Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 TTT Studios alternatives

Snapshot

TTT Studios at a glance

Here's what TTT Studios has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$50,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2010

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Vancouver, Canada

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 100%
    Custom Software Development

Direction focus

  • 55%Web Development
  • 45%Mobile Development
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineEmpowering Business Through TechnologyINTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATIONSoftware Design and Development As A ServiceFileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work
Foundation year2010201020171999
Min. project size$50,000+$25,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$50 - $99$25 - $49$150 - $199
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersVancouver, CanadaSomerset, United StatesLagos, NigeriaChristchurch, New Zealand
Services
100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

100%

100%Custom Software

Industries
15%

15%Financial services

100%

100%Information technology

90%

90%Information technology

—
Client sizes
50%

50%Enterprise (>$1B)

—
40%

40%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to TTT Studios

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Sunflower Lab

    INTERSECTION OF BUSINESS, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Similar foundation year indicating stability
    • Impressive design capabilities
    • Lower minimum project size than TTT Studios

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate than TTT Studios
    • Limited geographical reach
    • Team size could lead to longer timelines

    $50 - $99

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Somerset

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #02AITECHMA

    Software Design and Development As A Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Competitively priced hourly rates
    • Positive user feedback on performance

    Cons

    • Newer company with less market experience
    • Limited team size may affect project scope
    • Proximity to TTT Studios could lead to local competition

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #03Digital Fusion

    FileMaker Experts - Innovation For Work

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established company with a long history
    • Strong positive user feedback
    • Diverse service offerings available

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than TTT Studios
    • Higher hourly rate than TTT Studios
    • Geared towards a different market segment

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 1999

    $10,000+

    Christchurch

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #04Elluminati Inc

    On Demand Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong industry knowledge and experience
    • Competitive pricing compared to TTT Studios
    • Satisfactory user feedback

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rate may deter some clients
    • Minimum project size is lower
    • Larger team can lead to less personalized attention

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Rajkot

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #05Decabits Software

    Web & Mobile Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Innovative solutions as highlighted by users
    • Low project thresholds encourage small clients
    • Affordable hourly rates

    Cons

    • Young company with less industry experience
    • Potentially less reliability than TTT Studios
    • Team size could limit capacity in larger projects

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2018

    $25,000+

    Delhi

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #06freevision

    We build great web & mobile applications

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hourly rates for quality work
    • Positive user feedback on technical skills
    • Flexible project sizes

    Cons

    • Still relatively young in the industry
    • May lack the extensive services of TTT Studios
    • Geographical limitations compared to global providers

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Bratislava

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #07Exelor

    Web and mobile app development services

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low minimum project size
    • Affordable hourly rates
    • Positive user collaborations noted

    Cons

    • Highly limited team size
    • New company with less proven experience
    • Geographical distance could impact communication

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $5,000+

    Kharkiv

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Custom Software

    50%50% Custom Software

    50%50% AI SaaS Development

  • #08Vindaloo Softtech Pvt. Ltd.

    Custom Software Development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive pricing compared to TTT Studios
    • Lower minimum project size than TTT Studios
    • Strong focus on custom software development

    Cons

    • Newer company with less market reputation
    • Fewer employees may limit capacity
    • Higher hourly rate than some competitors

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #09Trunao LLC

    Easy to Use, manage infinite data Hustle free with Trunao

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extremely low minimum project size
    • Very affordable hourly rates
    • Small team allows for personalized service

    Cons

    • Limited range of services due to small team
    • Lack of established user opinions
    • Newer than TTT Studios with less credibility

    < $25 / hr

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Fremont

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

  • #10jiWeb Technologies

    Software Solutions

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Similar project size requirements as TTT Studios
    • Cost-effective hourly rates
    • Larger team offers more resources

    Cons

    • Lower reputation than TTT Studios
    • Operates in a highly competitive market
    • Limited exposure outside of India

    $25 - $49

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2017

    $10,000+

    Mohali

    Verified

    Focus

    100% Custom Software

    100%100% Custom Software

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Vindaloo Softtech offers lower project minimums at $10,000+, appealing to budget-conscious clients.

Trunao LLC has the lowest hourly rate of under $25, ideal for startups and small projects.

jiWeb Technologies and Elluminati Inc. offer competitive rates starting from $10,000+ with $25 - $49/hr.

Geography

Vindaloo Softtech is based in the U.S., providing ease of collaboration for North American clients.

jiWeb Technologies operates from India, allowing for affordable solutions in the Asian market.

Sunflower Lab offers services in the U.S. and may be more aligned with local businesses.

Capabilities and tech

TTT Studios offers advanced technological solutions that cater to complex business needs, differentiating them from budget-centric competitors.

Digital Fusion focuses on FileMaker services, excelling in specific niche areas.

AITECHMA provides efficient software design services, supporting diverse technological needs.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • For a cost-effective solution, consider Trunao LLC, starting at a minimum of $1,000 and hourly rates under $25.
  • Vindaloo Softtech Pvt. Ltd. provides a strong U.S. presence with a focus on custom software development, ideal for local partnerships.
  • Choose TTT Studios for a dedicated and professional approach, making them suitable for ongoing collaboration in technology solutions.
  • Digital Fusion excels in FileMaker services, making them the go-to for specialized software solutions.
  • Vindaloo Softtech is flexible with custom software development, catering specifically to unique business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment