Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Stanton lab alternatives

Snapshot

Stanton lab at a glance

Here's what Stanton lab has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2014

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    UX/UI Design
  • 10%
    Application Management & Support

Direction focus

  • 100%Web Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWe help the company grow through the UI/UX designMobilize Your BusinessDigital Force For GoodSelf-organized development Team
Foundation year2014200920092010
Min. project size$1,000+$50,000+$10,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49$150 - $199$50 - $99$25 - $49
Employees2 - 910 - 4950 - 24910 - 49
HeadquartersDnipropetrovs'k, UkraineChicago, United StatesHelsingfors, FinlandWrocław, Poland
Services
90%

90%UX/UI Design

90%

90%UX/UI Design

65%

65%UX/UI Design

80%

80%Custom Software

Industries
60%

60%Business services

20%

20%Consumer products & services

40%

40%Real estate

35%

35%Other

Client sizes
50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

45%

45%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

Directions
100%

100%Web Development

70%

70%Mobile Development

75%

75%Web Development

100%

100%Web Development

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Stanton lab

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Red Foundry

    Mobilize Your Business

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly skilled engineers with strong communication
    • Provides premium service for higher budgets
    • Established company with long-term clients

    Cons

    • High minimum project size of $50,000
    • Expensive hourly rates compared to others
    • Limited to the USA market only

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $50,000+

    Chicago

    Verified

    Focus

    90% UX/UI Design

    90%90% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #02Oivan

    Digital Force For Good

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Experience in diverse project types
    • Good balance between cost and quality
    • Focus on social impact projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size at $10,000
    • Not as cost-effective for small budgets
    • Requires closer collaboration with clients

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2009

    $10,000+

    Helsingfors

    Verified

    Focus

    65% UX/UI Design

    65%65% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Cybersecurity

    10%10% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Wearable App

  • #03Ratio Web

    Self-organized development Team

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rate options available
    • Strong focus on flexibility and team dynamics
    • Good for medium-sized projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to Stanton lab
    • Limited international reach
    • Less expertise in niche sectors

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2010

    $10,000+

    Wrocław

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Custom Software

    80%80% Custom Software

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #04BoTree Technologies

    Your Trusted Technology Partners

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing for vast expertise
    • Ability to scale with larger projects
    • Strong focus on client satisfaction

    Cons

    • Limited to specific technology solutions
    • Dependent on Indian market developments
    • Communication may vary with remote teams

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2013

    $25,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    27% Custom Software

    27%27% Custom Software

    27%27% AI SaaS Development

    8%8% eCommerce

    8%8% AI-Powered eCommerce

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% IT Strategy Consulting

    3%3% AR/VR

    3%3% Internet of Things

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Agent Development

    2% AI Strategy Consulting

    2% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    2% AI Operations

  • #05Stellum

    Full-cycle Software Engineering Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates with local presence
    • Flexible project sizes from $1,000
    • Strong communication and reliability

    Cons

    • Limited employee size might affect capacity
    • Less industry-specific expertise compared to others
    • Focused primarily on software services

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    90% UX/UI Design

    90%90% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

  • #06Konverge Digital Solutions

    Custom Software Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Long-established company with extensive background
    • Strong reputation in the Canadian market
    • Wider range of services offered

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates diminishes flexibility
    • Minimum project size may discourage small clients
    • Less focus on user experience

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 1994

    $50,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #07Mean Stack Development Company in USA - Contriverz

    Mean and Full Stack Development (Nodejs, Angular)

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable pricing for full-stack solutions
    • Strong focus on agile practices
    • Good for small to mid-sized projects

    Cons

    • Quality may vary with lower-cost solutions
    • Limited experience compared to larger agencies
    • Project sizes are less varied

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    30% UX/UI Design

    30%30% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% eCommerce

    9%9% Logo

    9%9% Graphic Design

    7%7% IT Managed Services

    7%7% Other Application

    7%7% Application Management & Support

    6%6% Application Testing

    5%5% Product Design

  • #08CheckMobile

    CheckMobile - Join the workflow movement!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Great experience in mobile solutions
    • Focus on high-quality tech for businesses
    • Established international brand influence

    Cons

    • Limited information on pricing may be a barrier
    • Large company might mean less personalized service
    • Variable project size not clearly defined

    Undisclosed

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2008

    $1,000+

    Hamburg

    Verified

    Focus

    19% Custom Software

    19%19% Custom Software

    18%18% AI SaaS Development

    9%9% Internet of Things

    9%9% AI-Powered IoT (AIoT)

    6%6% IT Managed Services

    6%6% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting

    6%6% Warehousing & Distribution

    6%6% AI Agent Development

    6%6% AI Workflow Automation

    3%3% UX/UI Design

    3%3% Other Application

    3%3% Application Management & Support

    3%3% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    3%3% AI Operations

  • #094Taps

    Cracking the code of in-apps, ML and AR in mobile

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Highly affordable solutions for startups
    • Strong communication practices
    • Focused on mobile solutions

    Cons

    • Employee base limits project scalability
    • Less recognition compared to larger agencies
    • Limited service scope in web development

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Palo Alto

    Verified

    Focus

    40% UX/UI Design

    40%40% UX/UI Design

    40%40% AI-Driven UX/UI Design

    10%10% Application Management & Support

    10%10% AI Operations

  • #10BOSC Tech Labs Private Limited

    Transforming idea into reality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low hourly rate for projects
    • Focus on idea transformation into reality
    • Young team can offer fresh perspectives

    Cons

    • Less experience in the industry
    • Limited service range focusing on development
    • Communication might be inconsistent due to inexperienced staff

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Gandhinagar

    Verified

    Focus

    65% Custom Software

    65%65% Custom Software

    10%10% Web Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Application Management & Support

    5%5% Graphic Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Stanton Lab offers lower project minimums starting at $1,000 compared to Red Foundry at $50,000+.

Hourly rate of $25-$49 is significantly cheaper than Oivan's $50-$99 and Red Foundry's $150-$199.

Stanton Lab provides good value for small projects, unlike BoTree Technologies which starts at $25,000.

Geography

Stanton Lab is based in Ukraine, similar to Stellum, allowing for potential regional collaboration benefits.

They operate in a lower cost area compared to U.S.-based competitors like Red Foundry and Konverge Digital Solutions.

Stanton Lab's location offers a timezone advantage for Europe-based clients unlike Indian firms.

Capabilities and tech

Stanton Lab focuses on UI/UX which is a niche compared to the broader service offerings of Oivan and Konverge.

Smaller teams in Stanton Lab allow for agility similar to Ratio Web's self-organized structure, enhancing flexibility.

They compete well with lower tier pricing against CheckMobile and Mean Stack Development, particularly for design-heavy projects.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Stanton Lab is ideal for businesses with tight budgets, offering design capabilities starting at $1,000 with reasonable hourly rates.
  • Consider Contriverz for affordable development needs, as they cater specifically to the U.S. market and provide extensive full-stack development.
  • Oivan is well-suited for companies seeking a long-term partnership with their commitment to project relevance and quality.
  • Red Foundry's specialty in mobilization for businesses makes them a strong candidate for projects requiring deeper industry ties.
  • CheckMobile offers robust technology solutions that can be tailored to specific business challenges, fitting well for custom requirements.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment