Turnaround Hospitality

We Deliver Growth & Profitability
London Founded 2019

Overview

About agency


Offices

Locations (1)

Headquarters

London

FLAT 16, WELLINGTON, ASHFORD AVENUE, London, United Kingdom


Expertise

Focus

Services

60%60% Business Consulting

10%10% eCommerce

10%10% HR Services

10%10% Corporate Training

10%10% Non-Voice BPO & Back Office Services

Industries

80%80% Hospitality & leisure

20%20% Arts, entertainment & music

Client Sizes

100%100% Small Business (<$10M)

100% Small Business (<$10M)

eCommerce Systems

60%60% Shopify

40%40% Other eCommerce Systems

HR Focus

50%50% HR Consulting

30%30% Recruiting

10%10% PEO/Employee Leasing

10%10% Staffing

Corporate Training Focus

40%40% Leadership & Executive Coaching

20%20% Sales & Business Development Training

20%20% Customer Service Training

10%10% Presentation & Public Speaking Training

10%10% Project Management Training

Business Consulting Focus

40%40% Change Management

20%20% Strategy Development

20%20% Cost-Reduction

10%10% Operational Changes

10%10% Due Diligence

Non-Voice BPO Focus

25%25% Legal Outsourcing

25%25% Payment Processing

25%25% Writing & Content Creation

15%15% Claims Processing

10%10% Online Customer Support


Showcase

Portfolio

  • Clients Logos
    Case study

    Clients Logos


FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Turnaround Hospitality specializes in Business Consulting.
  • Turnaround Hospitality works in Hospitality & leisure and Arts, entertainment & music industries.
  • Turnaround Hospitality usually partners with Small Business (<$10M) agencies.
  • The address of the Turnaround Hospitality's headquarters is FLAT 16, WELLINGTON, ASHFORD AVENUE, London, United Kingdom.
  • The Turnaround Hospitality hourly rate is $50 - $99. Final cost is calculated individually for each project.
  • About 2 - 9 employees work at Turnaround Hospitality.
  • The Turnaround Hospitality was founded in 2019.
  • The Turnaround Hospitality has been in business for 7 years.
  • Turnaround Hospitality uses Shopify ecommerce system in work.
  • HR Focus of Turnaround Hospitality is HR Consulting.
  • Corporate Training Focus of Turnaround Hospitality is Leadership & Executive Coaching.
  • Business Consulting Focus of Turnaround Hospitality is Change Management.
  • Non-Voice BPO Focus of Turnaround Hospitality is Legal Outsourcing.

Similar companies

Alternatives

View All Alternatives & Competitors

PerceptionBox

$25 - $49
10 - 49
Founded in 2015
$5,000+
Ramat Gan, Israel

EVANEX TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

< $25 / hr
10 - 49
Founded in 2019
$1,000+
Kolkata, India

Appmakery

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2011
$1,000+
San Diego, United States

Prexel Private Limited

$25 - $49
2 - 9
Founded in 2020
$25,000+
India

Multiple Management Solutions

$50 - $99
2 - 9
Founded in 2017
$1,000+
Lahore, Pakistan

Cipher Solutions

< $25 / hr
50 - 249
Founded in 2019
$1,000+
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Eugene

< $25 / hr
50 - 249
Founded in 2000
$1,000+
București, Romania

ICS OUTSOURCING

$100 - $149
10,000+
Founded in 1994
$100,000+
Lagos, Nigeria

Growth X Media

$50 - $99
2 - 9
Founded in 2019
$1,000+
Vancouver, Canada

SS360 - Business Services

Undisclosed
50 - 249
Founded in 2020
$1,000+
Houston, United States