Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Uniqdatasolution alternatives

Snapshot

Uniqdatasolution at a glance

Here's what Uniqdatasolution has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2020

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Ahmedabad, India

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 80%
    eCommerce Development
  • 20%
    Other Application

Direction focus

  • 75%Web Development
  • 25%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 100%Magento

Platforms

  • 30%Azure
  • 20%AWS
  • 20%GCP
  • 20%Linux server
  • 5%Other
  • 5%Heroku
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineUniqBest Web & Mobile App Development CompanyWeb and Mobile apps, Software developmentTechnology Company
Foundation year2020201220152009
Min. project size$5,000+$5,000+$1,000+$25,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersAhmedabad, IndiaLewes, United StatesZaporizhzhia, UkraineMadison, United States
Services
80%

80%eCommerce

95%

95%eCommerce

90%

90%eCommerce

60%

60%Custom Software

Industries
25%

25%Consumer products & services

25%

25%Business services

25%

25%Other

82%

82%Other

Client sizes
45%

45%Small Business (<$10M)

65%

65%Small Business (<$10M)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

eCommerce Systems
100%

100%Magento

40%

40%Magento

40%

40%Other eCommerce Systems

40%

40%Magento

Directions
75%

75%Web Development

55%

55%Mobile Development

80%

80%Web Development

75%

75%Web Development

Coding Languages
45%

45%JavaScript

60%

60%PHP

60%

60%JavaScript

19%

19%Java

Frameworks & CMS
21%

21%NodeJS

40%

40%WordPress

22%

22%React Native

13%

13%Flutter

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Uniqdatasolution

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01MAAN Softwares INC.

    Best Web & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Reliable service with trustworthiness
    • Experienced team with substantial workforce
    • Competitive pricing below $25 hourly

    Cons

    • Longer project timelines than some rivals
    • Primarily U.S. based may limit local presence
    • Larger workforce might impact personalized service

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Lewes

    Verified

    Focus

    95% eCommerce

    95%95% eCommerce

    5%5% Other Application

  • #02Urich

    Web and Mobile apps, Software development

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable starting project size at $1,000
    • Strong professionalism noted by clients
    • Flexible hourly rates competing with others

    Cons

    • Smaller employee count may limit scalability
    • Less market presence known compared to others
    • Newer company may lack extensive portfolio

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Zaporizhzhia

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #03LAYOUTindex

    Technology Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • High project size requirement ensures serious clients
    • Good communication praised by users
    • Established presence in U.S. market

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size may deter small clients
    • More expensive hourly rates can limit competitiveness
    • Focus on specific tech stacks may limit flexibility

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Madison

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #04Bluelight Agency

    Quality and Affordable Software For Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very competitive project size minimum
    • Startups oriented, affordable services
    • Personalized attention due to small size

    Cons

    • Limited service offerings compared to larger firms
    • Potential quality concerns due to smaller workforce
    • Less experience due to being a newer agency

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    70% eCommerce

    70%70% eCommerce

    30%30% Other Application

  • #05NITSAN Technologies

    Award winning TYPO3 agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specialized in TYPO3, strong niche expertise
    • Award-winning status adds credibility
    • Local to India with similar cost structure

    Cons

    • Minimum project size aligns with larger firms
    • Specialization may limit broader service offerings
    • May lack innovative strategies compared to rivals

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Bhavnagar

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #06Bluename

    Get Affordable Domain and Powerful Website Hosting

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable hosting solutions available
    • New agency with possibility for growth
    • Potential for custom web solutions

    Cons

    • Undisclosed hourly rate raises transparency issues
    • Limited feedback history to gauge performance
    • Only offers hosting, lacks comprehensive service portfolio

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #07NStack Softech LLP

    A New-Age IT Enterprise

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project minimums attract small clients
    • Lower hourly rates increase affordability
    • Strong in digital solutions suitable for many sectors

    Cons

    • Low team size may limit service breadth
    • Less experience than older competitors
    • Potential quality control issues given low costs

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #08The Code Pot Technologies

    Your Preferred Web Solutions Provider

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Utilizes modern technologies for web solutions
    • Niche focus on reliable internet solutions
    • Established presence in Kenya's market

    Cons

    • Undisclosed rates may raise red flags
    • Limited employee count might affect capacity
    • Geographical distance could hinder collaboration

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • #09DigiDumpling Limited

    We Work Hand in Hand with Our Clients & Users

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Specializes in UX design and emerging tech
    • Promising approach to client collaboration
    • Diverse service offerings cater to various needs

    Cons

    • Undisclosed project details lack transparency
    • New to the market, limited reputation
    • Higher pricing potential unlisted

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    75% eCommerce

    75%75% eCommerce

    25%25% Other Application

  • #10Tech Spakes

    Beyond Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strength in combining creative and technical teams
    • Broad service offerings in digital marketing
    • Affordable rates attractive to small businesses

    Cons

    • U.S. base may not suit all client needs
    • Lower visibility compared to more established firms
    • May face competition from larger agencies

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Custom Software

    55%55% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Wearable App

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Uniq Data Solution offers competitive hourly rates ($25 - $49) compared to competitors like LAYOUTindex and MAAN Softwares (both >= $25/hr).

MAAN Softwares has a lower hourly rate (< $25/hr) but requires a similar minimum project size ($5,000+).

Urich offers a minimum project size of $1,000, making it more accessible for small projects compared to Uniq.

Geography

Uniq operates in India, leveraging a large talent pool and cost-effective services, similar to NITSAN Technologies and Tech Spakes, also located in India.

MAAN Softwares serves U.S. clients, which can be advantageous for clients looking for services closer to their timezone.

Companies like Bluelight Agency in Nigeria provide services to an African audience, expanding geographical diversity in options.

Capabilities and tech

Uniq Data Solution competes on technological capability with multi-service offerings similar to MAAN Softwares and Urich. All provide web and mobile app development.

Bluelight Agency targets startups with an affordable software solution, appealing to clients needing budget-friendly tech.

NITSAN Technologies offers specialized TYPO3 CMS services, catering to niche markets that may need specific technology expertise.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Urich or Bluelight Agency; both have lower minimum project sizes ($1,000) and flexible payment options.
  • MAAN Softwares INC. is ideal for working with U.S. clients, ensuring alignment with local business practices and time zones.
  • NITSAN Technologies attains a strong reputation for ongoing support and expertise, making them a suitable choice for lasting partnerships.
  • NITSAN Technologies excels in TYPO3 CMS development, making it the best choice for businesses with specific B2B technology needs.
  • Tech Spakes offers tailored web solutions, making it a go-to provider for businesses needing complex, customized IT services.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment