Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Urich alternatives

Snapshot

Urich at a glance

Here's what Urich has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$25 - $49
Minimum project size
$1,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 90%
    eCommerce Development
  • 10%
    Other Application

Direction focus

  • 80%Web Development
  • 20%Mobile Development

eCommerce systems focus

  • 40%Other eCommerce Systems
  • 20%SAP Ecommerce
  • 20%Shopify
  • 20%WooCommerce
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineWeb and Mobile apps, Software developmentBest Web & Mobile App Development CompanyTechnology CompanyQuality and Affordable Software For Startups
Foundation year2015201220092018
Min. project size$1,000+$5,000+$25,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$25 - $49< $25 / hr$25 - $49$25 - $49
Employees10 - 4950 - 24910 - 492 - 9
HeadquartersZaporizhzhia, UkraineLewes, United StatesMadison, United StatesLagos, Nigeria
Services
90%

90%eCommerce

95%

95%eCommerce

60%

60%Custom Software

70%

70%eCommerce

Industries
25%

25%Other

25%

25%Business services

82%

82%Other

30%

30%Other

Client sizes
100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

65%

65%Small Business (<$10M)

40%

40%Enterprise (>$1B)

100%

100%Small Business (<$10M)

Directions
80%

80%Web Development

55%

55%Mobile Development

75%

75%Web Development

65%

65%Web Development

Frameworks & CMS
22%

22%React Native

40%

40%WordPress

13%

13%Flutter

10%

10%Flutter

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Urich

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01MAAN Softwares INC.

    Best Web & Mobile App Development Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Trustworthy delivery on promises
    • Established base with large workforce
    • Expertise in app and web development

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Urich
    • Operating in a saturated market
    • Less personalized service due to size

    < $25 / hr

    50 - 249

    Founded in 2012

    $5,000+

    Lewes

    Verified

    Focus

    95% eCommerce

    95%95% eCommerce

    5%5% Other Application

  • #02LAYOUTindex

    Technology Company

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Good communication and coordination
    • Similar hourly rates as Urich
    • Networking opportunities in U.S.

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Urich
    • Less brand recognition
    • Limited scale of operation

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2009

    $25,000+

    Madison

    Verified

    Focus

    60% Custom Software

    60%60% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

    10%10% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Internet of Things

  • #03Bluelight Agency

    Quality and Affordable Software For Startups

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Competitive hourly rates and project sizes
    • Focused on startup needs
    • Positive client feedback on deliverables

    Cons

    • Smaller team might limit capacity
    • Less established than Urich
    • Limited service offerings compared to bigger agencies

    $25 - $49

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $1,000+

    Lagos

    Verified

    Focus

    70% eCommerce

    70%70% eCommerce

    30%30% Other Application

  • #04NITSAN Technologies

    Award winning TYPO3 agency

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Award-winning agency status
    • Specialized in niche TYPO3 CMS
    • Established reputation since 2011

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Urich
    • Limited to TYPO3 solutions
    • Potentially higher costs for small projects

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $5,000+

    Bhavnagar

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #05Bluename

    Get Affordable Domain and Powerful Website Hosting

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable domain and hosting solutions
    • Newer firm with fresh insights
    • Focus on online business setups

    Cons

    • Undisclosed pricing can be a deterrent
    • Limited range compared to Urich
    • Newer to the market with unknown reliability

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $1,000+

    Jaipur

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #06NStack Softech LLP

    A New-Age IT Enterprise

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low minimum project size option
    • Trustworthy with < $25/hr rate
    • Specialized digital solutions expertise

    Cons

    • Possibly less experienced team members
    • Limited number of clients faced
    • Limited service range compared to Urich

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2016

    $1,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    90% eCommerce

    90%90% eCommerce

    10%10% Other Application

  • #07The Code Pot Technologies

    Your Preferred Web Solutions Provider

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable project size and rates
    • Focus on web solutions in Kenya
    • Flexible service offerings

    Cons

    • Small team may struggle with large projects
    • Less global recognition than Urich
    • Limited technological expertise

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2015

    $1,000+

    Nairobi

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on customer satisfaction
    • Emphasis on innovations
    • Competitive rates for projects

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size than Urich
    • Lacks extensive portfolio
    • Potential limitations in scalability

    $25 - $49

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2020

    $5,000+

    Ahmedabad

    Verified

    Focus

    80% eCommerce

    80%80% eCommerce

    20%20% Other Application

  • #09DigiDumpling Limited

    We Work Hand in Hand with Our Clients & Users

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Active engagement with clients
    • Focus on digital solutions in Hong Kong
    • Diverse technological expertise

    Cons

    • Undisclosed pricing is a challenge
    • Smaller operational scale
    • Less established than Urich

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $1,000+

    Hong Kong

    Verified

    Focus

    75% eCommerce

    75%75% eCommerce

    25%25% Other Application

  • #10Tech Spakes

    Beyond Technology

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong technical and creative team
    • Affordable services offered
    • Diverse service range

    Cons

    • Higher minimum project size compared to Urich
    • Location might hinder global collaboration
    • Less established firm compared to Urich

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2017

    $5,000+

    Gurugram

    Verified

    Focus

    55% Custom Software

    55%55% Custom Software

    10%10% eCommerce

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% IT Managed Services

    5%5% AR/VR

    5%5% Other Application

    5%5% Enterprise App Modernization

    5%5% Wearable App

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size of $1,000 compared to LAYOUTindex's $25,000.

Hourly rate of $25 - $49 is competitive against MAAN Softwares' lower rate for larger teams, offering good value for small projects.

Flexible pricing model accommodates a wider range of clientele compared to Technologically advanced competitors.

Geography

Based in Ukraine, Urich provides access to quality talent at lower costs compared to U.S.-based providers like MAAN Softwares INC.

Strategically positioned in Europe, offering similar time zones to clients in Europe and on certain projects to U.S. firms.

Opportunity to tap into European and Asian markets, providing diverse client reach.

Capabilities and tech

Utilizes modern web technologies, offering competitive services similar to those of NITSAN Technologies in TYPO3 development.

Keeps up with mobile application trends and standards offering solutions comparable to those presented by MAAN Softwares.

Their focus on both web and mobile aligns them with companies like Bluelight Agency who cater to startups.

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Bluelight Agency for affordable solutions and fast delivery in startup environments while maintaining quality.
  • Opt for MAAN Softwares INC. for their reliability and trustworthiness in delivering on promises, suitable for U.S. market collaboration.
  • LAYOUTindex, with its strong communication and coordination, is ideal for businesses seeking durable partnerships in digital development.
  • NITSAN Technologies should be your choice for in-depth TYPO3 expertise if focusing on specialized content management solutions.
  • NStack Softech LLP could provide innovative digital solutions tailored to your unique business challenges, especially in the Indian market.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment