IT Solutions excels in custom web and mobile apps, making them a great choice for tailored technology solutions for business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment