Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Ukrkino LLC alternatives

Snapshot

Ukrkino LLC at a glance

Here's what Ukrkino LLC has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
2 - 9 employees
Founded
2011

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Odesa, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    Video Production
  • 10%
    Advertising
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineTop-notch film production service in Ukraine.No Idea is a bad ideaVideo Solutions On Demand!Creative-led mixed-media production company.
Foundation year2011201220152016
Min. project size$1,000+$10,000+$1,000+$10,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49Undisclosed$25 - $49Undisclosed
Employees2 - 92 - 92 - 92 - 9
HeadquartersOdesa, UkraineManchester, United KingdomHallandale Beach, United StatesWarszawa, Poland
Services
90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

90%

90%Video Production

50%

50%Advertising

Industries
40%

40%Other industries

20%

20%Medical

29%

29%Business services

20%

20%Other

Client sizes
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

50%

50%Midmarket ($10M - $1B)

91%

91%Small Business (<$10M)

60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Video Type
30%

30%Commercial Video

25%

25%Commercial Video

34%

34%Explainer

70%

70%Commercial Video

Animation Focus
20%

20%2D Animation

75%

75%2D Animation

48%

48%Motion Graphics

45%

45%3D Animation

Production Services
15%

15%Filming

40%

40%Filming

25%

25%Storyboarding

30%

30%Directing

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Ukrkino LLC

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01Bearded Fellows

    No Idea is a bad idea

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established since 2012, experienced creativity
    • Flexible in handling varied project sizes
    • Good reputation in UK market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Ukrkino
    • Rates are undisclosed, potentially higher
    • Focus mainly on UK market

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2012

    $10,000+

    Manchester

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #02Povidom Group

    Video Solutions On Demand!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates similar to Ukrkino
    • Wide range of video solutions offered
    • Personalized service for clients' projects

    Cons

    • Based in the US, potentially higher travel costs
    • Limited to video projects only
    • No significant industry awards listed

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Hallandale Beach

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #03Analog/Digital

    Creative-led mixed-media production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Well-established ongoing client relationships
    • Creative focus in mixed media production
    • Strong agency reputation in Poland

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Rates are undisclosed and potentially higher
    • Limited scalability due to small team

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $10,000+

    Warszawa

    Verified

    Focus

    50% Advertising

    50%50% Advertising

    50%50% Video Production

  • #04Scuare - production house

    Professional film & TV production company.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Emphasis on professionalism in production
    • Strong focus on collaborative processes
    • Located in EU, good for European projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Ukrkino
    • Higher hourly rates
    • Longer timelines might be expected

    $100 - $149

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #05Framedkeys Entertainment

    we make things move.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Aspiring creative agency with digital focus
    • Potential for unique storytelling
    • Quick adaptation to modern trends

    Cons

    • High project size requirements increase risk
    • Very high rates compared to Ukrkino
    • Newer agency with less proven track record

    $150 - $199

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $25,000+

    Jeddah

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #06Animatrix

    We make pictures move!

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Established since the same year as Ukrkino
    • Creative and unique storytelling approach
    • Focus on both local and international projects

    Cons

    • Minimum project size is significantly higher
    • Higher hourly rates than Ukrkino
    • Less responsive to smaller clients

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    Vilnius

    Verified

    Focus

    80% Video Production

    80%80% Video Production

    20%20% Advertising

  • #07AnimationVideo

    Whiteboard Animation & Explainer Video Service

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in animated video content
    • Diverse projects with global reach
    • Good scalability with larger employee base

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates than Ukrkino
    • Minimum project size is higher
    • Limited to animation-focused services

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Bangladesh

    Verified

    Focus

    90% Video Production

    90%90% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

  • #08Yellow Colibri

    Your video Storyteller Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative focus on promotional videos
    • Specialization in small business projects
    • Local insights into Canadian market

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rates can mean uncertainties
    • Limited employee base may restrict service variety
    • No significant international presence

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Toronto

    Verified

    Focus

    70% Video Production

    70%70% Video Production

    30%30% Advertising

  • #09Dotti Agency

    Dotti Agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong focus on brand identity and storytelling
    • Experience with photo as well as video deliverables
    • Creative and deadline-oriented approach

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Ukrkino
    • Higher hourly rates than Ukrkino
    • Limited to US client base

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2016

    $5,000+

    Austin

    Verified

    Focus

    75% Video Production

    75%75% Video Production

    25%25% Advertising

  • #10MILKSHAKE MEDIA FZ LLC

    EVOLVED PRODUCTION

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong track record in award-winning projects
    • Established presence in Dubai's media hub
    • Creative and vibrant team ethos

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size
    • Undisclosed rates can be restrictive
    • Less accessibility for clients outside UAE

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2008

    $5,000+

    دبي

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Video Production

    60%60% Video Production

    40%40% Advertising

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Ukrkino's hourly rate of $25-49 is competitive compared to the $50-99 rates of AnimationVideo and Animatrix.

Minimum project size starting at $1,000 is attractive, especially when compared to the higher minimums of Framedkeys and Bearded Fellows.

Ukrkino's small team size allows for more personalized service, advantageous for clients looking for tailored approaches.

Geography

Ukrkino's base in Ukraine allows for access to unique cultural and scenic locations not found in other regions like the U.S. or UAE.

Proximity to Eastern European talent pools offers cost-effective production alternatives in comparison to U.S.-based agencies like Povidom Group.

Being in Ukraine allows for potential cost savings on projects compared to higher-cost countries like Canada and the U.S.

Capabilities and tech

Ukrkino's team leverages modern filming and editing technologies, competitive with the advanced methodologies employed by agencies like Animatrix and Yellow Colibri.

Access to local resources including talented filmmakers and equipment, enhancing production quality while keeping costs lower than U.S. firms.

Ability to adapt innovative storytelling techniques from various Eastern European trends, providing unique value in video production.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Ukrkino and Povidom Group both offer competitive pricing and flexibility for clients working on smaller budgets.
  • Choose Povidom Group for its proximity and understanding of the U.S. market, ensuring smoother collaboration and communication.
  • Select Animatrix for its robust team and creative prowess, ideal for establishing lasting digital engagement and ongoing projects.
  • Consider AnimationVideo, which specializes in explanatory content and can provide targeted video services suited to niche B2B needs.
  • Work with Dotti Agency, known for its customized creative strategies that effectively address specific business challenges.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment