Alternatives & competitors

Top 10 Us Berlin alternatives

Snapshot

Us Berlin at a glance

Here's what Us Berlin has listed on this profile:

Hourly rate
$100 - $149
Minimum project size
$5,000+
Company size
10 - 49 employees
Founded
2015

Listed locations:

  • HQ: Berlin, Germany

Primary service focus ("Focus"):

  • 30%
    Branding
  • 20%
    UX/UI Design
  • 20%
    Web Design
  • 15%
    Advertising
  • 15%
    Video Production
Side by side

Quick comparison

All numbers below are taken from the alternatives page cards (rate, min project, size, founded, location/presence, focus).

TaglineStrategic design and digital partners for StartupsWe build digital experiences from the ground up.CREATIVE. PRODUCTION. AGENCY.Let it Resonate
Foundation year2015201020112007
Min. project size$5,000+$25,000+$10,000+$1,000+
Hourly rate$100 - $149$200 - $299$150 - $199$50 - $99
Employees10 - 492 - 910 - 4910 - 49
HeadquartersBerlin, GermanyBoston, United StatesNew York City, United StatesSandton, South Africa
Services
30%

30%Branding

20%

20%AR/VR

30%

30%Graphic Design

15%

15%Marketing Strategy

Industries
40%

40%Other

—
55%

55%Information technology

30%

30%Financial services

Client sizes
50%

50%Small Business (<$10M)

——
60%

60%Enterprise (>$1B)

Powered by 7BE

Top 10 alternatives to Us Berlin

Hire the right agency — smarter, faster, cheaper.

Get verified results

Takes 5 minutes · 100% free

This is how 7BE can help you

  • Easily get reliable proposals from trusted IT agencies
  • Own your entire hiring and project sourcing journey
  • Discover competitive offers tailored to your needs
  • #01INPHANTRY

    We build digital experiences from the ground up.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Strong digital experience building capabilities.
    • Focus on engaging user connections effectively.
    • Established team with extensive skills.

    Cons

    • High project minimums can exclude startups.
    • Higher hourly rates than average.
    • Fewer employees may limit bandwidth.

    $200 - $299

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2010

    $25,000+

    Boston

    Verified

    Focus

    20% AR/VR

    20%20% AR/VR

    16%16% Custom Software

    15%15% UX/UI Design

    15%15% Video Production

    10%10% Web Design

    7%7% Advertising

    7%7% Logo

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Packaging Design

  • #02Kworq

    CREATIVE. PRODUCTION. AGENCY.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Creative and production talents under one roof.
    • Moderate project minimums suitable for scaling.
    • Strong focus on digital-first solutions.

    Cons

    • Higher hourly rates within competitive market.
    • Project size may limit smaller businesses.
    • U.S.-based taxes can increase costs.

    $150 - $199

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2011

    $10,000+

    New York City

    Verified

    Focus

    30% Graphic Design

    30%30% Graphic Design

    15%15% Social Media Marketing

    15%15% Video Production

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Branding

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Market Research

  • #03Live Communications

    Let it Resonate

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Very low project starting costs available.
    • Affordable hourly rates for quality services.
    • Long-standing reputation in South Africa.

    Cons

    • Limited focus on global markets and trends.
    • Lower hourly rate might reflect quality concerns.
    • Small size may mean less diversified skills.

    $50 - $99

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2007

    $1,000+

    Sandton

    Verified

    Focus

    15% Marketing Strategy

    15%15% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Digital Strategy

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Email Marketing

    10%10% Graphic Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

    5%5% Other Design

  • #04Ideatick

    Branding & Social Media Marketing Company Vadodara

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Modern approach to branding and marketing.
    • Affordable services attracting new startups.
    • Focus on innovative and creative strategies.

    Cons

    • Newer agency, may lack extensive portfolio.
    • Undisclosed hourly rate risks client budgets.
    • Niche location might limit global outreach.

    Undisclosed

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Vadodara

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Pay Per Click

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #05Saint Loupe

    Branding, Advertising, Production, Consultancy.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable rates with full-service offerings.
    • Small team allows personalized service.
    • Quick turnaround for projects and tasks.

    Cons

    • Limited employee number could reduce output.
    • Lower project volume may indicate less expertise.
    • Startups may need more robust support.

    $50 - $99

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2014

    $1,000+

    Birmingham

    Verified

    Focus

    10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% UX/UI Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Branding

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Marketing Strategy

    10%10% Content Marketing

    10%10% Video Production

    10%10% Graphic Design

    10%10% Corporate Photography

  • #06WebnWays Technologies ( Web Development Company Islambad Pakistan )

    Web Development Company SEO Experts Islamabad Pak

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Extremely low hourly rate for extensive services.
    • Wide range of web development expertise.
    • Established since 2005, with reliable track record.

    Cons

    • Quality can vary due to low cost.
    • Limited geographic reach compared to others.
    • Fewer specialized services may deter niche clients.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2005

    $1,000+

    Islamabad

    Verified

    Focus

    25% Custom Software

    25%25% Custom Software

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Web Design

    5%5% Product Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Graphic Design

  • #07Sator Digital Agency

    Excellence is only achieved with quality

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Affordable service with a focus on quality.
    • Various digital services for diverse needs.
    • Good for startups looking for low overhead.

    Cons

    • Limited employee count might affect service capacity.
    • Relatively new agency could lack heritage.
    • Smaller projects may lead to less attention.

    $100 - $149

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2018

    $5,000+

    London

    Verified

    Focus

    9% UX/UI Design

    9%9% UX/UI Design

    8%8% Web Design

    8%8% Video Production

    7%7% Advertising

    7%7% Search Engine Optimization

    6%6% Branding

    5%5% Digital Strategy

    5%5% Logo

    5%5% Email Marketing

    5%5% Pay Per Click

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

    5%5% Corporate Photography

    5%5% Affiliate Marketing

    5%5% Broadcast Video

  • #08Twice Box

    digital agency, agence de communication, marketing

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Focus on diverse digital communication methods.
    • Modern strategies with current market relevance.
    • Flexible project structures can attract clients.

    Cons

    • New agency with unproven track record.
    • Undisclosed rates may cause budget issues.
    • Limited employee count may reduce service options.

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Casablanca

    Verified

    Focus

    18% UX/UI Design

    18%18% UX/UI Design

    8%8% Web Design

    8%8% Graphic Design

    6%6% Logo

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% eCommerce

    5%5% Branding

    5%5% Social Media Marketing

    5%5% Marketing Strategy

    5%5% Content Marketing

    5%5% Video Production

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

    5%5% Direct Marketing

    5%5% Media Planning & Buying

    5%5% Mobile & App Marketing

  • #09Laughing Popcorn

    When it's design, it has a purpose.

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Youthful team brings fresh design perspectives.
    • Focus on purposeful branding and design.
    • Small size promotes close client relationships.

    Cons

    • Unclear foundation and stability of business.
    • Limited portfolio for seasoned clients.
    • Undisclosed pricing might impact project planning.

    Undisclosed

    2 - 9

    Undisclosed

    $1,000+

    Mumbai

    Verified

    Focus

    20% Branding

    20%20% Branding

    20%20% Business Consulting

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Logo

    10%10% Video Production

    10%10% Graphic Design

    5%5% UX/UI Design

    5%5% Advertising

    5%5% Print Design

    5%5% Packaging Design

  • #10Red Sparrow Digital

    Web, SEO & Digital Marketing Agency in Bangladesh

    View Portfolio

    Pros

    • Low hourly rate attracts cost-sensitive clients.
    • Growing agency with adaptable service offerings.
    • Digital marketing specialization for growth.

    Cons

    • Limited experience may impact project quality.
    • Low-cost nature could imply less comprehensive services.
    • Geographic limitations for outreach clients.

    < $25 / hr

    10 - 49

    Founded in 2019

    $1,000+

    Dhaka

    Verified

    Focus

    10% Web Design

    10%10% Web Design

    10%10% Advertising

    10%10% Search Engine Optimization

    10%10% Social Media Marketing

    10%10% Graphic Design

    3%3% Branding

    3%3% Logo

    3%3% Content Marketing

    3%3% Video Production

    2% Custom Software

    2% UX/UI Design

    2% Product Design

    2% Digital Strategy

    2% eCommerce

    2% Other Application

    2% Conversion Optimization

    2% Email Marketing

    2% Pay Per Click

    2% Marketing Strategy

    2% Other Digital Marketing

    2% Print Design

    2% Public Relations

    2% Packaging Design

    2% Media Planning & Buying

    2% Market Research

    2% Other Design

    2% Corporate Photography

    2% Interior Design

Decide with confidence

How to choose

Quick pointers comparing pricing, location and capabilities across leading alternatives.

Cost and engagement

Lower minimum project size ($5,000+) compared to competitors like INPHANTRY ($25,000+)

More affordable hourly rates ($100 - $149) compared to Kworq ($150 - $199) and INPHANTRY ($200 - $299)

Quality design work at competitive pricing

Value for startups looking to stretch their budget

Engaging pricing model guiding startups in their initial phases

Geography

Located in Germany, providing a strong European presence compared to U.S.-focused agencies like INPHANTRY and Kworq

Access to the European market, advantageous for startups looking to expand in this geography

Proximity to other European startups and tech culture

Ability to collaborate easily within European time zones compared to global competitors

Capabilities and tech

Modern design skills that cater effectively to digital experiences

Expertise in branding and social media, compared to agencies like Ideatick that also focus on those areas

Utilization of contemporary frameworks and tools for digital production compared to more traditional approaches of some competitors

Focus on user experience and objectives as highlighted in user testimonials compared to competitors

Guidance

Recommendations

Pick the right agency for your needs with these quick pointers.

  • Consider Live Communications or WebnWays Technologies for their lower project size and hourly rates.
  • INPHANTRY is a strong option for startups that prefer a U.S.-based digital partner with extensive experience.
  • Kworq offers a creative mindset and production expertise, ideal for sustained collaborations.
  • Engage with agencies like Sator Digital Agency for focused digital marketing solutions tailored to niche markets.
  • Live Communications has a proven track record in delivering effective solutions tailored to business needs.
Ready when you are

Stop buying AI promises. Start buying verified results.

Describe the outcome. You pay only when it's verified.

Get verified results

5 minutes · no cost · no commitment